Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mountain Tunes
- TrainerJonjo O'Neill
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
- Highest OR
- 129
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 11 runs (27%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £12,933 GB
- Last official rating
- 115 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 Aug 2016, Cartmel (1/7)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 16 | Cartmel | 1/7 | 7/2 | won 2¼ | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | @totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase (For The Sadik Memorial Trophy) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Good | 11-12 | 115 | v | Schindler's Prince (IRE) | £4,419 | 48 | 0/5 |
| 10 Jul 16 | Southwell | 6/6 | 15/8 | dist | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Happy Birthday Steve Wood Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 120 | - | Harristown (GB) | £3,899 | 24 | 0/5 |
| 16 Jun 16 | Ffos Las | 2/9 | 7/2J | 1½ | Richard Johnson | Jonjo O'Neill | Eversheds Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-6 | 118 | - | Tony Star (FR) | £5,523 | 61 | 1/8 |
| 16 Apr 16 | Bangor-on-Dee | PU/7 | 11/4 | - | Joshua Moore | Jonjo O'Neill | Wrexham Lager Beer Company Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Heavy | 11-11 | 119 | tp | Moidore (GB) | £5,848 | 14 | 0/6 |
| 2 Apr 16 | Uttoxeter | 3/7 | 9/1 | 7½ | Noel Fehily | Jonjo O'Neill | Betfred 1400 Shops Nationwide Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Heavy | 11-12 | 119 | - | Ballywilliam (IRE) | £4,431 | 42 | 0/5 |
| 20 Feb 16 | Haydock | 9/11 | 25/1 | dist | Richie McLernon | Jonjo O'Neill | Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle | Class 2 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Heavy | 10-11 | 124 | v | Mr Moonshine (IRE) | £12,021 | 22 | 1/10 |
| 29 Jan 16 | Huntingdon | PU/9 | 9/1 | - | Richie McLernon | Jonjo O'Neill | Start Your RacingUK Free Trial Now Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-7 | 122 | - | Cadoudoff (FR) | £6,498 | 31 | 0/8 |
| 29 Dec 15 | Newbury | 6/14 | 16/1 | dist | Joshua Moore | Jonjo O'Neill | Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m6½f | Soft | 11-8 | 125 | - | Imagine The Chat (GB) | £6,498 | 48 | 1/13 |
| 11 Nov 15 | Exeter | PU/9 | 14/1 | - | Richie McLernon | Jonjo O'Neill | 188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Soft | 11-2 | 129 | - | Wizards Bridge (GB) | £6,498 | 692 | 1/8 |
| 19 Dec 13 | Towcester | 1/11 | 5/4F | won nk | A P McCoy | Jonjo O'Neill | Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-5 | - | - | Knockanrawley (IRE) | £3,119 | 42 | 0/9 |
| 7 Nov 13 | Towcester | 1/11 | 6/4F | won ½ | A P McCoy | Jonjo O'Neill | Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Kris Spin (IRE) | £3,119 | - | 3/10 |
@totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase (For The Sadik Memorial Trophy)
Class 43m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 16
- Course
- Cartmel
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- @totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase (For The Sadik Memorial Trophy)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 115
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Schindler's Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,419
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 0/5
Happy Birthday Steve Wood Handicap Hurdle
Class 43mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 16
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Happy Birthday Steve Wood Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 120
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Harristown (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/5
Eversheds Handicap Hurdle
Class 33mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 16
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 7/2J
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Eversheds Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tony Star (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,523
- Days
- 61
- Future form
- 1/8
Wrexham Lager Beer Company Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 16
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Wrexham Lager Beer Company Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 119
- Headgear
- tp
- Winner / 2nd
- Moidore (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,848
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/6
Betfred 1400 Shops Nationwide Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 16
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Betfred 1400 Shops Nationwide Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 119
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballywilliam (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,431
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/5
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
Class 22m7fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 16
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 124
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Moonshine (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,021
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/10
Start Your RacingUK Free Trial Now Handicap Chase
Class 32m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 16
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Start Your RacingUK Free Trial Now Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 122
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cadoudoff (FR)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/8
Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 15
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 6/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 125
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Imagine The Chat (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/13
188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 33mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 15
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- 188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 129
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wizards Bridge (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 692
- Future form
- 1/8
- 1/1119 Dec 13 · Towcester5/4F
Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Dec 13
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Knockanrawley (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 0/9
- 1/117 Nov 13 · Towcester6/4F
Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 13
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kris Spin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 16 | Ffos Las | Eversheds Handicap Hurdle | 2/9 | Petite Power (IRE) | 7 | 3 Jan 17 | Bangor-on-Dee | Stella Artois 4% Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 Feb 16 | Haydock | Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle | 9/11 | Taj Badalandabad (IRE) | 4 | 3 Apr 16 | Ascot | Royal Mail 500 Years Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle |
| 29 Dec 15 | Newbury | Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | 6/14 | Henri Parry Morgan (GB) | - | 27 Feb 16 | Chepstow | Pertemps Network Ltd Novices' Limited Handicap Chase |
| 11 Nov 15 | Exeter | 188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | PU/9 | St Dominick (IRE) | 2 | 22 Nov 15 | Exeter | Higos Motor Insurance Deal Handicap Chase |
| 7 Nov 13 | Towcester | Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle | 1/11 | Panama Petrus (IRE) | 3 | 4 Feb 14 | Market Rasen | EBF Stallions "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Qualifier |
| 7 Nov 13 | Towcester | Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle | 1/11 | Walk On Al (IRE) | 5 | 15 Dec 13 | Southwell | Betfred TV Novices' Hurdle |
| 7 Nov 13 | Towcester | Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle | 1/11 | Prideofthecastle (IRE) | 6 | 6 Dec 13 | Exeter | EBF Stallions "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
- 2/916 Jun 16 · Ffos Las
Eversheds Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 16
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Race
- Eversheds Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Petite Power (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 3 Jan 17
- Race won
- Stella Artois 4% Handicap Hurdle
- 9/1120 Feb 16 · Haydock
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 16
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 9/11
- Winner next time
- Taj Badalandabad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Apr 16
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Royal Mail 500 Years Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- 6/1429 Dec 15 · Newbury
Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 15
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Betfred TV Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 6/14
- Winner next time
- Henri Parry Morgan (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 27 Feb 16
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Pertemps Network Ltd Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- PU/911 Nov 15 · Exeter
188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 15
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- 188Bet.co.uk Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/9
- Winner next time
- St Dominick (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 22 Nov 15
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Higos Motor Insurance Deal Handicap Chase
- 1/117 Nov 13 · Towcester
Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 13
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Panama Petrus (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Feb 14
- Race won
- EBF Stallions "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Qualifier
- 1/117 Nov 13 · Towcester
Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 13
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Walk On Al (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Dec 13
- Race won
- Betfred TV Novices' Hurdle
- 1/117 Nov 13 · Towcester
Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 13
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Weatherbys Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Prideofthecastle (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 6 Dec 13
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- EBF Stallions "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill | 7 Nov 13 | 27 Aug 16 | 1/11 | 129 | 115 | 129 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £12,933 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- First run
- 7 Nov 13
- Last run
- 27 Aug 16
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 129
- OR last run
- 115
- Best OR
- 129
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £12,933 | €0 | 129 | 7 Nov 13 | 27 Aug 16 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 129
- First run
- 7 Nov 13
- Last run
- 27 Aug 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £8,514 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,741 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,119 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £655 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,741
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,238 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,276 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,276
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Towcester | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,238 | €0 | ||
| Cartmel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,622 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £655 | €0 |
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cartmel
- Course
- Cartmel
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,622 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £11,311 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £5,073 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £7,860 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,073
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,860
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £655 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,622 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,119 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,119 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richie McLernon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A P McCoy | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £6,238 | €0 | ||
| Aidan Coleman | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| Joshua Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £655 | €0 | ||
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,622 | €0 |
Richie McLernon
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A P McCoy
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,238
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joshua Moore
- Jockey
- Joshua Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £655
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Johnson
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £12,933 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £8,514 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| tp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tp
- Headgear
- tp
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,119 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £8,192 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,622 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,622
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,419 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £8,514 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,419
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMountain High (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damHellenic (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchArt Lover (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOver The River (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Art Lover (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain High (IRE) | Art Lover (IRE) | Over The River (FR) | gelding | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m4f | Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4½f |
Mountain High (IRE)
- Damsire
- Over The River (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.5f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Mountain High (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,170 | 211 | 503 | 11 | 3 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 839 | 97 | 218 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 430 | 46 | 100 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 174 | 20 | 48 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,170
- Wins
- 211
- Placed
- 503
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 11
- This horse wins
- 3
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 839
- Wins
- 97
- Placed
- 218
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 430
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 100
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 174
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 48
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mountain High (IRE) × Over The River mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | £12,933 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Tunes (IRE) | 11 | 3 | 0 | £12,933 | €0 |
| Patsys Girl (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mountain Tunes (IRE)
- Horse
- Mountain Tunes (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,933
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Patsys Girl (IRE)
- Horse
- Patsys Girl (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 129 | 115 | 115 | 27 Aug 16 | 9 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- Highest OR
- 129
- Lowest OR
- 115
- Last winning OR
- 115
- Last win
- 27 Aug 16
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 16 | Cartmel | NH | 115 | -5 | 1/7 |
| 10 Jul 16 | Southwell | NH | 120 | 2 | 6/6 |
| 16 Jun 16 | Ffos Las | NH | 118 | -1 | 2/9 |
| 16 Apr 16 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 119 | 0 | PU/7 |
| 2 Apr 16 | Uttoxeter | NH | 119 | -5 | 3/7 |
| 20 Feb 16 | Haydock | NH | 124 | 2 | 9/11 |
| 29 Jan 16 | Huntingdon | NH | 122 | -3 | PU/9 |
| 29 Dec 15 | Newbury | NH | 125 | -4 | 6/14 |
| 11 Nov 15 | Exeter | NH | 129 | - | PU/9 |
- 1/727 Aug 16 · Cartmel
All fields
- Date
- 27 Aug 16
- Course
- Cartmel
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 115
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 1/7
- 6/610 Jul 16 · Southwell
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 16
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 120
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 6/6
- 2/916 Jun 16 · Ffos Las
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 16
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/9
- PU/716 Apr 16 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 16 Apr 16
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/7
- 3/72 Apr 16 · Uttoxeter
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 16
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 119
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 3/7
- 9/1120 Feb 16 · Haydock
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 16
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 124
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 9/11
- PU/929 Jan 16 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jan 16
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- PU/9
- 6/1429 Dec 15 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 15
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 125
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 6/14
- PU/911 Nov 15 · Exeter
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 15
- Course
- Exeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 129
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 115 | 115 | 0 | 115 | 27 Aug 16 | 0 | 115 | 0 | 129 | -14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 115
- OR last run
- 115
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 115
- Last win
- 27 Aug 16
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 115
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 129
- v highest
- -14
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mountain High (IRE) out of Art Lover (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Lord Americo (IRE)
- Orchard Fields (IRE)1W · 12R
By Grand Plaisir (IRE)
- Darnil (IRE)0W · 4R
By Luso (GB)
- War Officer (IRE)0W · 2R
By Great Palm (USA)
- An Drummer Liath (IRE)0W · 10R
By Heron Island (IRE)
- Speedy Tunes (IRE)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Art Lover (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mountain Tunes foaled?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Mountain Tunes?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) is by Mountain High (IRE) out of Art Lover (IRE), a daughter of Over The River (FR).
Who trained Mountain Tunes?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) was trained by Jonjo O'Neill and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mountain Tunes' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mountain Tunes (IRE) won 3 of 11 races (27%).
What is Mountain Tunes' biggest win?
Mountain Tunes (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 3 Class 4 victories, most recently the @totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase at Cartmel on 27 August 2016.
Has Mountain Tunes ever been beaten?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 11 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 11 November 2015 at Exeter (pulled up, 9 ran).
What was Mountain Tunes' official rating?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) was last officially rated 115 over jumps (career high 129).
Is Mountain Tunes still racing?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 August 2016 at Cartmel in the @totepool Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Chase, finishing 1st of 7, and has not run there since.
What is Mountain Tunes' record at Towcester?
Mountain Tunes (IRE) ran most often at Towcester, with 2 wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated