Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Murdol
- TrainerConor Dore
- OwnerSean J Murphy
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 43 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Jun 2007, Lingfield (AW) (8/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 07 | Lingfield (AW) | 8/12 | 20/1 | 12 | Alan Daly | Conor Dore | Chesney Hawkes Live At lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 8-12 | 43 | Right Option (IRE) | £2,048 | 123 | 0/7 |
| 6 Feb 07 | Southwell (AW) | 11/14 | 66/1 | 21 | Liam Jones | Conor Dore | pontinsbingo.com Maiden Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-4 | 48 | My Sara (GB) | £2,389 | 9 | 0/13 |
| 28 Jan 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/6 | 80/1 | 8¼ | Hayley Turner | Conor Dore | Pontin's Holidays Handicap | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard to Slow | 8-4 | 49 | Medici Code (GB) | £2,389 | 157 | 1/5 |
| 24 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | 12/12 | 14/1 | 26¾ | Danny Grant | Anthony Mullins | Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-4 | 63 | Numen I (IRE) | €8,983 | 38 | 2/10 |
| 17 Jul 06 | Killarney (IRE) | 5/11 | 16/1 | 14½ | Fran Berry | Anthony Mullins | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 9-3 | - | Porto Calero (GB) | €9,674 | 17 | 0/8 |
| 30 Jun 06 | Curragh (IRE) | 12/14 | 66/1 | 15¾ | Rory Cleary | Anthony Mullins | Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) | €13,020 | 9 | 2/13 |
| 21 Jun 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 11/12 | 20/1 | 19¼ | Rory Cleary | Anthony Mullins | UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Chanting (USA) | €13,020 | - | 2/11 |
- 8/129 Jun 07 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
Chesney Hawkes Live At lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes
Class 61m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 07
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Alan Daly
- Trainer
- Conor Dore
- Race
- Chesney Hawkes Live At lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 43
- Winner / 2nd
- Right Option (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,048
- Days
- 123
- Future form
- 0/7
- 11/146 Feb 07 · Southwell (AW)66/1
pontinsbingo.com Maiden Handicap
Class 61mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 07
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 11/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Trainer
- Conor Dore
- Race
- pontinsbingo.com Maiden Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 48
- Winner / 2nd
- My Sara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,389
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/13
- 4/628 Jan 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)80/1
Pontin's Holidays Handicap
Class 61m½fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Trainer
- Conor Dore
- Race
- Pontin's Holidays Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 49
- Winner / 2nd
- Medici Code (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,389
- Days
- 157
- Future form
- 1/5
Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 26¾
- Jockey
- Danny Grant
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 63
- Winner / 2nd
- Numen I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,983
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 2/10
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 06
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Porto Calero (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,674
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/8
- 12/1430 Jun 06 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 2/13
UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 19¼
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Race
- UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Chanting (USA)
- Winner prize
- €13,020
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Pontin's Holidays Handicap | 4/6 | Medici Code (GB) | 1 | 1 Feb 07 | Southwell (AW) | Bonusprint.com Handicap |
| 24 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery | 12/12 | Numen I (IRE) | 1 | 1 Sep 06 | Tralee (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery |
| 24 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery | 12/12 | Lucky Kyllachy (USA) | 7 | 17 Sep 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Speedy Hire In Ireland Nursery |
| 30 Jun 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden | 12/14 | Supposition (GB) | 2 | 1 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | Tote Exacta European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 30 Jun 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden | 12/14 | Ferneley (IRE) | 3 | 4 Aug 06 | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Auction Maiden |
| 21 Jun 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/12 | Chanting (USA) | 1 | 19 Jul 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies) |
| 21 Jun 06 | Leopardstown (IRE) | UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden | 11/12 | Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) | 2 | 30 Jun 06 | Curragh (IRE) | Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden |
- 4/628 Jan 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Pontin's Holidays Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Pontin's Holidays Handicap
- This horse
- 4/6
- Winner next time
- Medici Code (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Feb 07
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Bonusprint.com Handicap
- 12/1224 Aug 06 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Numen I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Sep 06
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery
- 12/1224 Aug 06 · Tipperary (IRE)
Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Tipperary Co-Op Hardware & Supermarket Nursery
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Lucky Kyllachy (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 Sep 06
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Speedy Hire In Ireland Nursery
- 12/1430 Jun 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Supposition (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 1 Aug 06
- Race won
- Tote Exacta European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 12/1430 Jun 06 · Curragh (IRE)
Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jun 06
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Ferneley (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Aug 06
- Race won
- Guinness Auction Maiden
- 11/1221 Jun 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Chanting (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Jul 06
- Race won
- Silver Flash Stakes (Fillies)
- 11/1221 Jun 06 · Leopardstown (IRE)
UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 21 Jun 06
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- UniCredito Dublin European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Duke Of Marmalade (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Jun 06
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Kildare Village European Breeders Fund Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Dore | Anthony Mullins | 28 Jan 07 | 9 Jun 07 | 4/6 | 49 | 43 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Anthony Mullins | - | 21 Jun 06 | 24 Aug 06 | 11/12 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Conor Dore
- Trainer
- Conor Dore
- Moved from
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 28 Jan 07
- Last run
- 9 Jun 07
- First run for yard
- 4/6
- OR first run
- 49
- OR last run
- 43
- Best OR
- 49
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- First run
- 21 Jun 06
- Last run
- 24 Aug 06
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 63
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 63 | 21 Jun 06 | 9 Jun 07 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 21 Jun 06
- Last run
- 9 Jun 07
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Alan Daly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Danny Grant | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Rory Cleary
- Jockey
- Rory Cleary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alan Daly
- Jockey
- Alan Daly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danny Grant
- Jockey
- Danny Grant
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hayley Turner
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Jones
- Jockey
- Liam Jones
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Mullins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Conor Dore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Anthony Mullins
- Trainer
- Anthony Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Conor Dore
- Trainer
- Conor Dore
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTraditionally (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRock Abbey (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCollege Chapel (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rock Abbey (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Traditionally (USA) | Rock Abbey (IRE) | College Chapel (GB) | gelding | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f |
Traditionally (USA)
- Damsire
- College Chapel (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Traditionally (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 914 | 64 | 192 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 379 | 30 | 91 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 288 | 23 | 72 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 119 | 10 | 34 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 914
- Wins
- 64
- Placed
- 192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 379
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 91
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 288
- Wins
- 23
- Placed
- 72
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 119
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 34
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Traditionally (USA) × College Chapel mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murdol (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Murdol (IRE)
- Horse
- Murdol (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 43 | 63 | 43 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 43
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 43
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 07 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 43 | -5 | 8/12 |
| 6 Feb 07 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 48 | -1 | 11/14 |
| 28 Jan 07 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 49 | -14 | 4/6 |
| 24 Aug 06 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 63 | - | 12/12 |
- 8/129 Jun 07 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 07
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 43
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 8/12
- 11/146 Feb 07 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Feb 07
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 48
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 11/14
- 4/628 Jan 07 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jan 07
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 49
- Change
- -14
- Pos
- 4/6
- 12/1224 Aug 06 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 06
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 12/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 43 | 43 | 0 | 63 | -20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 43
- OR last run
- 43
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -20
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Traditionally (USA) out of Rock Abbey (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Spectrum (IRE)
- Sky Swallowes (IRE)0W · 5R
By Intikhab (USA)
- Billy Hot Rocks (IRE)1W · 15R
By Gamut (IRE)
- Only Time'll Tell (IRE)0W · 6R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Rock N'Stones (IRE)1W · 43R
Female line
- 1Rock Abbey (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Murdol foaled?
Murdol (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Murdol?
Murdol (IRE) is by Traditionally (USA) out of Rock Abbey (IRE), a daughter of College Chapel (GB).
Who trained Murdol?
Murdol (IRE) was trained by Conor Dore and owned by Sean J Murphy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Anthony Mullins.
What is Murdol's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Murdol (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Murdol's official rating?
Murdol (IRE) was last officially rated 43 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Murdol still racing?
Murdol (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 June 2007 at Lingfield (AW) in the Chesney Hawkes Live At lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes, finishing 8th of 12, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated