Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Milwaukee (USA)
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (M Tabor & D Smith & Mrs J Magnier & Westerberg)
- FamilyPieds De Plume
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- chestnut
See also: Milwaukee (IRE) · Tim Etherington · 8 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €10,250 IRE
- Last official rating
- 76 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Oct 2023, Curragh (IRE) (1/20)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/20 | 100/30 | won 1¼ | Ryan Moore | Aidan O'Brien | Friarstown Stud Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft to Heavy | 9-8 | 76 | b | Time To Tell (IRE) | €8,850 | 110 | 0/17 |
| 24 Jun 23 | Limerick (IRE) | 5/8 | 11/8F | 4 | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 9-1 | 78 | p | Seattle Sound (IRE) | €7,080 | 25 | 1/7 |
| 30 May 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | 5/13 | 9/4F | 3½ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 9-5 | - | b | Cape Bridgewater (IRE) | €7,375 | 23 | 1/12 |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/10 | 4/1 | 10¼ | Seamie Heffernan | Aidan O'Brien | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft to Heavy | 9-8 | - | - | Azazat (IRE) | €7,375 | 211 | 1/9 |
| 8 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/15 | 16/5 | 4¾ | Wayne Lordan | Aidan O'Brien | Mongey Communications Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | - | - | Hippodrome (IRE) | €9,735 | - | 0/14 |
- 1/2012 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)100/30
Friarstown Stud Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/20
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Friarstown Stud Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Time To Tell (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 110
- Future form
- 0/17
Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Seattle Sound (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/7
Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Cape Bridgewater (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/12
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Azazat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- 211
- Future form
- 1/9
- 4/158 Oct 22 · Curragh (IRE)16/5
Mongey Communications Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 16/5
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Mongey Communications Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hippodrome (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap | 5/8 | En Or (FR) | 2 | 12 Jul 23 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Fairyhouse Summer BBQ Rated Race |
| 30 May 23 | Tipperary (IRE) | Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden | 5/13 | Seattle Sound (IRE) | 7 | 24 Jun 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap |
| 7 May 23 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden | 5/10 | Queenstown (IRE) | 2 | 5 Nov 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Watch Racing TV Free For 31 Days Maiden |
- 5/824 Jun 23 · Limerick (IRE)
Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Race
- Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- En Or (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 Jul 23
- Race won
- Fairyhouse Summer BBQ Rated Race
- 5/1330 May 23 · Tipperary (IRE)
Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 May 23
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again On July 4th At Tipperary Maiden
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Seattle Sound (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 24 Jun 23
- Race won
- Private Suites At Limerick Races Handicap
- 5/107 May 23 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 May 23
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Captain Dara Fitzpatrick Memorial Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Queenstown (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 5 Nov 23
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Watch Racing TV Free For 31 Days Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 8 Oct 22 | 12 Oct 23 | 4/15 | 78 | 76 | 78 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,250 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 8 Oct 22
- Last run
- 12 Oct 23
- First run for yard
- 4/15
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,250
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,250 | 78 | 8 Oct 22 | 12 Oct 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,250
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 8 Oct 22
- Last run
- 12 Oct 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,250 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,250
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,100 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,100
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,590 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,590
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,510 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Limerick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,510
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Limerick (IRE)
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,010 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,010
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €910 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €500 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| October | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,510 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €500
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,510
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €740 | ||
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €740
Ryan Moore
- Jockey
- Ryan Moore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,250 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,250
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €910 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,100 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,100
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €660 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €490 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €660
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €490
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €240 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €910 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €240
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €910
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJustify (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJustify (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMoth (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamMoth (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damPieds De Plume (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Moth (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- Pieds De Plume (FR) · 6 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justify (USA) | Moth (IRE) | Galileo (IRE) | Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt | 15 Feb 20 | chestnut | colt | Flat 9.2f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
Justify (USA)
- Sire
- Justify (USA)
- Dam
- Moth (IRE)
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt
- Foaled
- 15 Feb 20
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Justify (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 426 | 82 | 181 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 64 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 37 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Soft going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 426
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 181
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Soft going
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Justify (USA) × Galileo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 34 | 23 | 6 | 216 | 46 | 63 | £4,320,347 | €834,211 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 34
- Winners
- 23
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 6
- Runs
- 216
- Wins
- 46
- 2nd/3rd
- 63
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,320,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €834,211
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scandinavia (USA) | 13 | 9 | 8 | Group/Grade 1 | £1,483,764 | €370,852 |
| City Of Troy (USA) | 7 | 6 | 5 | Group/Grade 1 | £2,373,172 | €11,800 |
| Red Riding Hood (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £10,974 | €53,010 |
| Romantic Thor (USA) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £81,560 | €37,350 |
| Greenfinch (USA) | 7 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £0 | €50,810 |
| Unless (USA) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £8,192 | €74,725 |
| Just An Hour (IRE) | 37 | 5 | 0 | - | £49,224 | €12,100 |
| Unbelievable (USA) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £63,630 | €15,120 |
| London City (USA) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,885 | €10,820 |
| Falling Snow (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €18,880 |
| Hmas Perth (USA) | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | £12,085 | €13,200 |
| Angelo Buonarroti (USA) | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | £64,990 | €0 |
Scandinavia (USA)
- Horse
- Scandinavia (USA)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 8
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,483,764
- Prize IRE (€)
- €370,852
City Of Troy (USA)
- Horse
- City Of Troy (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 5
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,373,172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,800
Red Riding Hood (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,974
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,010
Romantic Thor (USA)
- Horse
- Romantic Thor (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £81,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €37,350
Greenfinch (USA)
- Horse
- Greenfinch (USA)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €50,810
Unless (USA)
- Horse
- Unless (USA)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,192
- Prize IRE (€)
- €74,725
Just An Hour (IRE)
- Horse
- Just An Hour (IRE)
- Runs
- 37
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £49,224
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,100
Unbelievable (USA)
- Horse
- Unbelievable (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,630
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,120
London City (USA)
- Horse
- London City (USA)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,885
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,820
Falling Snow (IRE)
- Horse
- Falling Snow (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,880
Hmas Perth (USA)
- Horse
- Hmas Perth (USA)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,200
Angelo Buonarroti (USA)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,990
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 12 Oct 23 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 12 Oct 23
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 23 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -2 | 1/20 |
| 24 Jun 23 | Limerick (IRE) | Flat | 78 | - | 5/8 |
- 1/2012 Oct 23 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Oct 23
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/20
- 5/824 Jun 23 · Limerick (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 23
- Course
- Limerick (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 12 Oct 23 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 78 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 76
- Last win
- 12 Oct 23
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 76
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Justify (USA) out of Moth (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- War No More (USA)0W · 4R
- Sparky Trail (USA)2W · 5R
Female line
- 1Moth (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Pieds De Plume (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Hearthstead Maison (IRE)5W · 16R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Fermion (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
- Rave Reviews (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Sail (IRE)1W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Milwaukee foaled?
Milwaukee (USA), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 15 February 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Milwaukee?
Milwaukee (USA) is by Justify (USA) out of Moth (IRE), a daughter of Galileo (IRE), and was bred by Orpendale, Chelston & Wynatt.
Who trained Milwaukee?
Milwaukee (USA) was trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by M Tabor & D Smith & Mrs J Magnier & Westerberg at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Milwaukee's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Milwaukee (USA) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Milwaukee's biggest win?
Milwaukee (USA)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Friarstown Stud Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 12 October 2023.
Has Milwaukee ever been beaten?
Milwaukee (USA) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 8 October 2022 at Curragh (IRE) (4th of 15).
What was Milwaukee's official rating?
Milwaukee (USA) was last officially rated 76 on the Flat (career high 78).
Is Milwaukee still racing?
Milwaukee (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 October 2023 at Curragh (IRE) in the Friarstown Stud Maiden, finishing 1st of 20, and has not run there since.
Is Milwaukee related to any top horses?
Milwaukee (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Hearthstead Maison (IRE) (uncle, Group 3 winner), Fermion (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner) and Rave Reviews (IRE) (aunt, Listed winner), from the Pieds De Plume (FR) family.
What is Milwaukee's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Milwaukee (USA) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated