Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Nahi
- TrainerClive Cox
- OwnerAl Mohamediya Racing
- FamilyBallymore Celebre
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,034 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Oct 2024, Southwell (AW) (2/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Nahi has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 24 | Southwell (AW) | 2/10 | 13/8 | 6 | Hollie Doyle | Clive Cox | Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three… | Class 5 | Flat AW | 5f | Standard | 9-4 | t | West Acre (IRE) | £3,402 | 22 | 0/8 |
| 2 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | 5/11 | 4/1 | 4½ | Rossa Ryan | Clive Cox | Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard to Slow | 9-4 | - | Gallant (FR) | £5,346 | 122 | 1/8 |
| 2 Jun 24 | Nottingham | 4/12 | 12/1 | 4 | Jim Crowley | Clive Cox | Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-7 | - | Kassaya (GB) | £3,725 | - | 1/11 |
- 2/1024 Oct 24 · Southwell (AW)13/8
Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three…
Class 55fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Oct 24
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three…
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- West Acre (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,402
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/8
- 5/112 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)4/1
Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Class 46fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gallant (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,346
- Days
- 122
- Future form
- 1/8
Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 24
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Race
- Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kassaya (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,725
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 24 | Kempton (AW) | Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 5/11 | West Acre (IRE) | 2 | 24 Oct 24 | Southwell (AW) | Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three… |
| 2 Jun 24 | Nottingham | Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes | 4/12 | King Of Light (GB) | 7 | 9 Aug 24 | Musselburgh | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes |
- 5/112 Oct 24 · Kempton (AW)
Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 24
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Polytrack/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- West Acre (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Oct 24
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three…
- 4/122 Jun 24 · Nottingham
Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Jun 24
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- Euro2024 Daily Giveaways On Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 4/12
- Winner next time
- King Of Light (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 9 Aug 24
- Race won
- British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 2 Jun 24 | 24 Oct 24 | 4/12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- First run
- 2 Jun 24
- Last run
- 24 Oct 24
- First run for yard
- 4/12
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 | 2 Jun 24 | 24 Oct 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 2 Jun 24
- Last run
- 24 Oct 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 | ||
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hollie Doyle
- Jockey
- Hollie Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jim Crowley
- Jockey
- Jim Crowley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rossa Ryan
- Jockey
- Rossa Ryan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Cox | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
Clive Cox
- Trainer
- Clive Cox
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,597 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £437 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,597
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £437
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBlue Point (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireBlue Point (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireShamardal (USA)
- Sire's damScarlett Rose (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpark Fury (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKodiac (GB)
- Dam's damBallymore Celebre (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Spark Fury (GB) · by Kodiac (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Ballymore Celebre (IRE) · 8 winners from 11 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Point (IRE) | Spark Fury (GB) | Kodiac (GB) | Eclipse And Partners | 19 Mar 22 | bay | colt | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m |
Blue Point (IRE)
- Sire
- Blue Point (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Breeder
- Eclipse And Partners
- Foaled
- 19 Mar 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m
Progeny of Blue Point (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,981 | 415 | 1,051 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,522 | 214 | 528 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,055 | 163 | 410 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on AW going | 524 | 96 | 205 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,981
- Wins
- 415
- Placed
- 1,051
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,522
- Wins
- 214
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,055
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 410
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on AW going
- Runs
- 524
- Wins
- 96
- Placed
- 205
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Blue Point (IRE) × Kodiac (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 5 | 0 | 117 | 11 | 36 | £271,815 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 5 | 0 | 118 | 11 | 36 | £271,815 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 117
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £271,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 118
- Wins
- 11
- 2nd/3rd
- 36
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £271,815
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Storm (GB) | 18 | 4 | 0 | £117,307 | €0 |
| Thunder Blue (GB) | 25 | 3 | 0 | £77,915 | €0 |
| Rosa Applause (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | £19,803 | €0 |
| Infinity Blue (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £18,998 | €0 |
| Good Point (GB) | 22 | 1 | 0 | £21,978 | €0 |
| Nahi (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,034 | €0 |
| Shams (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £3,828 | €0 |
| Lightning Point (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £2,927 | €0 |
| Calef (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £7,025 | €0 |
Blue Storm (GB)
- Horse
- Blue Storm (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £117,307
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thunder Blue (GB)
- Horse
- Thunder Blue (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £77,915
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosa Applause (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosa Applause (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,803
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Infinity Blue (IRE)
- Horse
- Infinity Blue (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,998
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good Point (GB)
- Horse
- Good Point (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,978
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nahi (GB)
- Horse
- Nahi (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,034
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shams (IRE)
- Horse
- Shams (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,828
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lightning Point (GB)
- Horse
- Lightning Point (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Calef (IRE)
- Horse
- Calef (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,025
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Blue Point (IRE) out of Spark Fury (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Havana Gold (IRE)
- See That Spark (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Spark Fury (GB) · by Kodiac (GB)
- 2Ballymore Celebre (IRE)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Anjaal (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Nahi?
Nahi (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 19 March 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Nahi?
Nahi (GB) is by Blue Point (IRE) out of Spark Fury (GB), a daughter of Kodiac (GB), and was bred by Eclipse And Partners.
Who trained Nahi?
Nahi (GB) was trained by Clive Cox and owned by Al Mohamediya Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Nahi's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Nahi (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Nahi still racing?
Nahi (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 October 2024 at Southwell (AW) in the Win £1M With BetMGM's Golden Goals Novice Stakes (Have Run No More Than Three Times), finishing 2nd of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Nahi related to any top horses?
Nahi (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Anjaal (GB) (uncle, Group 2 winner), from the Ballymore Celebre (IRE) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated