Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Narciso Has
- TrainerWillie Mullins
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 144
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €120,750 IRE
- Official rating
- 144 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 2 Feb 2026, Leopardstown (IRE) (1/7)
Narciso Has has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/7 | EvensF | won 4½ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 1 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-0 | 144 | Selma De Vary (FR) | €88,500 | 38 | 1/6 |
| 26 Dec 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/10 | 11/10F | won 11 | Danny Mullins | Willie Mullins | Changing Times Brewery Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 10-13 | - | Adrienne (IRE) | €26,550 | 26 | 0/9 |
| 30 Nov 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 2/6 | 5/4F | 2¾ | Mark Walsh | Willie Mullins | BAR 1 Betting Juvenile Hurdle | Grade 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-10 | - | Mange Tout (FR) | €17,700 | - | 0/4 |
Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 12mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- won 4½
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 144
- Winner / 2nd
- Selma De Vary (FR)
- Winner prize
- €88,500
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 1/6
Changing Times Brewery Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 22mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- Changing Times Brewery Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Adrienne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/9
BAR 1 Betting Juvenile Hurdle
Grade 32mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Race
- BAR 1 Betting Juvenile Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mange Tout (FR)
- Winner prize
- €17,700
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle | 1/7 | Mange Tout (FR) | 3 | 9 Apr 26 | Aintree | Boodles Anniversary 4-Y-O Juvenile Hurdle |
- 1/72 Feb 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Mange Tout (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Apr 26
- At
- Aintree
- Race won
- Boodles Anniversary 4-Y-O Juvenile Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 30 Nov 25 | 2 Feb 26 | 2/6 | 144 | 144 | 144 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- First run
- 30 Nov 25
- Last run
- 2 Feb 26
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- OR first run
- 144
- OR last run
- 144
- Best OR
- 144
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 | 144 | 30 Nov 25 | 2 Feb 26 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
- Best OR
- 144
- First run
- 30 Nov 25
- Last run
- 2 Feb 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 |
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €115,050 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €115,050
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 | ||
| Grade 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| Grade 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
Grade 3
- Class
- Grade 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €94,200 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,200
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walsh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €94,200 | ||
| Danny Mullins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 |
Mark Walsh
- Jockey
- Mark Walsh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €94,200
Danny Mullins
- Jockey
- Danny Mullins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willie Mullins | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 |
Willie Mullins
- Trainer
- Willie Mullins
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €120,750 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,700 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €26,550 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €88,500 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,700
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,550
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,500
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDoctor Dino (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDoctor Dino (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMuhtathir (GB)
- Sire's damLogica (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchChegei Has (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKahyasi (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Chegei Has (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doctor Dino (FR) | Chegei Has (FR) | Kahyasi (IRE) | S C E A Hamel Stud | 12 Feb 22 | bay | gelding | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f |
Doctor Dino (FR)
- Sire
- Doctor Dino (FR)
- Damsire
- Kahyasi (IRE)
- Breeder
- S C E A Hamel Stud
- Foaled
- 12 Feb 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.1f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Doctor Dino (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,386 | 274 | 560 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 615 | 140 | 271 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 445 | 80 | 170 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 196 | 44 | 86 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,386
- Wins
- 274
- Placed
- 560
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 615
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 271
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 445
- Wins
- 80
- Placed
- 170
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 196
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Doctor Dino (FR) × Kahyasi (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 3 | £0 | €132,303 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,705 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 4 | £0 | €134,008 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €132,303
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,705
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €134,008
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narciso Has (FR) | 3 | 2 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €120,750 |
| Straight John (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,110 |
| Kaleo Ametsa (FR) | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €3,148 |
Narciso Has (FR)
- Horse
- Narciso Has (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €120,750
Straight John (FR)
- Horse
- Straight John (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,110
Kaleo Ametsa (FR)
- Horse
- Kaleo Ametsa (FR)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,148
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 144 | 144 | 144 | 144 | 2 Feb 26 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 144
- Highest OR
- 144
- Lowest OR
- 144
- Last winning OR
- 144
- Last win
- 2 Feb 26
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | NH | 144 | 1/7 |
- 1/72 Feb 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 144
- Pos
- 1/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 144 | 144 | 0 | 144 | 2 Feb 26 | 0 | 144 | 0 | 144 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 144
- OR last run
- 144
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 144
- Last win
- 2 Feb 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 144
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 144
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Narciso Has is the only foal out of Chegei Has (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Narciso Has is the only foal out of Chegei Has (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Chegei Has (FR)
Notable relatives
Narciso Has is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
How old is Narciso Has?
Narciso Has (FR) is a 4-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 12 February 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Narciso Has?
Narciso Has (FR) is by Doctor Dino (FR) out of Chegei Has (FR), a daughter of Kahyasi (IRE), and was bred by S C E A Hamel Stud.
Who trains Narciso Has?
Narciso Has (FR) is trained by Willie Mullins and owned by John P McManus, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Narciso Has' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Narciso Has (FR) has won 2 of 3 races (67%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Narciso Has' biggest win?
Narciso Has (FR)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 1) at Leopardstown (IRE) on 2 February 2026.
Has Narciso Has ever been beaten?
Narciso Has (FR) has been beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 30 November 2025 at Fairyhouse (IRE) (2nd of 6).
What is Narciso Has' official rating?
Narciso Has (FR) is officially rated 144 over jumps (also the career high).
When did Narciso Has last run?
Narciso Has (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 2 February 2026 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Gannon's City Recovery & Recycling Services Juvenile Hurdle, finishing 1st of 7.
What is Narciso Has' record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Narciso Has (FR) has run most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated