Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Measured
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerMrs A M O'Brien
- FamilyBlush Damask
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2015
- Colour
- chestnut
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €160 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 7 Aug 2019, Sligo (IRE) (10/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 10/13 | 33/1 | 16½ | Hugh Horgan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Sligo Races High Speed WiFi Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 8-11 | t | Grove Hill (IRE) | €5,910 | 33 | 0/9 |
| 5 Jul 19 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 13/13 | 33/1 | dist | Hugh Horgan | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Newgrange Motor Centre Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-11 | t | Yuften (GB) | €6,206 | 17 | 0/10 |
| 18 Jun 19 | Sligo (IRE) | 7/11 | 10/1 | 18¼ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Good | 8-9 | t | Sbraase (GB) | €6,468 | 17 | 1/8 |
| 1 Jun 19 | Tramore (IRE) | 8/10 | 12/1 | dist | Connor King | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Kilmeaden Business Centre Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 11-4 | t | Yaiza (IRE) | €7,084 | 8 | 0/8 |
| 24 May 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | 6/10 | 16/1 | dist | Mr N Bashford | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Molson Coors Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 10-13 | t | Centaur (IRE) | €6,160 | 18 | 0/7 |
| 6 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | 5/9 | 25/1 | 3¾ | Mr N Bashford | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-0 | t | Tritonix (GB) | €6,160 | 24 | 1/8 |
| 12 Apr 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 12/14 | 8/1 | 29 | Mr T Hamilton | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Racing TV INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1½f | Good | 11-2 | - | Bioverdia (IRE) | €6,468 | - | 0/13 |
Sligo Races High Speed WiFi Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 16½
- Jockey
- Hugh Horgan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Sligo Races High Speed WiFi Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Grove Hill (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,910
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/9
Newgrange Motor Centre Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jul 19
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Hugh Horgan
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Newgrange Motor Centre Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Yuften (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,206
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/10
Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 18¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-9
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sbraase (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/8
Kilmeaden Business Centre Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 19
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Kilmeaden Business Centre Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Yaiza (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,084
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/8
Molson Coors Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 May 19
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr N Bashford
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Molson Coors Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Centaur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/7
Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Mr N Bashford
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Tritonix (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,160
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 1/8
Racing TV INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 19
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Racing TV INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bioverdia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,468
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 19 | Sligo (IRE) | Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race | 7/11 | Sbraase (GB) | 1 | 24 Jun 19 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | BetVictor Handicap |
| 6 May 19 | Down Royal (IRE) | Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 5/9 | Centaur (IRE) | 4 | 24 May 19 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Molson Coors Flat Race |
- 7/1118 Jun 19 · Sligo (IRE)
Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 19
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Tote Supports Sligo Racing Claiming Race
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Sbraase (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Jun 19
- Race won
- BetVictor Handicap
- 5/96 May 19 · Down Royal (IRE)
Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 May 19
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Racing TV (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Centaur (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- Race won
- Molson Coors Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 12 Apr 19 | 7 Aug 19 | 12/14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 12 Apr 19
- Last run
- 7 Aug 19
- First run for yard
- 12/14
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | 12 Apr 19 | 1 Jun 19 | ||
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 18 Jun 19 | 7 Aug 19 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | 12 Apr 19 | 7 Aug 19 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
- First run
- 12 Apr 19
- Last run
- 1 Jun 19
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 18 Jun 19
- Last run
- 7 Aug 19
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
- First run
- 12 Apr 19
- Last run
- 7 Aug 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sligo (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tramore (IRE)
- Course
- Tramore (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hugh Horgan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr N Bashford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| Connor King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr T Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Crosse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hugh Horgan
- Jockey
- Hugh Horgan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N Bashford
- Jockey
- Mr N Bashford
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Connor King
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr T Hamilton
- Jockey
- Mr T Hamilton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHurricane Run (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damHold On (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBaltic Light (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireNorth Light (IRE)
- Dam's damBlush Damask (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Baltic Light (USA) · by North Light (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Blush Damask (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurricane Run (IRE) | Baltic Light (USA) | North Light (IRE) | Ammerland Verwaltung Gmbh & Co Kg | 26 Mar 15 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.1f |
Hurricane Run (IRE)
- Damsire
- North Light (IRE)
- Breeder
- Ammerland Verwaltung Gmbh & Co Kg
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 15
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.9f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f
Progeny of Hurricane Run (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 703 | 53 | 161 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 210 | 18 | 56 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 301 | 25 | 70 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 109 | 11 | 32 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 703
- Wins
- 53
- Placed
- 161
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 210
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 56
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 301
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 70
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 109
- Wins
- 11
- Placed
- 32
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Hurricane Run (IRE) × North Light (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Measured (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €160 |
Measured (IRE)
- Horse
- Measured (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €160
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Measured is the only foal out of Baltic Light (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Measured is the only foal out of Baltic Light (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Baltic Light (USA) · by North Light (IRE)
- 2Blush Damask (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Measured foaled?
Measured (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Measured?
Measured (IRE) is by Hurricane Run (IRE) out of Baltic Light (USA), a daughter of North Light (IRE), and was bred by Ammerland Verwaltung Gmbh & Co Kg.
Who trained Measured?
Measured (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Mrs A M O'Brien at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Measured's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Measured (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
How much prize money has Measured won?
Measured (IRE) earned €160 in Ireland in prize money.
Is Measured still racing?
Measured (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 7 August 2019 at Sligo (IRE) in the Sligo Races High Speed WiFi Claiming Race, finishing 10th of 13, and has not run there since.
What is Measured's record at Sligo (IRE)?
Measured (IRE) ran most often at Sligo (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated