Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Me Too Please
- TrainerA L T Moore
- OwnerMrs A L T Moore Michele McArdle
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 6 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £19,132 GB · €15,570 IRE
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 21 Aug 2021, Curragh (IRE) (10/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2021, Roscommon (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/13 | 8/1 | 18¾ | Wayne Lordan | A L T Moore | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | 8-13 | 85 | Pineapple Express (IRE) | €14,750 | 76 | 1/10 |
| 6 Jun 21 | Listowel (IRE) | 3/13 | 11/8 | 14½ | Mr B O'Neill | A L T Moore | St. Johns Theatre Listowel (Q.R.) Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m5f | Good to Yielding | 11-2 | - | Saldier (FR) | €8,555 | 26 | 0/11 |
| 11 May 21 | Roscommon (IRE) | 1/15 | 8/11F | won 5 | Wayne Lordan | A L T Moore | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-4 | - | Amicable (GB) | €7,965 | 33 | 0/11 |
| 8 Apr 21 | Aintree | 1/15 | 14/1 | won 1½ | Rachael Blackmore | A L T Moore | Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Grade 2 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | 106 | Elle Est Belle (GB) | £19,132 | 22 | 1/14 |
| 17 Mar 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | 1/15 | 11/2 | won 2¼ | Mr N. McParlan | A L T Moore | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-8 | - | The Mean Queen (IRE) | €5,900 | 361 | 1/12 |
| 21 Mar 20 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/15 | 40/1 | 3¼ | Gavin Brouder | A L T Moore | www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 10-9 | - | Major Robinson (IRE) | €5,900 | - | 0/10 |
- 10/1321 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)8/1
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 18¾
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Pineapple Express (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 76
- Future form
- 1/10
St. Johns Theatre Listowel (Q.R.) Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m5fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jun 21
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 11/8
- Btn
- 14½
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- St. Johns Theatre Listowel (Q.R.) Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m5f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Saldier (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/11
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 21
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 8/11F
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Amicable (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,965
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/11
Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Grade 22m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 21
- Course
- Aintree
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 106
- Winner / 2nd
- Elle Est Belle (GB)
- Winner prize
- £19,132
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/14
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/15
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- The Mean Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 361
- Future form
- 1/12
www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Mar 20
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/15
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Brouder
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Race
- www.thurlesraces.ie (Pro/Am) Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Major Robinson (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap | 10/13 | Sasta (IRE) | 9 | 23 Sep 21 | Listowel (IRE) | Tote Ireland Handicap |
| 8 Apr 21 | Aintree | Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 1/15 | Heartbreaker (GB) | 12 | 27 Jul 21 | Worcester | Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
| 17 Mar 21 | Down Royal (IRE) | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race | 1/15 | The Mean Queen (IRE) | 2 | 9 Apr 21 | Wexford (IRE) | Slaney River Mares Maiden Hurdle |
- 10/1321 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 10/13
- Winner next time
- Sasta (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 23 Sep 21
- Race won
- Tote Ireland Handicap
- 1/158 Apr 21 · Aintree
Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 21
- Course
- Aintree
- Race
- Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- Heartbreaker (GB)
- Their pos
- 12
- Won on
- 27 Jul 21
- Race won
- Appliance Solutions Of Ledbury Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- 1/1517 Mar 21 · Down Royal (IRE)
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 21
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Race
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 1/15
- Winner next time
- The Mean Queen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 21
- Race won
- Slaney River Mares Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A L T Moore | 21 Mar 20 | 21 Aug 21 | 4/15 | 106 | 85 | 106 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
A L T Moore
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- First run
- 21 Mar 20
- Last run
- 21 Aug 21
- First run for yard
- 4/15
- OR first run
- 106
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,270 | 85 | 11 May 21 | 21 Aug 21 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €6,300 | 106 | 21 Mar 20 | 8 Apr 21 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 | 106 | 21 Mar 20 | 21 Aug 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,270
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 11 May 21
- Last run
- 21 Aug 21
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 21 Mar 20
- Last run
- 8 Apr 21
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 21 Mar 20
- Last run
- 21 Aug 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,270 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €6,300 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,270
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,865 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,865
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €9,270 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €6,300 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,270
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aintree | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €0 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Aintree
- Course
- Aintree
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €15,570 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,300 | ||
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| Mr N. McParlan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 | ||
| Rachael Blackmore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £19,132 | €0 | ||
| Gavin Brouder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Mr B O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
Mr N. McParlan
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Rachael Blackmore
- Jockey
- Rachael Blackmore
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gavin Brouder
- Jockey
- Gavin Brouder
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Mr B O'Neill
- Jockey
- Mr B O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A L T Moore | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
A L T Moore
- Trainer
- A L T Moore
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £19,132 | €1,305 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €7,965 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €5,900 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,965
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,900
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChamps Elysees (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTwilight Sky (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAuthorized (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Twilight Sky (GB) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champs Elysees (GB) | Twilight Sky (GB) | Authorized (IRE) | Rabbah Bloodstock Limited | 26 Jan 16 | bay | mare | Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f | Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2f |
Champs Elysees (GB)
- Damsire
- Authorized (IRE)
- Breeder
- Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
- Foaled
- 26 Jan 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.7f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Champs Elysees (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,062 | 479 | 1,199 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,086 | 144 | 332 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 432 | 44 | 100 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 103 | 8 | 24 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,062
- Wins
- 479
- Placed
- 1,199
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,086
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 332
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 432
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 100
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Champs Elysees (GB) × Authorized (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | £19,132 | €6,300 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €9,270 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,300
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,270
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Me Too Please (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £19,132 | €15,570 |
| Dacman (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Me Too Please (IRE)
- Horse
- Me Too Please (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,132
- Prize IRE (€)
- €15,570
Dacman (IRE)
- Horse
- Dacman (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 85 | - | - | 1 |
| National Hunt | 106 | 106 | 106 | 106 | 8 Apr 21 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 85
- Rated runs
- 1
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 106
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 8 Apr 21
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 85 | 10/13 |
| 8 Apr 21 | Aintree | NH | 106 | 1/15 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 0 |
| National Hunt | 106 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 8 Apr 21 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 106
- Last win
- 8 Apr 21
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 106
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Champs Elysees (GB) out of Twilight Sky (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shamardal (USA)
- A'Shamardi (IRE)1W · 6R
By Australia (GB)
- Aussie Warrior (IRE)2W · 21R
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Hampden (IRE)0W · 9R
Female line
- 1Twilight Sky (GB)
Notable relatives
Me Too Please is the only black-type winner in this female family in Britain or Ireland since 1990.
In brief
When was Me Too Please foaled?
Me Too Please (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 January 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Me Too Please?
Me Too Please (IRE) is by Champs Elysees (GB) out of Twilight Sky (GB), a daughter of Authorized (IRE), and was bred by Rabbah Bloodstock Limited.
Who trained Me Too Please?
Me Too Please (IRE) was trained by A L T Moore and owned by Mrs A L T Moore Michele McArdle at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Me Too Please's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Me Too Please (IRE) won 3 of 6 races (50%): 1 of 3 on the Flat and 2 of 3 over jumps. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Me Too Please's biggest win?
Me Too Please (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the Goffs UK Nickel Coin Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Grade 2) at Aintree on 8 April 2021.
How much prize money has Me Too Please won?
Me Too Please (IRE) earned £19,132 in Britain and €15,570 in Ireland in prize money.
Has Me Too Please ever been beaten?
Me Too Please (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 21 March 2020 at Thurles (IRE) (4th of 15).
What was Me Too Please's official rating?
Me Too Please (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high) and 106 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Me Too Please still racing?
Me Too Please (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 21 August 2021 at Curragh (IRE) in the Irish EBF Supporting Irish Champions Weekend Fillies Handicap, finishing 10th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated