Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mirific (IRE)
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerJohn P Mangan
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1999
See also: Mirific (FR) · Tom Symonds · 14 runs · 0 wins
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €3,170 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 17 Oct 2002, Punchestown (IRE) (4/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | 4/16 | 6/1 | 7½ | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Priests Hill Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5½f | Soft | 9-2 | t | Bev Who (IRE) | €8,280 | 6 | 1/12 |
| 11 Oct 02 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/15 | 5/2F | 3 | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Lahart Garages Audi Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | t | Kloonlara (IRE) | €8,970 | 43 | 0/12 |
| 29 Aug 02 | Tralee (IRE) | 3/12 | 4/6F | 3 | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Giles & Co Auctioneers Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | t | Star Of Juniper (IRE) | €7,590 | 24 | 0/11 |
| 5 Aug 02 | Naas (IRE) | 2/11 | 12/1 | 3½ | Cathy Gannon | John M Oxx | Woodlands Park Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | - | Blatant I (GB) | €8,280 | - | 1/7 |
Priests Hill Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 02
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Priests Hill Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Bev Who (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/12
Lahart Garages Audi Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 02
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Lahart Garages Audi Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kloonlara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 43
- Future form
- 0/12
- 3/1229 Aug 02 · Tralee (IRE)4/6F
Giles & Co Auctioneers Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Aug 02
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Giles & Co Auctioneers Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Star Of Juniper (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/11
Woodlands Park Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 02
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Woodlands Park Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blatant I (GB)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 02 | Punchestown (IRE) | Priests Hill Maiden | 4/16 | Bear Camp (IRE) | 7 | 27 Apr 03 | Curragh (IRE) | King Charlemagne Handicap |
| 5 Aug 02 | Naas (IRE) | Woodlands Park Maiden | 2/11 | Blatant I (GB) | 1 | 28 Aug 02 | Tralee (IRE) | Carlsberg Ruby Stakes |
- 4/1617 Oct 02 · Punchestown (IRE)
Priests Hill Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 17 Oct 02
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Priests Hill Maiden
- This horse
- 4/16
- Winner next time
- Bear Camp (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 27 Apr 03
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- King Charlemagne Handicap
- 2/115 Aug 02 · Naas (IRE)
Woodlands Park Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 5 Aug 02
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Woodlands Park Maiden
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Blatant I (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Aug 02
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- Carlsberg Ruby Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 5 Aug 02 | 17 Oct 02 | 2/11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,170 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 5 Aug 02
- Last run
- 17 Oct 02
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,170 | 5 Aug 02 | 17 Oct 02 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
- First run
- 5 Aug 02
- Last run
- 17 Oct 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,170 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €770 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €770
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,690 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,690
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| Tralee (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €770 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
Tralee (IRE)
- Course
- Tralee (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €770
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,170 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,690 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,690
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,690 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,690
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Berry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,250 | ||
| Cathy Gannon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,250
Cathy Gannon
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,170 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,250 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,250
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €770 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €770
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €770 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €770 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €480 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,920 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €770
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €770
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €480
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,920
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPerugino (USA)
Parent · 1
- SirePerugino (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damFairy Bridge (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMirwara (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDarshaan (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mirwara (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perugino (USA) | Mirwara (IRE) | Darshaan (GB) | colt | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Perugino (USA)
- Sire
- Perugino (USA)
- Damsire
- Darshaan (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Perugino (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,368 | 256 | 761 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,168 | 80 | 259 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 368 | 22 | 63 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 145 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,368
- Wins
- 256
- Placed
- 761
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,168
- Wins
- 80
- Placed
- 259
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 368
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 63
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 145
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Perugino (USA) × Darshaan mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 10 | 19 | £193,011 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 7 | £19,544 | €10,070 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 12 | 26 | £212,555 | €10,070 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 78
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £193,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,544
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,070
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 104
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 26
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £212,555
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,070
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Endless Power (IRE) | 28 | 6 | 0 | £107,616 | €0 |
| Kawagino (IRE) | 61 | 4 | 0 | £99,053 | €0 |
| Habariya (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €6,900 |
| Adawar (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £5,886 | €0 |
| Nizarian (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Mirific (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €3,170 |
Endless Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Endless Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £107,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kawagino (IRE)
- Horse
- Kawagino (IRE)
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £99,053
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Habariya (IRE)
- Horse
- Habariya (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,900
Adawar (IRE)
- Horse
- Adawar (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,886
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nizarian (IRE)
- Horse
- Nizarian (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mirific (IRE)
- Horse
- Mirific (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,170
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Perugino (USA) out of Mirwara (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Bahhare (USA)
- Dunaskin (IRE)16W · 129R
By Namid (GB)
- Piltown (IRE)5W · 41R
By Celtic Swing (GB)
- Mireya (IRE)3W · 34R
By Kodiac (GB)
- Stolen Story (IRE)1W · 10R
- Kodiac Khan (IRE)2W · 12R
Female line
- 1Mirwara (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mirific foaled?
Mirific (IRE) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Mirific?
Mirific (IRE) is by Perugino (USA) out of Mirwara (IRE), a daughter of Darshaan (GB).
Who trained Mirific?
Mirific (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by John P Mangan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mirific's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mirific (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Mirific still racing?
Mirific (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 17 October 2002 at Punchestown (IRE) in the Priests Hill Maiden, finishing 4th of 16, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated