Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Minibule
- TrainerNoel Wilson
- OwnerJohn Watson Ian W Glenton
- FamilyMipour
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2000
- Highest OR
- 64
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £6,444 GB
- Last official rating
- 62 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jan 2005, Southwell (AW) (8/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Aug 2004, Newton Abbot
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 05 | Southwell (AW) | 8/12 | 66/1 | 20¾ | Tony Hamilton | Noel Wilson | Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 2m½f | Standard | 8-10 | 62 | t | King Flyer (IRE) | £3,453 | 11 | 1/11 |
| 21 Dec 04 | Southwell (AW) | 8/13 | 6/1 | dist | Paddy Mathers | Noel Wilson | Bet Direct Live Football In Running Claiming Stakes | Class 7 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-0 | 64 | - | Radiant Bride (GB) | £1,474 | 125 | 0/8 |
| 18 Aug 04 | Worcester | 2/8 | 5/4F | 5 | Timmy Murphy | M C Pipe | worcester-racecourse.co.uk Selling Hurdle Class G | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | 80 | tv | Cyborsun (FR) | £2,523 | 8 | 0/6 |
| 10 Aug 04 | Newton Abbot | 1/10 | 7/2F | won 16 | Timmy Murphy | M C Pipe | Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m2½f | Good to Firm | 10-13 | 80 | tv | Shannon Quest (IRE) | £3,360 | 12 | 2/8 |
| 29 Jul 04 | Stratford | 4/18 | 7/2F | 16 | Robert Thornton | M C Pipe | Yow Yow/Yam Yam Wedding Selling Hurdle Class G | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-7 | - | tv | Celebration Town (IRE) | £3,552 | 11 | 0/14 |
| 18 Jul 04 | Newton Abbot | 2/9 | 4/1 | 23 | Timmy Murphy | M C Pipe | Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good | 10-7 | - | v | Chakra I (GB) | £3,406 | 33 | 1/7 |
| 15 Jun 04 | Newton Abbot | 2/5 | 4/1 | 24 | Timmy Murphy | M C Pipe | Partyfare Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 10-4 | - | v | Kawagino (IRE) | £3,385 | - | 0/4 |
- 8/121 Jan 05 · Southwell (AW)66/1
Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap
Class 52m½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 05
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 20¾
- Jockey
- Tony Hamilton
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 62
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- King Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,453
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/11
- 8/1321 Dec 04 · Southwell (AW)6/1
Bet Direct Live Football In Running Claiming Stakes
Class 71m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 04
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Paddy Mathers
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Race
- Bet Direct Live Football In Running Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Class 7
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 64
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Radiant Bride (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,474
- Days
- 125
- Future form
- 0/8
worcester-racecourse.co.uk Selling Hurdle Class G
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 04
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- worcester-racecourse.co.uk Selling Hurdle Class G
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Cyborsun (FR)
- Winner prize
- £2,523
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/6
Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
Class 52m2½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- won 16
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m2½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Shannon Quest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,360
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/8
Yow Yow/Yam Yam Wedding Selling Hurdle Class G
Class 52m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 29 Jul 04
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 4/18
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Yow Yow/Yam Yam Wedding Selling Hurdle Class G
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tv
- Winner / 2nd
- Celebration Town (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,552
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/14
Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 23
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Chakra I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,406
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 1/7
Partyfare Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jun 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 24
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Partyfare Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Kawagino (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 05 | Southwell (AW) | Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap | 8/12 | Vanbrugh (FR) | 6 | 5 Jan 05 | Southwell (AW) | Bet Direct On The FA Cup Handicap |
| 10 Aug 04 | Newton Abbot | Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G | 1/10 | Timidjar (IRE) | 4 | 4 Sep 04 | Stratford | Lafarge Plasterboard Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G |
| 10 Aug 04 | Newton Abbot | Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G | 1/10 | Sir WalterI (IRE) | 5 | 24 Aug 04 | Worcester | Cannons Health Club Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 18 Jul 04 | Newton Abbot | Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | 2/9 | Proud Peer (IRE) | 5 | 4 Sep 04 | Stratford | Walls And Ceilings International "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Class D |
- 8/121 Jan 05 · Southwell (AW)
Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 05
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap
- This horse
- 8/12
- Winner next time
- Vanbrugh (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Jan 05
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Bet Direct On The FA Cup Handicap
- 1/1010 Aug 04 · Newton Abbot
Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Timidjar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Sep 04
- Race won
- Lafarge Plasterboard Conditional Jockeys' Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- 1/1010 Aug 04 · Newton Abbot
Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Sir WalterI (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 24 Aug 04
- Race won
- Cannons Health Club Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 2/918 Jul 04 · Newton Abbot
Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Visit Jennings Racing In Torquay Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Proud Peer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 4 Sep 04
- Race won
- Walls And Ceilings International "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle Class D
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Wilson | M C Pipe | 21 Dec 04 | 1 Jan 05 | 8/13 | 64 | 62 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| M C Pipe | - | 15 Jun 04 | 18 Aug 04 | 2/5 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 |
Noel Wilson
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Moved from
- M C Pipe
- First run
- 21 Dec 04
- Last run
- 1 Jan 05
- First run for yard
- 8/13
- OR first run
- 64
- OR last run
- 62
- Best OR
- 64
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- First run
- 15 Jun 04
- Last run
- 18 Aug 04
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 | 80 | 15 Jun 04 | 18 Aug 04 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 64 | 21 Dec 04 | 1 Jan 05 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 | 80 | 15 Jun 04 | 1 Jan 05 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 15 Jun 04
- Last run
- 18 Aug 04
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 64
- First run
- 21 Dec 04
- Last run
- 1 Jan 05
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 15 Jun 04
- Last run
- 1 Jan 05
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,402 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,042 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,363 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,081 | €0 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,363
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Abbot | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £5,450 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £273 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £721 | €0 |
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,450
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £273
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,090 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,354 | €0 | ||
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,090
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 7
- Class
- Class 7
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,042 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,408 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £721 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £273 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £273
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,042 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,321 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,081 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timmy Murphy | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,170 | €0 | ||
| Paddy Mathers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robert Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £273 | €0 | ||
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Timmy Murphy
- Jockey
- Timmy Murphy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,170
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paddy Mathers
- Jockey
- Paddy Mathers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robert Thornton
- Jockey
- Robert Thornton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £273
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tony Hamilton
- Jockey
- Tony Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 | ||
| Noel Wilson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Wilson
- Trainer
- Noel Wilson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tv | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,354 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,090 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tv
- Headgear
- tv
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,090
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,042 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,354 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,048 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,354
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,048
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,042 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,042 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £273 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £5,129 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £273
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,129
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFunambule (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireFunambule (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMipour (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamMipour (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShakapour (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mipour (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Funambule (USA) | Mipour (FR) | Shakapour (GB) | mare | NH 2m3½f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4½f |
Funambule (USA)
- Sire
- Funambule (USA)
- Dam
- Mipour (FR)
- Damsire
- Shakapour (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Funambule (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 59 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 15 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 15 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 59
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 5
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 6
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Funambule (USA) × Shakapour mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | £6,444 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | £6,444 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minibule (FR) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £6,444 | €0 |
Minibule (FR)
- Horse
- Minibule (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 62 | 64 | 62 | - | - | 2 |
| National Hunt | 80 | 80 | 80 | 80 | 10 Aug 04 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 62
- Highest OR
- 64
- Lowest OR
- 62
- Rated runs
- 2
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 80
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 10 Aug 04
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jan 05 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 62 | -2 | 8/12 |
| 21 Dec 04 | Southwell (AW) | Flat | 64 | - | 8/13 |
| 18 Aug 04 | Worcester | NH | 80 | 0 | 2/8 |
| 10 Aug 04 | Newton Abbot | NH | 80 | - | 1/10 |
- 8/121 Jan 05 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jan 05
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 62
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 8/12
- 8/1321 Dec 04 · Southwell (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 04
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 64
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/13
- 2/818 Aug 04 · Worcester
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 04
- Course
- Worcester
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/8
- 1/1010 Aug 04 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 10 Aug 04
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 80
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 62 | 62 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | -2 |
| National Hunt | 80 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 10 Aug 04 | 0 | 80 | 0 | 80 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 62
- OR last run
- 62
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 64
- v highest
- -2
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 80
- OR last run
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 80
- Last win
- 10 Aug 04
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 80
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Funambule (USA) out of Mipour (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kedellic (FR)
- Hyperion Du Moulin II (FR)1W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mipour (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Minibule foaled?
Minibule (FR) was foaled in 2000.
Who are the sire and dam of Minibule?
Minibule (FR) is by Funambule (USA) out of Mipour (FR), a daughter of Shakapour (GB).
Who trained Minibule?
Minibule (FR) was trained by Noel Wilson and owned by John Watson Ian W Glenton at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for M C Pipe.
What is Minibule's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Minibule (FR) won 1 of 7 races (14%): 1 of 5 over jumps and 0 of 2 on the Flat.
What is Minibule's biggest win?
Minibule (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Kings of Taunton Renault Selling Handicap Hurdle Class G at Newton Abbot on 10 August 2004.
How much prize money has Minibule won?
Minibule (FR) earned £6,444 in Britain in prize money.
Has Minibule ever been beaten?
Minibule (FR) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 15 June 2004 at Newton Abbot (2nd of 5).
What was Minibule's official rating?
Minibule (FR) was last officially rated 62 on the Flat (career high 64) and 80 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Minibule still racing?
Minibule (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 January 2005 at Southwell (AW) in the Bet Direct On At The Races Handicap, finishing 8th of 12, and has not run there since.
What is Minibule's record at Newton Abbot?
Minibule (FR) ran most often at Newton Abbot, with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated