Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mujawer
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2001
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Aug 2004, Warwick (11/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 04 | Warwick | 11/13 | 6/1 | 12¼ | Alan Daly | Marcus Tregoning | Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-13 | b | Vonadaisy (GB) | £4,290 | 29 | 2/11 |
| 1 Aug 04 | Newbury | 12/14 | 10/1 | 14¼ | Pat Dobbs | Marcus Tregoning | SFI Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | Tahtheeb (IRE) | £6,006 | 15 | 1/11 |
| 17 Jul 04 | Newmarket (July) | 5/9 | 3/1 | 1½ | Willie Supple | Marcus Tregoning | De Niro's Niteclub Lord's Taverners Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | Surreptitious (GB) | £5,434 | - | 0/7 |
Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 04
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Alan Daly
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Vonadaisy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,290
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 2/11
SFI Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 41m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- SFI Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tahtheeb (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,006
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/11
- 5/917 Jul 04 · Newmarket (July)3/1
De Niro's Niteclub Lord's Taverners Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 04
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Race
- De Niro's Niteclub Lord's Taverners Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Surreptitious (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,434
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 04 | Warwick | Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D | 11/13 | Mister Muja (IRE) | 6 | 25 Oct 04 | Lingfield (AW) | Bet Direct On The Breeders Cup Maiden Stakes |
| 30 Aug 04 | Warwick | Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D | 11/13 | Zalebe (GB) | 7 | 14 Sep 04 | Yarmouth | Racing Welfare Selling Stakes |
| 1 Aug 04 | Newbury | SFI Maiden Stakes Class D | 12/14 | Topkat (IRE) | 5 | 20 Aug 04 | Salisbury | Wilton Graphics Handicap Class D |
- 11/1330 Aug 04 · Warwick
Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 04
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Mister Muja (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Oct 04
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Direct On The Breeders Cup Maiden Stakes
- 11/1330 Aug 04 · Warwick
Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 04
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Zalebe (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 14 Sep 04
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- Racing Welfare Selling Stakes
- 12/141 Aug 04 · Newbury
SFI Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 1 Aug 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- SFI Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Topkat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 20 Aug 04
- Race won
- Wilton Graphics Handicap Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tregoning | 17 Jul 04 | 30 Aug 04 | 5/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marcus Tregoning
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- First run
- 17 Jul 04
- Last run
- 30 Aug 04
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 17 Jul 04 | 30 Aug 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Jul 04
- Last run
- 30 Aug 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Daly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Dobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Willie Supple | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Alan Daly
- Jockey
- Alan Daly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Dobbs
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Willie Supple
- Jockey
- Willie Supple
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tregoning | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Marcus Tregoning
- Trainer
- Marcus Tregoning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGulch (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireGulch (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGood Cents (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeputy Minister (CAN)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Good Cents (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gulch (USA) | Good Cents (USA) | Deputy Minister (CAN) | gelding | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m½f | Flat 8.2f · NH 2m4½f |
Gulch (USA)
- Sire
- Gulch (USA)
- Damsire
- Deputy Minister (CAN)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.2f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Gulch (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,802 | 190 | 514 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 774 | 85 | 227 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 385 | 53 | 117 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 181 | 27 | 61 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,802
- Wins
- 190
- Placed
- 514
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 774
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 227
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 385
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 117
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 181
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 61
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gulch (USA) × Deputy Minister mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 12 | £40,082 | €3,420 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 4 | 12 | £40,082 | €3,420 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,082
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,082
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Of Normandie (USA) | 34 | 4 | 0 | £40,082 | €0 |
| Mujawer (USA) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Santa Elena's Girl (USA) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Speech Room (USA) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,420 |
Star Of Normandie (USA)
- Runs
- 34
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,082
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mujawer (USA)
- Horse
- Mujawer (USA)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Santa Elena's Girl (USA)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Speech Room (USA)
- Horse
- Speech Room (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,420
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Mujawer is the only foal out of Good Cents (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Mujawer is the only foal out of Good Cents (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Good Cents (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mujawer foaled?
Mujawer (USA) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Mujawer?
Mujawer (USA) is by Gulch (USA) out of Good Cents (USA), a daughter of Deputy Minister (CAN).
Who trained Mujawer?
Mujawer (USA) was trained by Marcus Tregoning and owned by Hamdan Al Maktoum at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mujawer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mujawer (USA) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Mujawer still racing?
Mujawer (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 August 2004 at Warwick in the Raymond Tooth Racing Maiden Stakes Class D, finishing 11th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated