Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nail House
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerTropical Racing
- FamilyYanaseeni
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 98
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €24,301 IRE
- Official rating
- 98 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Sep 2026, Fairyhouse (IRE) (3/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jul 2026, Fairyhouse
Nail House has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 3/10 | 9/1 | 1 | J M Sheridan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | 98 | Big Negotiator (GB) | €30,000 | 30 | 1/6 |
| 22 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/6 | 14/1 | 8 | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Coolmore Stud City Of Troy Tom Cooper Irish EBF Futurity Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Giant Sequoia (USA) | €78,000 | 30 | 0/4 |
| 23 Jul 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/6 | 16/1 | 4¾ | J M Sheridan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-5 | - | Florida Bay (IRE) | €42,000 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | 1/8 | 3/1 | won ½ | J M Sheridan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-5 | - | Banks Of The Boyne (IRE) | €13,200 | - | 1/6 |
Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes
Listed6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 98
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Negotiator (GB)
- Winner prize
- €30,000
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/6
- 6/622 Aug 26 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Coolmore Stud City Of Troy Tom Cooper Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
Group 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Coolmore Stud City Of Troy Tom Cooper Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Giant Sequoia (USA)
- Winner prize
- €78,000
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/4
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
Group 37½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jul 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Florida Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €42,000
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Banks Of The Boyne (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed) | 3/10 | Lola De Valence (IRE) | 4 | 9 Oct 26 | Newmarket | Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Group 3) |
| 8 Jul 26 | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 1/8 | La Tache (IRE) | 4 | 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 1xBet.ie Proud Partners Of Irish Sport Irish EBF Maiden |
- 3/1021 Sep 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed)
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Lola De Valence (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Oct 26
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Godolphin Lifetime Care Oh So Sharp Stakes (Group 3)
- 1/88 Jul 26 · Fairyhouse
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- La Tache (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Jul 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- 1xBet.ie Proud Partners Of Irish Sport Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 8 Jul 26 | 21 Sep 26 | 1/8 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Jul 26
- Last run
- 21 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 1/8
- OR first run
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Best OR
- 98
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 | 98 | 8 Jul 26 | 21 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
- Best OR
- 98
- First run
- 8 Jul 26
- Last run
- 21 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €18,200 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,101 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,200
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,101
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 |
Fairyhouse
- Course
- Fairyhouse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,501 | ||
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,501
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €19,301 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,301
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,701 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €5,000 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,701
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J M Sheridan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €21,701 | ||
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,600 |
J M Sheridan
- Jockey
- J M Sheridan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €21,701
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,600
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €11,101 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,101
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJ'Ouvert (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDawn Approach (IRE)
- Dam's damAreyaam (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireElusive Quality (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- J'Ouvert (IRE) · by Dawn Approach (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
- Areyaam (USA) · by Elusive Quality (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
- Yanaseeni (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never (USA) | J'Ouvert (IRE) | Dawn Approach (IRE) | Lynn Lodge Stud | 26 Mar 24 | chestnut | colt | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 7.6f |
No Nay Never (USA)
- Damsire
- Dawn Approach (IRE)
- Breeder
- Lynn Lodge Stud
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 24
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.6f
Progeny of No Nay Never (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,485 | 669 | 1,671 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 2,434 | 332 | 801 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,464 | 181 | 429 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 704 | 102 | 225 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,485
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2,434
- Wins
- 332
- Placed
- 801
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,464
- Wins
- 181
- Placed
- 429
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 704
- Wins
- 102
- Placed
- 225
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never (USA) × Dawn Approach (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €24,301 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nail House (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €24,301 |
Nail House (IRE)
- Horse
- Nail House (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,301
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 98 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- Highest OR
- 98
- Lowest OR
- 98
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep 26 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 98 | 3/10 |
- 3/1021 Sep 26 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Sep 26
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 98
- Pos
- 3/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 98 | 98 | 0 | 98 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 98
- OR last run
- 98
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 98
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of J'Ouvert (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Dinamo (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1J'Ouvert (IRE) · by Dawn Approach (IRE)
- 2Areyaam (USA) · by Elusive Quality (USA)
- 3Yanaseeni (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Twilight Jet (IRE)6W · 42R · 3 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Go Angellica (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Nail House?
Nail House (IRE) is a 2-year-old chestnut colt, foaled on 26 March 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Nail House?
Nail House (IRE) is by No Nay Never (USA) out of J'Ouvert (IRE), a daughter of Dawn Approach (IRE), and was bred by Lynn Lodge Stud.
Who trains Nail House?
Nail House (IRE) is trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Tropical Racing, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nail House's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nail House (IRE) has won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Nail House's biggest win?
Nail House (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden at Fairyhouse on 8 July 2026.
Has Nail House ever been beaten?
Nail House (IRE) has been beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 23 July 2026 at Leopardstown (IRE) (4th of 6).
What is Nail House's official rating?
Nail House (IRE) is officially rated 98 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Nail House last run?
Nail House (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 September 2026 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Castlebridge Consignment Blenheim Stakes (Listed), finishing 3rd of 10.
Is Nail House related to any top horses?
Nail House (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Twilight Jet (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner) and Go Angellica (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Yanaseeni (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated