Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mount Rinjani
- TrainerClare Ellam
- OwnerRobert P Clarke
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £440 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Jul 2025, Worcester (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Mount Rinjani has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 25 | Worcester | 6/7 | 125/1 | dist | Ben Poste | Clare Ellam | eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N… | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 11-4 | p | Call To Duty (IRE) | £4,193 | 11 | 2/5 |
| 6 Jul 25 | Market Rasen | 4/10 | 150/1 | dist | Ben Poste | Clare Ellam | Autism In Racing Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-4 | p | Mohawk Chief (USA) | £3,812 | 76 | 0/7 |
| 21 Apr 25 | Cork (IRE) | 11/15 | 100/1 | dist | Mr J P Collins | G Ahern | John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 3m½f | Yielding | 11-10 | v | Drive On Jimmey (IRE) | €6,490 | - | 0/12 |
eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 25
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Clare Ellam
- Race
- eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Call To Duty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/5
Autism In Racing Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 25
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 4/10
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Trainer
- Clare Ellam
- Race
- Autism In Racing Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Mohawk Chief (USA)
- Winner prize
- £3,812
- Days
- 76
- Future form
- 0/7
John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)3m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 21 Apr 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J P Collins
- Trainer
- G Ahern
- Race
- John Thomas McNamara Series Maiden Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-10
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Drive On Jimmey (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 25 | Worcester | eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N… | 6/7 | Betty's Tiara (GB) | 2 | 11 Sep 25 | Uttoxeter | QuinnBet Maiden Hurdle |
| 17 Jul 25 | Worcester | eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N… | 6/7 | Jullou De Grissay (FR) | 4 | 20 Aug 25 | Worcester | Ron Hyett Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
- 6/717 Jul 25 · Worcester
eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 25
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Betty's Tiara (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Sep 25
- Race won
- QuinnBet Maiden Hurdle
- 6/717 Jul 25 · Worcester
eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jul 25
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer N…
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Jullou De Grissay (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 20 Aug 25
- Race won
- Ron Hyett Memorial Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Ellam | G Ahern | 6 Jul 25 | 17 Jul 25 | 4/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| G Ahern | - | 21 Apr 25 | 21 Apr 25 | 11/15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clare Ellam
- Trainer
- Clare Ellam
- Moved from
- G Ahern
- First run
- 6 Jul 25
- Last run
- 17 Jul 25
- First run for yard
- 4/10
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G Ahern
- Trainer
- G Ahern
- First run
- 21 Apr 25
- Last run
- 21 Apr 25
- First run for yard
- 11/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | 21 Apr 25 | 17 Jul 25 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 21 Apr 25
- Last run
- 17 Jul 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Poste | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Mr J P Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ben Poste
- Jockey
- Ben Poste
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr J P Collins
- Jockey
- Mr J P Collins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clare Ellam | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| G Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Clare Ellam
- Trainer
- Clare Ellam
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
G Ahern
- Trainer
- G Ahern
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £440 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMount Nelson (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Sire's damIndependence (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMilanese View (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMilan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Milanese View (IRE) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Nelson (GB) | Milanese View (IRE) | Milan (GB) | M & V Bohan | 13 Apr 19 | bay | gelding | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Mount Nelson (GB)
- Damsire
- Milan (GB)
- Breeder
- M & V Bohan
- Foaled
- 13 Apr 19
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Mount Nelson (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 3,002 | 290 | 788 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 454 | 47 | 131 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 740 | 58 | 201 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 128 | 10 | 44 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 3,002
- Wins
- 290
- Placed
- 788
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 454
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 740
- Wins
- 58
- Placed
- 201
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 128
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 44
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mount Nelson (GB) × Milan (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 13 | 6 | 2 | 120 | 17 | 30 | £141,641 | €157,730 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 13
- Winners
- 6
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 120
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 30
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £141,641
- Prize IRE (€)
- €157,730
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob's Ladder (IRE) | 15 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €148,970 |
| Sober Glory (IRE) | 9 | 6 | 1 | Listed | £79,986 | €0 |
| Epic West (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £18,215 | €0 |
| Turkey And Ham (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £1,234 | €6,420 |
| Holly Bird (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,551 | €0 |
| Daring Plan (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | - | £11,641 | €0 |
| St Olan's Well (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,047 | €0 |
| Nelsons Star (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Mount Rinjani (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £440 | €0 |
| Glenmore River (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €2,340 |
| Nelson Criq (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,087 | €0 |
| Goonhilly (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | £10,923 | €0 |
Jacob's Ladder (IRE)
- Horse
- Jacob's Ladder (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €148,970
Sober Glory (IRE)
- Horse
- Sober Glory (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,986
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epic West (IRE)
- Horse
- Epic West (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,215
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Turkey And Ham (IRE)
- Horse
- Turkey And Ham (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,234
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,420
Holly Bird (IRE)
- Horse
- Holly Bird (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,551
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daring Plan (IRE)
- Horse
- Daring Plan (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,641
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
St Olan's Well (IRE)
- Horse
- St Olan's Well (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,047
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nelsons Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Nelsons Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mount Rinjani (IRE)
- Horse
- Mount Rinjani (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £440
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Glenmore River (IRE)
- Horse
- Glenmore River (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,340
Nelson Criq (IRE)
- Horse
- Nelson Criq (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goonhilly (IRE)
- Horse
- Goonhilly (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,923
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Mount Nelson (GB) out of Milanese View (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kalanisi (IRE)
- Kilcarry View (IRE)0W · 9R
By Califet (FR)
- Booster (IRE)0W · 1R
By Jukebox Jury (IRE)
- Jukebox King (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Milanese View (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Mount Rinjani?
Mount Rinjani (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 13 April 2019 and is 7 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Mount Rinjani?
Mount Rinjani (IRE) is by Mount Nelson (GB) out of Milanese View (IRE), a daughter of Milan (GB), and was bred by M & V Bohan.
Who trained Mount Rinjani?
Mount Rinjani (IRE) was trained by Clare Ellam and owned by Robert P Clarke at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for G Ahern.
What is Mount Rinjani's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mount Rinjani (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Mount Rinjani still racing?
Mount Rinjani (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 July 2025 at Worcester in the eventmasters.co.uk Premier League 2025/26 On Sale Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer Novices' Brush), finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated