Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
My Lil Ledge
- TrainerMrs Julie Mansell
- OwnerD H Morgan
- FamilyLady Buck
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £677 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 May 2013, Cheltenham (PU/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | PU/9 | 12/1 | - | Mr David Mansell | Mrs Julie Mansell | Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-7 | t | Mid Div And Creep (GB) | £3,743 | 334 | 2/5 |
| 1 Jun 12 | Stratford | PU/16 | 40/1 | - | Mr David Mansell | Mrs Julie Mansell | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | Class 2 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good | 11-3 | t | Rumbury Grey (GB) | £10,793 | 30 | 2/13 |
| 2 May 12 | Cheltenham | 3/13 | 10/1 | 17½ | Mr David Mansell | Mrs Julie Mansell | Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' … | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Soft | 11-3 | t | Doctor Kingsley (GB) | £4,367 | - | 0/9 |
Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr David Mansell
- Trainer
- Mrs Julie Mansell
- Race
- Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mid Div And Creep (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,743
- Days
- 334
- Future form
- 2/5
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
Class 23m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 12
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr David Mansell
- Trainer
- Mrs Julie Mansell
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Rumbury Grey (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,793
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 2/13
Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
Class 43m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 May 12
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 17½
- Jockey
- Mr David Mansell
- Trainer
- Mrs Julie Mansell
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Intermediate Point-To-Point Championship Final Hunters' …
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Doctor Kingsley (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,367
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase | PU/9 | Popaway (GB) | 3 | 30 Apr 14 | Cheltenham | Shloer Hunters' Chase |
| 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase | PU/9 | Fruit Fayre (GB) | - | 22 Apr 14 | Kelso | Eildon Hill Stables Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Charlie Brown Trophy) |
| 1 Jun 12 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | PU/16 | Kirkleigh (GB) | 8 | 31 Jan 13 | Wincanton | CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase (for the Stewart Tory Memorial Challenge T… |
| 1 Jun 12 | Stratford | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | PU/16 | Lucette Annie (GB) | - | 16 Apr 13 | Exeter | Higos For Your Commercial Insurance Needs Novices' Hunters' Chase |
- PU/91 May 13 · Cheltenham
Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Popaway (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 Apr 14
- Race won
- Shloer Hunters' Chase
- PU/91 May 13 · Cheltenham
Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 13
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- Fruit Fayre (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Apr 14
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Eildon Hill Stables Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the Charlie Brown Trophy)
- PU/161 Jun 12 · Stratford
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 12
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Kirkleigh (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 31 Jan 13
- Race won
- CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase (for the Stewart Tory Memorial Challenge T…
- PU/161 Jun 12 · Stratford
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 12
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Lucette Annie (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 16 Apr 13
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Higos For Your Commercial Insurance Needs Novices' Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Julie Mansell | 2 May 12 | 1 May 13 | 3/13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Mrs Julie Mansell
- Trainer
- Mrs Julie Mansell
- First run
- 2 May 12
- Last run
- 1 May 13
- First run for yard
- 3/13
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | 2 May 12 | 1 May 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 2 May 12
- Last run
- 1 May 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3m2f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr David Mansell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Mr David Mansell
- Jockey
- Mr David Mansell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs Julie Mansell | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
Mrs Julie Mansell
- Trainer
- Mrs Julie Mansell
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 |
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £677 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOscar Schindler (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRoyal Academy (USA)
- Sire's damSaraday (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchOld Mother Hubbard (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStrong Gale (IRE)
- Dam's damLady Buck (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Old Mother Hubbard (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Lady Buck (GB) · 6 winners from 12 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Schindler (IRE) | Old Mother Hubbard (IRE) | Strong Gale (IRE) | mare | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f |
Oscar Schindler (IRE)
- Damsire
- Strong Gale (IRE)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Oscar Schindler (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 933 | 60 | 179 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 3m2f and over | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 227 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 3m2f and over on Soft going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 933
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 179
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 3m2f and over
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 227
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 3m2f and over on Soft going
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over on Soft going
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oscar Schindler (IRE) × Strong Gale mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 5 | £677 | €24,150 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,150
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mullicagh Lass (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €24,150 |
| Crawfordsburn (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Sarsonara (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| My Lil Ledge (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £677 | €0 |
Mullicagh Lass (IRE)
- Horse
- Mullicagh Lass (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,150
Crawfordsburn (IRE)
- Horse
- Crawfordsburn (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sarsonara (IRE)
- Horse
- Sarsonara (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Lil Ledge (IRE)
- Horse
- My Lil Ledge (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Oscar Schindler (IRE) out of Old Mother Hubbard (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Presenting (GB)
- Sophies Present (IRE)0W · 17R
By Mister Lord (USA)
- The Fairhill Boy (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Old Mother Hubbard (IRE) · by Strong Gale (IRE)
- 2Lady Buck (GB)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Dare To Doubt (GB)7W · 22R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Yukon Lil (GB)5W · 16R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was My Lil Ledge foaled?
My Lil Ledge (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of My Lil Ledge?
My Lil Ledge (IRE) is by Oscar Schindler (IRE) out of Old Mother Hubbard (IRE), a daughter of Strong Gale (IRE).
Who trained My Lil Ledge?
My Lil Ledge (IRE) was trained by Mrs Julie Mansell and owned by D H Morgan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is My Lil Ledge's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, My Lil Ledge (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is My Lil Ledge still racing?
My Lil Ledge (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 May 2013 at Cheltenham in the Cheltenham Champion Mares' Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 9 ran), and has not run there since.
Is My Lil Ledge related to any top horses?
My Lil Ledge (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Dare To Doubt (GB) (first cousin, Grade 2 winner) and Yukon Lil (GB) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Lady Buck (GB) family.
What is My Lil Ledge's record at Cheltenham?
My Lil Ledge (IRE) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated