Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mountain Lion
- TrainerSaeed bin Suroor
- OwnerGodolphin
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Nov 2013, Kempton (AW) (5/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 13 | Kempton (AW) | 5/12 | 9/4J | 3¼ | Silvestre De Sousa | Saeed bin Suroor | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | p | Warrior Of Light (IRE) | £2,911 | 37 | 2/11 |
| 5 Oct 13 | Newmarket | 5/13 | 8/1 | 2¾ | Chris Catlin | Saeed bin Suroor | TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Seagull Star (GB) | £4,528 | 36 | 1/12 |
| 30 Aug 13 | Chester | 5/9 | 13/2 | 8 | Silvestre De Sousa | Saeed bin Suroor | Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-0 | - | Bow Creek (IRE) | £6,469 | - | 2/8 |
- 5/1211 Nov 13 · Kempton (AW)9/4J
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 9/4J
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Warrior Of Light (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 2/11
- 5/135 Oct 13 · Newmarket8/1
TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 13
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Seagull Star (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/12
Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 47½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 13
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bow Creek (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,469
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 13 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 5/12 | Hooded (USA) | 7 | 27 Nov 13 | Lingfield-AW | 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) |
| 11 Nov 13 | Kempton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) | 5/12 | Chinotto (IRE) | 11 | 27 Nov 13 | Lingfield-AW | 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II) |
| 5 Oct 13 | Newmarket | TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes | 5/13 | Rasameel (USA) | 2 | 12 May 14 | Lingfield (AW) | Quicksilverslots Play Your Favourite £500 Jackpot Median Auction Maiden Stakes |
| 30 Aug 13 | Chester | Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes | 5/9 | Mukaynis (IRE) | 2 | 21 Nov 14 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Maiden Stakes (Tapeta) |
| 30 Aug 13 | Chester | Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes | 5/9 | Yenhaab (IRE) | 4 | 17 Apr 14 | Ripon | SIS Live Maiden Stakes |
- 5/1211 Nov 13 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Hooded (USA)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 Nov 13
- At
- Lingfield-AW
- Race won
- 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- 5/1211 Nov 13 · Kempton (AW)
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Nov 13
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Chinotto (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 27 Nov 13
- At
- Lingfield-AW
- Race won
- 32Red/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- 5/135 Oct 13 · Newmarket
TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Oct 13
- Course
- Newmarket
- Race
- TBA Next Generation Club EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Rasameel (USA)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 May 14
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Quicksilverslots Play Your Favourite £500 Jackpot Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- 5/930 Aug 13 · Chester
Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 13
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Mukaynis (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Nov 14
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Offer Daily Jockey/Trainer Specials Maiden Stakes (Tapeta)
- 5/930 Aug 13 · Chester
Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 30 Aug 13
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Free Scratch Card With chesterBET Easy 6 / EBF Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Yenhaab (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 17 Apr 14
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- SIS Live Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saeed bin Suroor | 30 Aug 13 | 11 Nov 13 | 5/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Saeed bin Suroor
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- First run
- 30 Aug 13
- Last run
- 11 Nov 13
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 30 Aug 13 | 11 Nov 13 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 30 Aug 13
- Last run
- 11 Nov 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre De Sousa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Silvestre De Sousa
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Catlin
- Jockey
- Chris Catlin
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saeed bin Suroor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Saeed bin Suroor
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Spirit (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damRafha GB
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTuzla (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamTuzla (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePanoramic I (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tuzla (FR) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Spirit (IRE) | Tuzla (FR) | Panoramic I (GB) | gelding | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f |
Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dam
- Tuzla (FR)
- Damsire
- Panoramic I (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Invincible Spirit (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 18,455 | 2,196 | 5,752 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 7,527 | 889 | 2,390 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 4,087 | 411 | 1,178 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,620 | 178 | 507 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 18,455
- Wins
- 2,196
- Placed
- 5,752
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7,527
- Wins
- 889
- Placed
- 2,390
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,087
- Wins
- 411
- Placed
- 1,178
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,620
- Wins
- 178
- Placed
- 507
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Spirit (IRE) × Panoramic I mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Lion (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mountain Lion (IRE)
- Horse
- Mountain Lion (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Tuzla (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kingmambo (USA)
- Mambo Princess (USA)1W · 3R
By War Chant (USA)
- Desert Authority (USA)2W · 2R
By Storm Cat (USA)
- Tybalt I (USA)2W · 7R
By Shamardal (USA)
- Toscanini (IRE)5W · 25R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Tuzla (FR)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Toscanini (IRE)5W · 25R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Mountain Lion foaled?
Mountain Lion (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Mountain Lion?
Mountain Lion (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Tuzla (FR), a daughter of Panoramic I (GB).
Who trained Mountain Lion?
Mountain Lion (IRE) was trained by Saeed bin Suroor and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mountain Lion's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mountain Lion (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Mountain Lion still racing?
Mountain Lion (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 November 2013 at Kempton (AW) in the British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes, finishing 5th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Mountain Lion related to any top horses?
Mountain Lion (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Toscanini (IRE) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), from the Tuzla (FR) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated