Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mitsubishi Centre
- TrainerA P Stringer
- OwnerA P Stringer
- FamilyCheckers
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1989
- Highest OR
- 52
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 52 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Nov 1992, Doncaster (19/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 92 | Doncaster | 19/20 | 33/1 | 22½ | Jimmy Fortune | A P Stringer | Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | 52 | - | Mexican Dancer (GB) | £2,784 | 426 | 1/16 |
| 7 Sep 91 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/7 | 8/1 | 4½ | Declan O'Shea | John M Oxx | Flat Rath Nursery | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 7-1 | - | b | Stellar Empress (USA) | - | 21 | 1/4 |
| 17 Aug 91 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/11 | 14/1 | 16 | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Robertstown EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Good | 8-11 | - | b | Via Borghese (USA) | - | 5 | 2/10 |
| 12 Aug 91 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/11 | 15/2 | 15½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Goresbridge Maiden (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | - | - | Lady In The Park I (IRE) | - | 13 | 0/10 |
| 30 Jul 91 | Galway (IRE) | 12/16 | 6/1 | 8¾ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-0 | - | - | Market Booster (USA) | - | - | 1/15 |
Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F
Class 61mGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 92
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 19/20
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Trainer
- A P Stringer
- Race
- Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 52
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mexican Dancer (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,784
- Days
- 426
- Future form
- 1/16
- 6/77 Sep 91 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Flat Rath Nursery
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Declan O'Shea
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Flat Rath Nursery
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 7-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Stellar Empress (USA)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/4
- 6/1117 Aug 91 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Robertstown EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Robertstown EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Via Borghese (USA)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 5
- Future form
- 2/10
Goresbridge Maiden (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Aug 91
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 15½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Goresbridge Maiden (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady In The Park I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 91
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Market Booster (USA)
- Winner prize
- -
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/15
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 92 | Doncaster | Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F | 19/20 | Taunting (IRE) | 11 | 9 Dec 92 | Lingfield (AW) | Sheraton Apprentice Handicap Class F |
| 7 Sep 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat Rath Nursery | 6/7 | Blazing Glory (IRE) | 4 | 21 Sep 91 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bet With The Tote EBF Maiden |
| 17 Aug 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Robertstown EBF Maiden | 6/11 | Miznah (IRE) | 2 | 24 Aug 91 | Curragh (IRE) | EBF Laidlaw Debutante Fillies Stakes |
| 17 Aug 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Robertstown EBF Maiden | 6/11 | Ciseaux (USA) | 3 | 8 Sep 91 | Curragh (IRE) | Athgarvan EBF Maiden |
| 30 Jul 91 | Galway (IRE) | McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race | 12/16 | Lady In The Park I (IRE) | 2 | 12 Aug 91 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Goresbridge Maiden (Div II) |
- 19/206 Nov 92 · Doncaster
Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 92
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F
- This horse
- 19/20
- Winner next time
- Taunting (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 9 Dec 92
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Sheraton Apprentice Handicap Class F
- 6/77 Sep 91 · Curragh (IRE)
Flat Rath Nursery
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Flat Rath Nursery
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Blazing Glory (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Sep 91
- Race won
- Bet With The Tote EBF Maiden
- 6/1117 Aug 91 · Curragh (IRE)
Robertstown EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Robertstown EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Miznah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 Aug 91
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- EBF Laidlaw Debutante Fillies Stakes
- 6/1117 Aug 91 · Curragh (IRE)
Robertstown EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Aug 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Robertstown EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/11
- Winner next time
- Ciseaux (USA)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 8 Sep 91
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Athgarvan EBF Maiden
- 12/1630 Jul 91 · Galway (IRE)
McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race
All fields
- Date
- 30 Jul 91
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- McDonogh Feeds E.B.F. Maiden Fillies Race
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Lady In The Park I (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Aug 91
- Race won
- Goresbridge Maiden (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P Stringer | John M Oxx | 6 Nov 92 | 6 Nov 92 | 19/20 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| John M Oxx | - | 30 Jul 91 | 7 Sep 91 | 12/16 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
A P Stringer
- Trainer
- A P Stringer
- Moved from
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 6 Nov 92
- Last run
- 6 Nov 92
- First run for yard
- 19/20
- OR first run
- 52
- OR last run
- 52
- Best OR
- 52
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 30 Jul 91
- Last run
- 7 Sep 91
- First run for yard
- 12/16
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 52 | 30 Jul 91 | 6 Nov 92 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 52
- First run
- 30 Jul 91
- Last run
- 6 Nov 92
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan O'Shea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan O'Shea
- Jockey
- Declan O'Shea
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jimmy Fortune
- Jockey
- Jimmy Fortune
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| A P Stringer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A P Stringer
- Trainer
- A P Stringer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchThatching (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireThatching (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCheckers (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHabat (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Checkers (GB) · 4 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thatching (GB) | Checkers (GB) | Habat (GB) | filly | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m3f |
Thatching (GB)
- Sire
- Thatching (GB)
- Damsire
- Habat (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Thatching (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,067 | 453 | 1,286 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,190 | 168 | 528 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,560 | 147 | 389 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 656 | 51 | 153 | 4 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,067
- Wins
- 453
- Placed
- 1,286
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,190
- Wins
- 168
- Placed
- 528
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,560
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 389
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 656
- Wins
- 51
- Placed
- 153
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Thatching (GB) × Habat mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 52 | 52 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- Highest OR
- 52
- Lowest OR
- 52
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 92 | Doncaster | Flat | 52 | 19/20 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 52 | 52 | 0 | 52 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 52
- OR last run
- 52
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 52
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Thatching (GB) out of Checkers (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shernazar (GB)
- Larnaca (GB)4W · 34R
By Doulab (USA)
- Mitsubishi Video (IRE)1W · 17R
- Belfry Green (IRE)5W · 27R
By Petorius (IRE)
- Classic Pet (IRE)1W · 23R
By Dancing Dissident (USA)
- Dad's Army Two (IRE)0W · 4R
By Shalford (IRE)
- Crescent's Whisper (IRE)0W · 3R
By Eagle Eyed (USA)
- Ben Eagle (IRE)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Checkers (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mitsubishi Centre foaled?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) was foaled in 1989.
Who are the sire and dam of Mitsubishi Centre?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) is by Thatching (GB) out of Checkers (GB), a daughter of Habat (GB).
Who trained Mitsubishi Centre?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) was trained by A P Stringer and owned by A P Stringer at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for John M Oxx.
What is Mitsubishi Centre's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Mitsubishi Centre's official rating?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) was last officially rated 52 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Mitsubishi Centre still racing?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 November 1992 at Doncaster in the Western Desert Selling Handicap Class F, finishing 19th of 20, and has not run there since.
What is Mitsubishi Centre's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Mitsubishi Centre (IRE) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated