Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mikey's Monkey
- TrainerRodger Farrant
- OwnerRodger Farrant
- FamilyJust Darina
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1983
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £528 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Apr 1991, Stratford (7/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 91 | Stratford | 7/13 | 50/1 | dist | R Farrant | Rodger Farrant | Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good | 11-2 | - | Rain Mark (GB) | £1,980 | 14 | 1/9 |
| 6 Apr 91 | Hereford | 8/15 | 14/1 | dist | R Farrant | Rodger Farrant | Bass Special Novices' Hunters Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3f | Good to Soft | 11-2 | - | Late Delivery (GB) | £2,348 | 312 | 0/12 |
| 29 May 90 | Uttoxeter | 2/7 | 50/1 | 20 | R Farrant | Rodger Farrant | Conkwell Grange Stud Novices' Hunters' Chase For Feilden Challenge Cup | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m4f | Firm | 11-2 | v | John Corbet (GB) | £1,761 | 18 | 0/4 |
| 11 May 90 | Stratford | PU/15 | 66/1 | - | R Farrant | Rodger Farrant | Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | v | Corrarder (GB) | £1,958 | - | 1/8 |
Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 91
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- Race
- Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rain Mark (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,980
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/9
Bass Special Novices' Hunters Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 91
- Course
- Hereford
- Pos
- 8/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- Race
- Bass Special Novices' Hunters Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Late Delivery (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,348
- Days
- 312
- Future form
- 0/12
Conkwell Grange Stud Novices' Hunters' Chase For Feilden Challenge Cup
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 90
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- Race
- Conkwell Grange Stud Novices' Hunters' Chase For Feilden Challenge Cup
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- John Corbet (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,761
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/4
Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 90
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- Race
- Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Corrarder (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,958
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 91 | Stratford | Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase | 7/13 | Some Obligation (GB) | 4 | 16 May 91 | Huntingdon | Geoffrey Lawfield Memorial Hunters' Chase |
| 11 May 90 | Stratford | Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase | PU/15 | Chilhampton (GB) | 4 | 10 May 91 | Stratford | Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase |
- 7/1320 Apr 91 · Stratford
Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase
All fields
- Date
- 20 Apr 91
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase
- This horse
- 7/13
- Winner next time
- Some Obligation (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 May 91
- Race won
- Geoffrey Lawfield Memorial Hunters' Chase
- PU/1511 May 90 · Stratford
Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 90
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Chilhampton (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 May 91
- Race won
- Needham & James Novices' Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Farrant | 11 May 90 | 20 Apr 91 | PU/15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
Rodger Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- First run
- 11 May 90
- Last run
- 20 Apr 91
- First run for yard
- PU/15
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | 11 May 90 | 20 Apr 91 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 11 May 90
- Last run
- 20 Apr 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R Farrant | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
R Farrant
- Jockey
- R Farrant
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Farrant | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
Rodger Farrant
- Trainer
- Rodger Farrant
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £528 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMonksfield (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireMonksfield (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJust Darina (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireThree Dons
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Just Darina (GB) · 2 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monksfield (GB) | Just Darina (GB) | Three Dons | mare | NH 2m5f | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m3½f |
Monksfield (GB)
- Sire
- Monksfield (GB)
- Damsire
- Three Dons
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Monksfield (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,233 | 111 | 317 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 405 | 32 | 102 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 175 | 22 | 55 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 64 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,233
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 317
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 405
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 102
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 175
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Monksfield (GB) × Three Dons mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 2 | £1,201 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,201
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikey's Monkey (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £528 | €0 |
| Priors Coppice I (GB) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £673 | €0 |
Mikey's Monkey (GB)
- Horse
- Mikey's Monkey (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £528
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Priors Coppice I (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £673
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
- Priors Coppice I (GB)0W · 10R
Half siblings
By Brave Invader (USA)
- Danish Chief (GB)0W · 15R
By Deep Run (GB)
- Run Simon Run (GB)1W · 3R
- Egypt Mill Prince (GB)9W · 43R
- Shaping (IRE)0W · 4R
By Carlingford Castle (IRE)
- Flapping Freda (IRE)0W · 19R
By Supreme Leader (GB)
- Miss Brecknell (IRE)0W · 12R
By Electric I (GB)
- Not Guilty I (IRE)0W · 6R
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- Glacial Princess (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Just Darina (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mikey's Monkey foaled?
Mikey's Monkey (GB) was foaled in 1983.
Who are the sire and dam of Mikey's Monkey?
Mikey's Monkey (GB) is by Monksfield (GB) out of Just Darina (GB), a daughter of Three Dons.
Who trained Mikey's Monkey?
Mikey's Monkey (GB) was trained by Rodger Farrant and owned by Rodger Farrant at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mikey's Monkey's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mikey's Monkey (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Mikey's Monkey still racing?
Mikey's Monkey (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 April 1991 at Stratford in the Baulking Green Trophy Hunter Chase, finishing 7th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Mikey's Monkey's record at Stratford?
Mikey's Monkey (GB) ran most often at Stratford, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated