Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mayohill
- TrainerC R Willes
- OwnerMrs A E Willes
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 92 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 9 Mar 2020, Stratford (PU/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 20 | Stratford | PU/11 | 80/1 | - | Jack Savage | C R Willes | Low6 Sports Betting Reborn Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 2m5f | Soft | 11-11 | 92 | - | Risk And Roll (FR) | £3,120 | 347 | 0/6 |
| 28 Mar 19 | Warwick | PU/14 | 40/1 | - | Jamie Bargary | Nigel Twiston-Davies | Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-6 | 99 | p | Coopers Square (IRE) | £5,198 | 24 | 4/11 |
| 4 Mar 19 | Southwell | PU/12 | 18/1 | - | Sam Twiston-Davies | Nigel Twiston-Davies | Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 11-12 | 104 | p | Goodthyneaway (IRE) | £3,769 | 46 | 2/11 |
| 17 Jan 19 | Ludlow | PU/13 | 50/1 | - | Joe Anderson | Nigel Twiston-Davies | Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Good | 10-9 | - | - | Rapper (GB) | £4,874 | 27 | 2/11 |
| 21 Dec 18 | Uttoxeter | 7/14 | 25/1 | dist | Jack Savage | Nigel Twiston-Davies | Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 10-7 | - | - | Captain Drake (IRE) | £3,119 | 49 | 1/13 |
| 2 Nov 18 | Wetherby | 5/8 | 8/1 | 15¼ | Sam Twiston-Davies | Nigel Twiston-Davies | Enjoy The Jumps On Racing UK Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Skidoosh (GB) | £4,549 | - | 0/7 |
Low6 Sports Betting Reborn Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 52m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Mar 20
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jack Savage
- Trainer
- C R Willes
- Race
- Low6 Sports Betting Reborn Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Risk And Roll (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,120
- Days
- 347
- Future form
- 0/6
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jamie Bargary
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Coopers Square (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,198
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 4/11
Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Race
- Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Goodthyneaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 2/11
Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Race
- Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rapper (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,874
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/11
Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jack Savage
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Race
- Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Drake (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 1/13
Enjoy The Jumps On Racing UK Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 18
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Race
- Enjoy The Jumps On Racing UK Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skidoosh (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar 19 | Warwick | Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/14 | Coopers Square (IRE) | 1 | 9 Apr 19 | Exeter | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase |
| 28 Mar 19 | Warwick | Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/14 | Danseur Du Large (FR) | 3 | 25 Apr 19 | Warwick | UBS Wealth Management Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 28 Mar 19 | Warwick | Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/14 | Fifty Shades (IRE) | 4 | 10 Apr 19 | Warwick | Shortland Horne Handicap Chase |
| 28 Mar 19 | Warwick | Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/14 | Change Ur Tune (IRE) | 5 | 13 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | Gaskells Waste Services Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 4 Mar 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/12 | Goodthyneaway (IRE) | 1 | 9 Apr 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet Handicap Chase |
| 4 Mar 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase | PU/12 | Torrent Des Mottes (FR) | 7 | 19 Mar 19 | Huntingdon | MansionBet Handicap Chase |
| 17 Jan 19 | Ludlow | Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | PU/13 | Reve (GB) | 2 | 22 Feb 19 | Catterick | Follow @racingtv On Twitter Maiden Hurdle |
| 17 Jan 19 | Ludlow | Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle | PU/13 | Organdi (FR) | 4 | 19 Feb 19 | Taunton | British EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 21 Dec 18 | Uttoxeter | Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle | 7/14 | Captain Drake (IRE) | 1 | 4 Mar 19 | Southwell | Toalsbet Casino Handicap Hurdle |
- PU/1428 Mar 19 · Warwick
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Coopers Square (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Apr 19
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
- PU/1428 Mar 19 · Warwick
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Danseur Du Large (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 25 Apr 19
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- UBS Wealth Management Novices' Handicap Chase
- PU/1428 Mar 19 · Warwick
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Fifty Shades (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Apr 19
- At
- Warwick
- Race won
- Shortland Horne Handicap Chase
- PU/1428 Mar 19 · Warwick
Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 19
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Join Racing TV Now Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Change Ur Tune (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 13 Apr 19
- Race won
- Gaskells Waste Services Novices' Handicap Chase
- PU/124 Mar 19 · Southwell
Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Goodthyneaway (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Apr 19
- Race won
- Toalsbet Handicap Chase
- PU/124 Mar 19 · Southwell
Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 4 Mar 19
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- Toalsbet Casino Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/12
- Winner next time
- Torrent Des Mottes (FR)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 19 Mar 19
- Race won
- MansionBet Handicap Chase
- PU/1317 Jan 19 · Ludlow
Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- PU/1317 Jan 19 · Ludlow
Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 17 Jan 19
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Jubilee Restaurant Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/13
- Winner next time
- Organdi (FR)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 Feb 19
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- British EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 7/1421 Dec 18 · Uttoxeter
Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 21 Dec 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Richard Winterton Auctioneers Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Captain Drake (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Mar 19
- Race won
- Toalsbet Casino Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C R Willes | Nigel Twiston-Davies | 9 Mar 20 | 9 Mar 20 | PU/11 | 92 | 92 | 92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nigel Twiston-Davies | - | 2 Nov 18 | 28 Mar 19 | 5/8 | 104 | 99 | 104 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
C R Willes
- Trainer
- C R Willes
- Moved from
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- First run
- 9 Mar 20
- Last run
- 9 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- PU/11
- OR first run
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Best OR
- 92
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- First run
- 2 Nov 18
- Last run
- 28 Mar 19
- First run for yard
- 5/8
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 104 | 2 Nov 18 | 9 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 2 Nov 18
- Last run
- 9 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Savage | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Bargary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joe Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jack Savage
- Jockey
- Jack Savage
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sam Twiston-Davies
- Jockey
- Sam Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Bargary
- Jockey
- Jamie Bargary
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Anderson
- Jockey
- Joe Anderson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Twiston-Davies | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| C R Willes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Trainer
- Nigel Twiston-Davies
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
C R Willes
- Trainer
- C R Willes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeneficial (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeneficial (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Sire's damYouthful (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDaras Mayo (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKasmayo (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Daras Mayo (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial (GB) | Daras Mayo (IRE) | Kasmayo (GB) | R Walsh | 11 May 13 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | NH 2m5f |
Beneficial (GB)
- Sire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Damsire
- Kasmayo (GB)
- Breeder
- R Walsh
- Foaled
- 11 May 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Beneficial (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,705 | 1,952 | 5,069 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 7,106 | 737 | 1,905 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 6,285 | 632 | 1,680 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 2,367 | 237 | 620 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,705
- Wins
- 1,952
- Placed
- 5,069
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 7,106
- Wins
- 737
- Placed
- 1,905
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 6,285
- Wins
- 632
- Placed
- 1,680
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,367
- Wins
- 237
- Placed
- 620
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beneficial (GB) × Kasmayo (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | £1,026 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayohill (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Admiral Boom (IRE) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £1,026 | €0 |
Mayohill (IRE)
- Horse
- Mayohill (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Admiral Boom (IRE)
- Horse
- Admiral Boom (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,026
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 104 | 92 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 92
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 92 | 92 | 0 | 104 | -12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 92
- OR last run
- 92
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -12
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Beneficial (GB) out of Daras Mayo (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Gamut (IRE)
- Sideways (IRE)3W · 12R
Female line
- 1Daras Mayo (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Mayohill foaled?
Mayohill (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 May 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Mayohill?
Mayohill (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Daras Mayo (IRE), a daughter of Kasmayo (GB), and was bred by R Walsh.
Who trained Mayohill?
Mayohill (IRE) was trained by C R Willes and owned by Mrs A E Willes at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Nigel Twiston-Davies.
What is Mayohill's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mayohill (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Mayohill's official rating?
Mayohill (IRE) was last officially rated 92 over jumps (career high 104).
Is Mayohill still racing?
Mayohill (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 9 March 2020 at Stratford in the Low6 Sports Betting Reborn Novices' Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 11 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated