Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Mosqueras Romance
- TrainerMarco Botti
- OwnerNewsells Park Stud
- FamilyMosquera
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2006
- Highest OR
- 102
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 13 runs (8%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £44,231 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Nov 2011, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (9/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 2009, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 9/14 | 13/2 | 4½ | Adam Kirby | Marco Botti | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | - | b | Clinical (GB) | €32,500 | 8 | 2/10 |
| 27 Oct 11 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/11 | 6/1 | 2 | Adam Kirby | Marco Botti | EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 100 | - | Clinical (GB) | £17,013 | 208 | 1/5 |
| 2 Apr 11 | Kempton (AW) | 7/10 | 11/10F | 5¼ | Frankie Dettori | Marco Botti | William Hill Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-12 | 100 | - | Agony And Ecstasy (GB) | £17,031 | 108 | 0/9 |
| 15 Dec 10 | Kempton (AW) | 2/13 | 8/1 | 1 | Adam Kirby | Marco Botti | Sunbury Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-11 | 102 | - | Spirit Of Sharjah (IRE) | £21,005 | 48 | 1/11 |
| 28 Oct 10 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/11 | 9/2 | shd | Ryan Moore | Marco Botti | EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-0 | 102 | - | Aspectoflove (IRE) | £19,870 | 33 | 0/3 |
| 25 Sep 10 | Ascot | 7/12 | 4/1 | 8¾ | Johnny Murtagh | Marco Botti | Miles & Morrison October Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-13 | 100 | - | Rainfall (IRE) | £22,708 | 16 | 1/8 |
| 9 Sep 10 | Doncaster | 2/13 | 33/1 | 1¾ | Darryll Holland | Marco Botti | Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | Listed | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | 97 | - | Dever Dream (GB) | £23,704 | 159 | 1/10 |
| 3 Apr 10 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 17/2 | 1¼ | Ryan Moore | Marco Botti | 32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes | Listed | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-12 | 82 | - | Shamwari Lodge (IRE) | £22,708 | 22 | 1/9 |
| 12 Mar 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 2/10 | 100/30J | ½ | Andrea Atzeni | Marco Botti | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m½f | Standard | 9-1 | 80 | - | Cheers For Thea (IRE) | £4,533 | 240 | 0/9 |
| 15 Jul 09 | Kempton (AW) | 1/6 | 4/1 | won 2¼ | Darryll Holland | Marco Botti | digibet.com Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-9 | 73 | - | Perfect Class (GB) | £4,727 | 102 | 1/5 |
| 4 Apr 09 | Newcastle | 10/12 | 6/4F | 13 | John Egan | Marco Botti | J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 8-9 | - | - | Full Of Love (IRE) | £2,720 | 19 | 2/9 |
| 16 Mar 09 | Kempton (AW) | 2/13 | 2/1J | 3½ | John Egan | Marco Botti | freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-9 | - | - | Photographic (GB) | £4,727 | 24 | 1/10 |
| 20 Feb 09 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/9 | 5/2 | 1¼ | Jimmy Quinn | Marco Botti | Vauxhall Insignia Car of The Year 2009 Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-7 | - | - | Foreign Investment (IRE) | £3,071 | - | 0/7 |
- 9/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)13/2
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Clinical (GB)
- Winner prize
- €32,500
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 2/10
- 3/1127 Oct 11 · Lingfield (AW)6/1
EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 11
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clinical (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,013
- Days
- 208
- Future form
- 1/5
- 7/102 Apr 11 · Kempton (AW)11/10F
William Hill Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- William Hill Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Agony And Ecstasy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £17,031
- Days
- 108
- Future form
- 0/9
- 2/1315 Dec 10 · Kempton (AW)8/1
Sunbury Stakes
Listed7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Sunbury Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Spirit Of Sharjah (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,005
- Days
- 48
- Future form
- 1/11
- 2/1128 Oct 10 · Lingfield (AW)9/2
EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Aspectoflove (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £19,870
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/3
Miles & Morrison October Stakes
Listed7fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 10
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Miles & Morrison October Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rainfall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,708
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/8
Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
Listed7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 97
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dever Dream (GB)
- Winner prize
- £23,704
- Days
- 159
- Future form
- 1/10
- 2/113 Apr 10 · Kempton (AW)17/2
32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
Listed1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- 32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- 82
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,708
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/1012 Mar 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)100/30J
wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap
Class 41m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 100/30J
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Cheers For Thea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,533
- Days
- 240
- Future form
- 0/9
- 1/615 Jul 09 · Kempton (AW)4/1
digibet.com Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- digibet.com Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Perfect Class (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,727
- Days
- 102
- Future form
- 1/5
J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 10/12
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Full Of Love (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,720
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/9
- 2/1316 Mar 09 · Kempton (AW)2/1J
freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 2/1J
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Photographic (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,727
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/10
- 3/920 Feb 09 · Wolverhampton (AW)5/2
Vauxhall Insignia Car of The Year 2009 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 20 Feb 09
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 5/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Race
- Vauxhall Insignia Car of The Year 2009 Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Foreign Investment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,071
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes | 9/14 | Gossamer Seed (IRE) | 6 | 7 May 12 | Curragh (IRE) | Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes | 9/14 | Enchanted Evening (IRE) | 11 | 6 Nov 11 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Knockaire Stakes |
| 27 Oct 11 | Lingfield (AW) | EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes | 3/11 | Clinical (GB) | 1 | 4 Nov 11 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes |
| 15 Dec 10 | Kempton (AW) | Sunbury Stakes | 2/13 | Navajo Chief (GB) | 13 | 18 Aug 11 | York | Addleshaw Goddard Stakes (Handicap) |
| 25 Sep 10 | Ascot | Miles & Morrison October Stakes | 7/12 | Puff (IRE) | 5 | 24 Jun 11 | Newmarket (July) | E B F Pastoral Pursuits Fillies' Conditions Stakes |
| 9 Sep 10 | Doncaster | Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares) | 2/13 | Dever Dream (GB) | 1 | 15 Oct 10 | Newmarket | E B F National Stud Boadicea Fillies' Stakes |
| 3 Apr 10 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes | 2/11 | Shamwari Lodge (IRE) | 1 | 1 May 10 | Goodwood | EBF Conqueror Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 15 Jul 09 | Kempton (AW) | digibet.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/6 | Perfect Class (GB) | 2 | 31 Jul 09 | Bath | Oak Fillies' Handicap |
| 4 Apr 09 | Newcastle | J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 10/12 | Full Of Love (IRE) | 1 | 25 Apr 09 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet In Play At ladbrokes.com Fillies' Handicap |
| 4 Apr 09 | Newcastle | J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 10/12 | Off Chance (GB) | 3 | 25 Apr 09 | Ripon | totesportbingo.com Maiden Stakes |
| 16 Mar 09 | Kempton (AW) | freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/13 | Photographic (GB) | 1 | 2 May 09 | Newmarket | Call Stan James 08000 351135 Handicap |
- 9/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Gossamer Seed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 7 May 12
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Canford Cliffs European Breeders Fund Athasi Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 9/144 Nov 11 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Nov 11
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Enchanted Evening (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 6 Nov 11
- Race won
- Knockaire Stakes
- 3/1127 Oct 11 · Lingfield (AW)
EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 11
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- EBF Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Clinical (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Nov 11
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes
- 2/1315 Dec 10 · Kempton (AW)
Sunbury Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Sunbury Stakes
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Navajo Chief (GB)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 18 Aug 11
- At
- York
- Race won
- Addleshaw Goddard Stakes (Handicap)
- 7/1225 Sep 10 · Ascot
Miles & Morrison October Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 10
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Miles & Morrison October Stakes
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Puff (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Jun 11
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- E B F Pastoral Pursuits Fillies' Conditions Stakes
- 2/139 Sep 10 · Doncaster
Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Sceptre Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Dever Dream (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Oct 10
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- E B F National Stud Boadicea Fillies' Stakes
- 2/113 Apr 10 · Kempton (AW)
32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red Casino Snowdrop Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Shamwari Lodge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 May 10
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- EBF Conqueror Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 1/615 Jul 09 · Kempton (AW)
digibet.com Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- digibet.com Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Perfect Class (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 31 Jul 09
- At
- Bath
- Race won
- Oak Fillies' Handicap
- 10/124 Apr 09 · Newcastle
J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Full Of Love (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 25 Apr 09
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Bet In Play At ladbrokes.com Fillies' Handicap
- 10/124 Apr 09 · Newcastle
J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Apr 09
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- J T Dove Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 10/12
- Winner next time
- Off Chance (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Apr 09
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- totesportbingo.com Maiden Stakes
- 2/1316 Mar 09 · Kempton (AW)
freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- freebets.co.uk Free Bets Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Photographic (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 2 May 09
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- Call Stan James 08000 351135 Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 20 Feb 09 | 4 Nov 11 | 3/9 | 73 | 100 | 102 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2 | £44,231 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- First run
- 20 Feb 09
- Last run
- 4 Nov 11
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 73
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 102
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2 | £44,231 | €0 | 102 | 20 Feb 09 | 4 Nov 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 102
- First run
- 20 Feb 09
- Last run
- 4 Nov 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,964 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | £35,267 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,964 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 10 | 1 | 5 | 2 | £35,267 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | £42,882 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,349 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 5
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,882
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,349
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £22,705 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,803 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,964 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,705
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,803
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | £36,294 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £7,483 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £454 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,294
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,483
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,727 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | £21,171 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £18,333 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,727
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,171
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,333
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £454 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,756 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,608 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,727 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £8,964 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £10,760 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £7,962 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,727
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kirby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £11,190 | €0 | ||
| Darryll Holland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £13,691 | €0 | ||
| John Egan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,407 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £16,140 | €0 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,349 | €0 | ||
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £454 | €0 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Adam Kirby
- Jockey
- Adam Kirby
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,190
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Darryll Holland
- Jockey
- Darryll Holland
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,691
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John Egan
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,407
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,349
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Frankie Dettori
- Jockey
- Frankie Dettori
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Quinn
- Jockey
- Jimmy Quinn
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Botti | 13 | 1 | 6 | 2 | £44,231 | €0 |
Marco Botti
- Trainer
- Marco Botti
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | £44,231 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £454 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £10,015 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £15,494 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,727 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £13,541 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,494
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,727
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,541
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | £44,231 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 6
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damOffshore Boom (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMosquera (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAcatenango (GER)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mosquera (GER) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) | Mosquera (GER) | Acatenango (GER) | mare | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 11.1f · NH 2m2f |
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)
- Damsire
- Acatenango (GER)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.1f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,431 | 849 | 2,359 | 13 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,169 | 295 | 841 | 12 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 2,406 | 205 | 625 | 10 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 957 | 70 | 232 | 9 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,431
- Wins
- 849
- Placed
- 2,359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,169
- Wins
- 295
- Placed
- 841
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 2,406
- Wins
- 205
- Placed
- 625
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 957
- Wins
- 70
- Placed
- 232
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) × Acatenango mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 8 | £44,231 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosqueras Romance (GB) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £44,231 | €0 |
| Mosquera's Rock (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mosqueras Romance (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,231
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mosquera's Rock (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 102 | 73 | 73 | 15 Jul 09 | 9 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 102
- Lowest OR
- 73
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 15 Jul 09
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 11 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 100 | 0 | 3/11 |
| 2 Apr 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 100 | -2 | 7/10 |
| 15 Dec 10 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 102 | 0 | 2/13 |
| 28 Oct 10 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 102 | 2 | 2/11 |
| 25 Sep 10 | Ascot | Flat | 100 | 3 | 7/12 |
| 9 Sep 10 | Doncaster | Flat | 97 | 15 | 2/13 |
| 3 Apr 10 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 82 | 2 | 2/11 |
| 12 Mar 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 80 | 7 | 2/10 |
| 15 Jul 09 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 73 | - | 1/6 |
- 3/1127 Oct 11 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Oct 11
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/11
- 7/102 Apr 11 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 7/10
- 2/1315 Dec 10 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Dec 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/1128 Oct 10 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 102
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 2/11
- 7/1225 Sep 10 · Ascot
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 10
- Course
- Ascot
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 3
- Pos
- 7/12
- 2/139 Sep 10 · Doncaster
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 10
- Course
- Doncaster
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 97
- Change
- 15
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/113 Apr 10 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Apr 10
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 82
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 2/11
- 2/1012 Mar 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 2/10
- 1/615 Jul 09 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 0 | 73 | 15 Jul 09 | 27 | 73 | 27 | 102 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 73
- Last win
- 15 Jul 09
- v last winning
- 27
- Highest winning OR
- 73
- v highest winning
- 27
- Highest OR
- 102
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Mosquera's Rock (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Danehill (USA)
- Bonanza (IRE)1W · 5R
By In The Wings (GB)
- In On The Act (IRE)0W · 13R
By Red Ransom (USA)
- Ibsaar (GB)1W · 8R
By Black Sam Bellamy (IRE)
- Mister Bob (GER)8W · 29R
By Mount Nelson (GB)
- Pixey Punk (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mosquera (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mosqueras Romance foaled?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) was foaled in 2006.
Who are the sire and dam of Mosqueras Romance?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Mosquera (GER), a daughter of Acatenango (GER).
Who trained Mosqueras Romance?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) was trained by Marco Botti and owned by Newsells Park Stud at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mosqueras Romance's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mosqueras Romance (GB) won 1 of 13 races (8%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Mosqueras Romance's biggest win?
Mosqueras Romance (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the digibet.com Fillies' Handicap at Kempton (AW) on 15 July 2009.
Has Mosqueras Romance ever been beaten?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) was beaten 12 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 20 February 2009 at Wolverhampton (AW) (3rd of 9).
What was Mosqueras Romance's official rating?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) was last officially rated 100 on the Flat (career high 102).
Is Mosqueras Romance still racing?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 November 2011 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cooley Fillies Stakes, finishing 9th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Mosqueras Romance's record at Kempton (AW)?
Mosqueras Romance (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with 1 win from 5 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated