Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mcqueenie
- TrainerJohn M Oxx
- OwnerRichard Barnes
- FamilyTwine
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2001
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,518 IRE
- Last official rating
- 68 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Oct 2004, Leopardstown (IRE) (4/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 4/14 | 8/1 | 6½ | Cathy Gannon | John M Oxx | Blue Cross Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-8 | 68 | Mustameet (USA) | €11,056 | 9 | 1/12 |
| 16 Oct 04 | Cork (IRE) | 2/18 | 6/4F | 3½ | Fran Berry | John M Oxx | Ballyclough Maiden (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft | 8-11 | 68 | Market Watcher (USA) | €11,056 | 34 | 0/14 |
| 12 Sep 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | 2/13 | 7/1 | 2½ | Cathy Gannon | John M Oxx | Oasis Gaming Centres Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-8 | 68 | Indian Pace (IRE) | €6,910 | 39 | 0/11 |
| 4 Aug 04 | Sligo (IRE) | 2/9 | 4/1 | shd | Mick Kinane | John M Oxx | Rosses Point Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Yielding | 8-11 | 71 | Attanagh (IRE) | €6,910 | 41 | 2/8 |
| 24 Jun 04 | Tipperary (IRE) | 6/10 | 4/1 | 12½ | Mick Kinane | John M Oxx | Tipperary Town And District Traders Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 8-11 | 76 | Straycat Strut (IRE) | €9,329 | 27 | 0/8 |
| 28 May 04 | Cork (IRE) | 3/15 | 100/30F | 3½ | Mick Kinane | John M Oxx | Macroom Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Firm | 8-11 | - | Clever Myth (IRE) | €11,056 | 281 | 2/13 |
| 21 Aug 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | 2/10 | 3/1 | 2½ | Cathy Gannon | John M Oxx | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-4 | - | Blue Crush (IRE) | €17,550 | 17 | 1/9 |
| 4 Aug 03 | Cork (IRE) | 3/9 | 6/1 | 4½ | Johnny Murtagh | John M Oxx | Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | Simple Exchange (IRE) | €13,000 | - | 1/8 |
Blue Cross Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 04
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/14
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Blue Cross Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Mustameet (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/12
Ballyclough Maiden (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 04
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/18
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Ballyclough Maiden (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Market Watcher (USA)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/14
Oasis Gaming Centres Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Oasis Gaming Centres Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- Indian Pace (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/11
Rosses Point Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 04
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Rosses Point Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 71
- Winner / 2nd
- Attanagh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,910
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 2/8
Tipperary Town And District Traders Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 04
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Tipperary Town And District Traders Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 76
- Winner / 2nd
- Straycat Strut (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,329
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/8
Macroom Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fFirm
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 04
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Macroom Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Clever Myth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,056
- Days
- 281
- Future form
- 2/13
Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 03
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue Crush (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €17,550
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/9
Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 03
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Race
- Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Simple Exchange (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Blue Cross Maiden | 4/14 | Mustameet (USA) | 1 | 3 Apr 05 | Curragh (IRE) | Castlemartin & La Louviere Studs Gladness Stakes |
| 4 Aug 04 | Sligo (IRE) | Rosses Point Maiden | 2/9 | Indian's Feather (IRE) | 3 | 22 Aug 04 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Ratoath Maiden |
| 4 Aug 04 | Sligo (IRE) | Rosses Point Maiden | 2/9 | Media Asset (IRE) | 5 | 15 Aug 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | New BMW 1 Series Handicap |
| 28 May 04 | Cork (IRE) | Macroom Maiden | 3/15 | Gane Marie (IRE) | 4 | 13 Jul 04 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
| 28 May 04 | Cork (IRE) | Macroom Maiden | 3/15 | Mrs St George (IRE) | 7 | 22 Jun 04 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Ballinrobe Race Committee Handicap |
| 21 Aug 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race | 2/10 | Blue Crush (IRE) | 1 | 11 Sep 03 | Tipperary (IRE) | Davin Arms Nursery |
| 4 Aug 03 | Cork (IRE) | Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden | 3/9 | Anchor (GB) | 2 | 13 Aug 03 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden |
- 4/1425 Oct 04 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Blue Cross Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 04
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Blue Cross Maiden
- This horse
- 4/14
- Winner next time
- Mustameet (USA)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Apr 05
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Castlemartin & La Louviere Studs Gladness Stakes
- 2/94 Aug 04 · Sligo (IRE)
Rosses Point Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 04
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Rosses Point Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Indian's Feather (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 Aug 04
- Race won
- Ratoath Maiden
- 2/94 Aug 04 · Sligo (IRE)
Rosses Point Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 04
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Race
- Rosses Point Maiden
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Media Asset (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Aug 04
- Race won
- New BMW 1 Series Handicap
- 3/1528 May 04 · Cork (IRE)
Macroom Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 04
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Macroom Maiden
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Gane Marie (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 13 Jul 04
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
- 3/1528 May 04 · Cork (IRE)
Macroom Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 28 May 04
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Macroom Maiden
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Mrs St George (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 22 Jun 04
- Race won
- Ballinrobe Race Committee Handicap
- 2/1021 Aug 03 · Tipperary (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 03
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Race
- This horse
- 2/10
- Winner next time
- Blue Crush (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Sep 03
- Race won
- Davin Arms Nursery
- 3/94 Aug 03 · Cork (IRE)
Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 03
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mull Of Kintyre European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Anchor (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Aug 03
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 4 Aug 03 | 25 Oct 04 | 3/9 | 76 | 68 | 76 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- First run
- 4 Aug 03
- Last run
- 25 Oct 04
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 68
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 | 76 | 4 Aug 03 | 25 Oct 04 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 4 Aug 03
- Last run
- 25 Oct 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €6,740 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,232 |
Firm
- Going
- Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,740
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,232
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €8,066 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €6,452 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,066
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,452
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €5,512 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| Down Royal (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,512
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,540 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €3,402 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,576 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,540
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,402
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,576
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £0 | €8,540 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,610 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €3,232 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,540
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,610
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €3,232
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Gannon | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €7,396 | ||
| Mick Kinane | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €2,746 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,576 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 |
Cathy Gannon
- Jockey
- Cathy Gannon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,396
Mick Kinane
- Jockey
- Mick Kinane
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,746
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,576
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John M Oxx | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 |
John M Oxx
- Trainer
- John M Oxx
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | £0 | €14,518 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,800 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €656 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,130 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €5,796 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,136 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,800
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €656
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,130
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,796
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,136
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDanehill (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireDanehill (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTwine (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamTwine (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireThatching (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Twine (GB) · 6 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danehill (USA) | Twine (GB) | Thatching (GB) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f |
Danehill (USA)
- Sire
- Danehill (USA)
- Dam
- Twine (GB)
- Damsire
- Thatching (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Danehill (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7,569 | 1,051 | 2,501 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 3,145 | 421 | 1,031 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2,039 | 297 | 683 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 861 | 120 | 293 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7,569
- Wins
- 1,051
- Placed
- 2,501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3,145
- Wins
- 421
- Placed
- 1,031
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2,039
- Wins
- 297
- Placed
- 683
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 861
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Danehill (USA) × Thatching mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 9 | 7 | 2 | 179 | 24 | 52 | £216,771 | €57,498 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £425 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 9 | 7 | 2 | 180 | 24 | 53 | £217,196 | €57,498 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 179
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 52
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £216,771
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,498
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 9
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 180
- Wins
- 24
- 2nd/3rd
- 53
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £217,196
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,498
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Great Dane (IRE) | 9 | 6 | 4 | Group/Grade 2 | £67,926 | €0 |
| Restructure (IRE) | 24 | 6 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £92,155 | €0 |
| Bojangles (IRE) | 42 | 4 | 0 | - | £20,351 | €0 |
| Gianfanti (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €33,778 |
| Ros The Boss (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,246 | €0 |
| HamletI (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | - | £15,629 | €0 |
| Dexileos (IRE) | 69 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,371 | €9,202 |
| Seven Year Itch I (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £3,518 | €0 |
| Mcqueenie (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,518 |
Great Dane (IRE)
- Horse
- Great Dane (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Restructure (IRE)
- Horse
- Restructure (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £92,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bojangles (IRE)
- Horse
- Bojangles (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,351
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gianfanti (IRE)
- Horse
- Gianfanti (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €33,778
Ros The Boss (IRE)
- Horse
- Ros The Boss (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,246
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
HamletI (IRE)
- Horse
- HamletI (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dexileos (IRE)
- Horse
- Dexileos (IRE)
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,371
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,202
Seven Year Itch I (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,518
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mcqueenie (IRE)
- Horse
- Mcqueenie (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,518
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 76 | 68 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 68
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 04 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 68 | 0 | 4/14 |
| 16 Oct 04 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 68 | 0 | 2/18 |
| 12 Sep 04 | Down Royal (IRE) | Flat | 68 | -3 | 2/13 |
| 4 Aug 04 | Sligo (IRE) | Flat | 71 | -5 | 2/9 |
| 24 Jun 04 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 76 | - | 6/10 |
- 4/1425 Oct 04 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 04
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/14
- 2/1816 Oct 04 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Oct 04
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/18
- 2/1312 Sep 04 · Down Royal (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 04
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 2/13
- 2/94 Aug 04 · Sligo (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Aug 04
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 71
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/9
- 6/1024 Jun 04 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 04
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 68 | 68 | 0 | 76 | -8 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 68
- OR last run
- 68
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- -8
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 9 runners
Full siblings
- Restructure (IRE)6W · 24R · 2 black-type
Half siblings
By Be My Native (USA)
- Native Twine (GB)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
By Ardross (GB)
- Duckey Fuzz (GB)5W · 23R
- Alderbrook (GB)14W · 26R · 2 black-type
By Slip Anchor (GB)
- Ship's Twine (IRE)0W · 8R
By Brief Truce (USA)
- Muyassir (IRE)7W · 65R
By Sadler's Wells (USA)
- Martial Eagle I (IRE)1W · 13R
- Ropes Of Time (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Twine (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Alderbrook (GB)14W · 26R · 2 black-type
Full brother
- Restructure (IRE)6W · 24R · 2 black-type
Great-niece
- Madam Dancealot (IRE)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Native Twine (GB)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Tahreeb (FR)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Mcqueenie foaled?
Mcqueenie (IRE) was foaled in 2001.
Who are the sire and dam of Mcqueenie?
Mcqueenie (IRE) is by Danehill (USA) out of Twine (GB), a daughter of Thatching (GB).
Who trained Mcqueenie?
Mcqueenie (IRE) was trained by John M Oxx and owned by Richard Barnes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mcqueenie's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mcqueenie (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
What was Mcqueenie's official rating?
Mcqueenie (IRE) was last officially rated 68 on the Flat (career high 76).
Is Mcqueenie still racing?
Mcqueenie (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 October 2004 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the Blue Cross Maiden, finishing 4th of 14, and has not run there since.
Is Mcqueenie related to any top horses?
Mcqueenie (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Alderbrook (GB) (half-brother, Group 3 winner), Restructure (IRE) (full brother, Group 3 winner) and Native Twine (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Twine (GB) family.
What is Mcqueenie's record at Cork (IRE)?
Mcqueenie (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated