Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
More Rush
- TrainerJonjo O'Neill
- OwnerIan G M Dalgleish
- FamilyRoselle
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1992
- Highest OR
- 88
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,683 GB
- Last official rating
- 86 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Mar 2002, Towcester (3/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 Mar 2002, Hereford
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 02 | Towcester | 3/13 | 7/2F | 11½ | Benjamin Hitchcott | Jonjo O'Neill | Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | 86 | Fandango De Chassy (FR) | £3,560 | 11 | 1/10 |
| 19 Mar 02 | Hereford | 1/11 | 10/1 | won 2½ | Benjamin Hitchcott | Jonjo O'Neill | Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 11-1 | 80 | Churchtown Glen I (IRE) | £3,094 | 746 | 1/9 |
| 3 Mar 00 | Kelso | 6/9 | 4/1 | dist | Wilson Renwick | Micky Hammond | K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m4f | Good to Soft | 9-7 | 87 | Master Kit (IRE) | £3,169 | 20 | 1/8 |
| 12 Feb 00 | Ayr | PU/7 | 12/1 | - | Brian Harding | Micky Hammond | River Girvan Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m½f | Heavy | 10-1 | 88 | Bright Destiny (GB) | £10,980 | 75 | 0/5 |
| 29 Nov 99 | Kelso | 7/12 | 10/1 | dist | Brian Harding | Micky Hammond | Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 10-12 | - | Robbo (GB) | £3,355 | 30 | 0/11 |
| 30 Oct 99 | Kelso | 2/10 | 25/1 | 1½ | N Horrocks | Micky Hammond | Bert Logan Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 10-9 | - | Ledgendry Line (GB) | £3,566 | 334 | 0/8 |
| 30 Nov 98 | Kelso | 6/10 | 15/2 | dist | Brian Harding | Micky Hammond | Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' ChaseQualifier | Class 4 | Chase | 2m6½f | Heavy | 10-13 | - | Birkdale I (IRE) | £3,290 | - | 0/8 |
- 3/1330 Mar 02 · Towcester7/2F
Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 02
- Course
- Towcester
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 11½
- Jockey
- Benjamin Hitchcott
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 86
- Winner / 2nd
- Fandango De Chassy (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,560
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/10
Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F
Class 43m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 02
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won 2½
- Jockey
- Benjamin Hitchcott
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 80
- Winner / 2nd
- Churchtown Glen I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,094
- Days
- 746
- Future form
- 1/9
K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E
Class 43m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 00
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 87
- Winner / 2nd
- Master Kit (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,169
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/8
River Girvan Handicap Chase Class D
Class 33m½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 00
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- River Girvan Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 88
- Winner / 2nd
- Bright Destiny (GB)
- Winner prize
- £10,980
- Days
- 75
- Future form
- 0/5
Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' Chase Class E
Class 42m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Nov 99
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Robbo (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,355
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/11
Bert Logan Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 99
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- N Horrocks
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- Bert Logan Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ledgendry Line (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,566
- Days
- 334
- Future form
- 0/8
Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' ChaseQualifier
Class 42m6½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Nov 98
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Race
- Glengoyne Highland Malt Whisky Novices' ChaseQualifier
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Birkdale I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,290
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 02 | Towcester | Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F | 3/13 | Forest Fountain (IRE) | 5 | 11 Apr 02 | Ludlow | Chase Meredith Memorial Trophy Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 19 Mar 02 | Hereford | Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F | 1/11 | Sir Robbo (IRE) | - | 4 May 02 | Hereford | Mercia Healthcare Ltd Handicap Chase Class E |
| 3 Mar 00 | Kelso | K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E | 6/9 | Young Steven (GB) | 4 | 3 Apr 00 | Kelso | Newcastle Falcons Novices' Chase Class D |
- 3/1330 Mar 02 · Towcester
Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 02
- Course
- Towcester
- Race
- Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Forest Fountain (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 11 Apr 02
- At
- Ludlow
- Race won
- Chase Meredith Memorial Trophy Hunters' Chase Class H
- 1/1119 Mar 02 · Hereford
Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 02
- Course
- Hereford
- Race
- Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Sir Robbo (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 May 02
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Mercia Healthcare Ltd Handicap Chase Class E
- 6/93 Mar 00 · Kelso
K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 00
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- K.O.S.B. Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase Class E
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Young Steven (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Apr 00
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Newcastle Falcons Novices' Chase Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill | Micky Hammond | 19 Mar 02 | 30 Mar 02 | 1/11 | 80 | 86 | 86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,603 | €0 | ||
| Micky Hammond | - | 30 Nov 98 | 3 Mar 00 | 6/10 | 88 | 87 | 88 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Moved from
- Micky Hammond
- First run
- 19 Mar 02
- Last run
- 30 Mar 02
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 86
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,603
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Micky Hammond
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- First run
- 30 Nov 98
- Last run
- 3 Mar 00
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 88
- OR last run
- 87
- Best OR
- 88
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,683 | €0 | 88 | 30 Nov 98 | 30 Mar 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 88
- First run
- 30 Nov 98
- Last run
- 30 Mar 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,683 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £509 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,094 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,683 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| Hereford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,094 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £509 | €0 |
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hereford
- Course
- Hereford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Towcester
- Course
- Towcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,683 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,174 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £509 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,174
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,603 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,603
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harding | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Benjamin Hitchcott | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,603 | €0 | ||
| N Horrocks | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| Wilson Renwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brian Harding
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Benjamin Hitchcott
- Jockey
- Benjamin Hitchcott
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,603
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N Horrocks
- Jockey
- N Horrocks
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wilson Renwick
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micky Hammond | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| Jonjo O'Neill | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £3,603 | €0 |
Micky Hammond
- Trainer
- Micky Hammond
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,603
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £4,683 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £509 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,080 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,094 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £509
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,080
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,094
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLancastrian (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRoselle (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamRoselle (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDerring Rose (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Roselle (GB) · 2 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancastrian (IRE) | Roselle (GB) | Derring Rose (GB) | gelding | NH 2m6f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m5f |
Lancastrian (IRE)
- Dam
- Roselle (GB)
- Damsire
- Derring Rose (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Lancastrian (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 2,291 | 186 | 512 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 717 | 76 | 184 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 431 | 30 | 86 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 158 | 16 | 36 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 2,291
- Wins
- 186
- Placed
- 512
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 717
- Wins
- 76
- Placed
- 184
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 431
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 158
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 36
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lancastrian (IRE) × Derring Rose mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 15 | £4,683 | €7,610 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 62
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 15
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,610
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oranbay (IRE) | 55 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €7,610 |
| More Rush (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £4,683 | €0 |
Oranbay (IRE)
- Horse
- Oranbay (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,610
More Rush (IRE)
- Horse
- More Rush (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 88 | 80 | 80 | 19 Mar 02 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 88
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 19 Mar 02
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 02 | Towcester | NH | 86 | 6 | 3/13 |
| 19 Mar 02 | Hereford | NH | 80 | -7 | 1/11 |
| 3 Mar 00 | Kelso | NH | 87 | -1 | 6/9 |
| 12 Feb 00 | Ayr | NH | 88 | - | PU/7 |
- 3/1330 Mar 02 · Towcester
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 02
- Course
- Towcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 3/13
- 1/1119 Mar 02 · Hereford
All fields
- Date
- 19 Mar 02
- Course
- Hereford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -7
- Pos
- 1/11
- 6/93 Mar 00 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 3 Mar 00
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 87
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/9
- PU/712 Feb 00 · Ayr
All fields
- Date
- 12 Feb 00
- Course
- Ayr
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 88
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 86 | 0 | 80 | 19 Mar 02 | 6 | 80 | 6 | 88 | -2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 19 Mar 02
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 88
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Lancastrian (IRE) out of Roselle (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Top Of The World (GB)
- Topelle (IRE)0W · 1R
By Torus (GB)
- Torose (IRE)2W · 43R
- Busy Elle (IRE)0W · 3R
By Naheez (USA)
- Cross Country I (IRE)0W · 2R
By Roselier (FR)
- Rose Border (IRE)0W · 7R
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- She's A Rainbow (IRE)0W · 3R
By Luso (GB)
- Lady Luselle (IRE)0W · 11R
Female line
- 1Roselle (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was More Rush foaled?
More Rush (IRE) was foaled in 1992.
Who are the sire and dam of More Rush?
More Rush (IRE) is by Lancastrian (IRE) out of Roselle (GB), a daughter of Derring Rose (GB).
Who trained More Rush?
More Rush (IRE) was trained by Jonjo O'Neill and owned by Ian G M Dalgleish at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Micky Hammond.
What is More Rush's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, More Rush (IRE) won 1 of 7 races (14%).
What is More Rush's biggest win?
More Rush (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Manny Bernstein Sky Sports Text Page 378 Handicap Chase Class F at Hereford on 19 March 2002.
Has More Rush ever been beaten?
More Rush (IRE) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 30 November 1998 at Kelso (6th of 10).
What was More Rush's official rating?
More Rush (IRE) was last officially rated 86 over jumps (career high 88).
Is More Rush still racing?
More Rush (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 March 2002 at Towcester in the Penrhyn Handicap Chase Class F, finishing 3rd of 13, and has not run there since.
What is More Rush's record at Kelso?
More Rush (IRE) ran most often at Kelso, with no wins from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated