Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mourne Paddy
- TrainerJ J Lambe
- OwnerThomas Campbell Massey
- FamilyRoyal Banquet
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £904 GB · €1,120 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Mar 2015, Downpatrick (IRE) (7/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 15 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 7/8 | 20/1 | dist | Mr J Creswell | J J Lambe | Arkle Years Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5½f | Yielding | 11-0 | - | p | Court Frontier (IRE) | €5,520 | 190 | 0/7 |
| 26 Aug 14 | Sedgefield | 5/7 | 6/1 | 10½ | A P McCoy | Stuart Crawford | Jennings Ford Commercials With Ford Ranger Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 10-12 | 101 | h | Pennys Tune (IRE) | £3,509 | 392 | 0/5 |
| 30 Jul 13 | Perth | 5/7 | 10/1 | 26¼ | Ewan Whillans | Stuart Crawford | Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-9 | 110 | - | Polarbrook (IRE) | £3,798 | 51 | 1/6 |
| 9 Jun 13 | Perth | 3/6 | 100/30 | 11 | A P McCoy | Stuart Crawford | Fugro Subsea Services Novices' Chase (for the Silver Cup) | Class 4 | Chase | 2m | Good to Firm | 10-12 | - | - | Toledo Gold (IRE) | £5,198 | 66 | 0/5 |
| 4 Apr 13 | Aintree | F/24 | 33/1 | - | Mr B G Crawford | Stuart Crawford | John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 12-0 | - | - | Tartan Snow (GB) | £23,984 | 19 | 2/18 |
| 16 Mar 13 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/9 | 11/4 | ¾ | Mr B G Crawford | Stuart Crawford | Daily Mirror Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-0 | - | - | Russian Regent (IRE) | €4,830 | - | 0/5 |
Arkle Years Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 15
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J Creswell
- Trainer
- J J Lambe
- Race
- Arkle Years Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Court Frontier (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,520
- Days
- 190
- Future form
- 0/7
Jennings Ford Commercials With Ford Ranger Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 14
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Jennings Ford Commercials With Ford Ranger Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 101
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Pennys Tune (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,509
- Days
- 392
- Future form
- 0/5
Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 13
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 26¼
- Jockey
- Ewan Whillans
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Polarbrook (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,798
- Days
- 51
- Future form
- 1/6
Fugro Subsea Services Novices' Chase (for the Silver Cup)
Class 42mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 13
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- 3/6
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Fugro Subsea Services Novices' Chase (for the Silver Cup)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Toledo Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,198
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 0/5
John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
Class 22m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 13
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- F/24
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr B G Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tartan Snow (GB)
- Winner prize
- £23,984
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/18
Daily Mirror Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 13
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Mr B G Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Daily Mirror Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Russian Regent (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €4,830
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 13 | Perth | Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase | 5/7 | Diddley Dee (GB) | 4 | 17 Aug 13 | Perth | Special Piping Materials (Scotland) Ltd Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 4 Apr 13 | Aintree | John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase | F/24 | Gwanako (FR) | 7 | 13 May 14 | Wincanton | Wessex Area Lady Riders' Series Final Hunters' Chase |
| 4 Apr 13 | Aintree | John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase | F/24 | Rebel Du Maquis (FR) | - | 1 May 13 | Cheltenham | Cheltenham Collection Ladies' Hunters' Chase |
- 5/730 Jul 13 · Perth
Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 13
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Concerto Spring Barley Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Diddley Dee (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Aug 13
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Special Piping Materials (Scotland) Ltd Novices' Handicap Chase
- F/244 Apr 13 · Aintree
John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 13
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/24
- Winner next time
- Gwanako (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 13 May 14
- Race won
- Wessex Area Lady Riders' Series Final Hunters' Chase
- F/244 Apr 13 · Aintree
John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 13
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- John Smith's Fox Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- F/24
- Winner next time
- Rebel Du Maquis (FR)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 1 May 13
- Race won
- Cheltenham Collection Ladies' Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J J Lambe | S R B Crawford | 4 Mar 15 | 4 Mar 15 | 7/8 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | - | 16 Mar 13 | 26 Aug 14 | 2/9 | 110 | 101 | 110 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 |
J J Lambe
- Trainer
- J J Lambe
- Moved from
- S R B Crawford
- First run
- 4 Mar 15
- Last run
- 4 Mar 15
- First run for yard
- 7/8
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- First run
- 16 Mar 13
- Last run
- 26 Aug 14
- First run for yard
- 2/9
- OR first run
- 110
- OR last run
- 101
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 | 110 | 16 Mar 13 | 4 Mar 15 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 16 Mar 13
- Last run
- 4 Mar 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £140 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £140 | €1,120 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £904 | €0 | ||
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £904 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £904 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £140 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P McCoy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| Mr B G Crawford | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| Ewan Whillans | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £140 | €0 | ||
| Mr J Creswell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A P McCoy
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr B G Crawford
- Jockey
- Mr B G Crawford
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Ewan Whillans
- Jockey
- Ewan Whillans
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J Creswell
- Jockey
- Mr J Creswell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 | ||
| J J Lambe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
J J Lambe
- Trainer
- J J Lambe
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 | ||
| h | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,120 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £140 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £763 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £904 | €1,120 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchWinged Love (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireIn The Wings (GB)
- Sire's damJ'Ai Deux Amours (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMourne Miner (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMiner's Lamp (GB)
- Dam's damRoyal Banquet (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mourne Miner (IRE) · by Miner's Lamp (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Royal Banquet (GB) · 0 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winged Love (IRE) | Mourne Miner (IRE) | Miner's Lamp (GB) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f | NH 2m4f |
Winged Love (IRE)
- Damsire
- Miner's Lamp (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Winged Love (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,993 | 448 | 1,103 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 1,388 | 166 | 373 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 627 | 84 | 210 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going | 223 | 32 | 76 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,993
- Wins
- 448
- Placed
- 1,103
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1,388
- Wins
- 166
- Placed
- 373
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 627
- Wins
- 84
- Placed
- 210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 223
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 76
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Winged Love (IRE) × Miner's Lamp mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 6 | £904 | €4,085 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,085
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highly Unlikely (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mourne Paddy (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £904 | €1,120 |
| Lord Multifix (IRE) | 22 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,965 |
Highly Unlikely (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mourne Paddy (IRE)
- Horse
- Mourne Paddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £904
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,120
Lord Multifix (IRE)
- Horse
- Lord Multifix (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,965
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 101 | 110 | 101 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 101
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 101
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 14 | Sedgefield | NH | 101 | -9 | 5/7 |
| 30 Jul 13 | Perth | NH | 110 | - | 5/7 |
- 5/726 Aug 14 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 26 Aug 14
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 101
- Change
- -9
- Pos
- 5/7
- 5/730 Jul 13 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 13
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 101 | 101 | 0 | 110 | -9 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 101
- OR last run
- 101
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- -9
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Winged Love (IRE) out of Mourne Miner (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Rockonrosco (IRE)0W · 3R
Female line
- 1Mourne Miner (IRE) · by Miner's Lamp (GB)
- 2Royal Banquet (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mourne Paddy foaled?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Mourne Paddy?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) is by Winged Love (IRE) out of Mourne Miner (IRE), a daughter of Miner's Lamp (GB).
Who trained Mourne Paddy?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) was trained by J J Lambe and owned by Thomas Campbell Massey at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Stuart Crawford.
What is Mourne Paddy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mourne Paddy (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Mourne Paddy's official rating?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) was last officially rated 101 over jumps (career high 110).
Is Mourne Paddy still racing?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 March 2015 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Arkle Years Hunters Chase, finishing 7th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Mourne Paddy's record at Perth?
Mourne Paddy (IRE) ran most often at Perth, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated