Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Master Mariner (IRE)
- TrainerPaul Henderson
- OwnerMiss J C Patten
- FamilyMariners Chain
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
See also: Master Mariner (GB) · Susan Johnson · 2 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,629 GB
- Last official rating
- 105 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jul 2014, Stratford (3/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 14 | Stratford | 3/7 | 5/1 | 5¾ | Richard Johnson | Paul Henderson | Coventry Telegraph Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m6½f | Good | 10-11 | 105 | Bracken House (IRE) | £4,549 | 39 | 0/6 |
| 4 Jun 14 | Fontwell | 3/5 | 25/1 | 15¾ | Mr G M Treacy | Paul Henderson | GetYouCovered In Brazil At 888sport.com Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m1½f | Good | 10-5 | - | Seventh Sky (GER) | £3,769 | 22 | 0/4 |
| 13 May 14 | Wincanton | 4/4 | 25/1 | dist | Mr G M Treacy | Paul Henderson | Piper Heidsieck Novices' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Soft | 10-5 | - | Allthekingshorses (IRE) | £3,899 | 18 | 0/2 |
| 25 Apr 14 | Newton Abbot | 2/5 | 10/1 | 3½ | Mr G M Treacy | Paul Henderson | Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Soft | 10-5 | - | Mr Mole (IRE) | £7,027 | - | 1/3 |
Coventry Telegraph Handicap Chase
Class 42m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jul 14
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- Race
- Coventry Telegraph Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 105
- Winner / 2nd
- Bracken House (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 0/6
GetYouCovered In Brazil At 888sport.com Novices' Chase
Class 42m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jun 14
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- 3/5
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Mr G M Treacy
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- Race
- GetYouCovered In Brazil At 888sport.com Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Seventh Sky (GER)
- Winner prize
- £3,769
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/4
Piper Heidsieck Novices' Chase
Class 43m1fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 May 14
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 4/4
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr G M Treacy
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- Race
- Piper Heidsieck Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Allthekingshorses (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/2
Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase
Class 32m5fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Mr G M Treacy
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- Race
- Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Mole (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,027
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/3
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 14 | Newton Abbot | Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase | 2/5 | Mr Mole (IRE) | 1 | 18 Dec 14 | Exeter | Kingsteignton Motors Graduation Chase |
- 2/525 Apr 14 · Newton Abbot
Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 14
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Visit Us At sis.tv Novices' Chase
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Mr Mole (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Dec 14
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- Kingsteignton Motors Graduation Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Henderson | 25 Apr 14 | 13 Jul 14 | 2/5 | 105 | 105 | 105 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,629 | €0 |
Paul Henderson
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- First run
- 25 Apr 14
- Last run
- 13 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- 2/5
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,629 | €0 | 105 | 25 Apr 14 | 13 Jul 14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 25 Apr 14
- Last run
- 13 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,629 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,221 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,408 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,221
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,408
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,675 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £954 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £553 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,121 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £668 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £286 | €0 |
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £553
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,121 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £1,507 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,961 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £668 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,961
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,121 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £286 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £553 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £668 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £286
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £553
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr G M Treacy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,961 | €0 | ||
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £668 | €0 |
Mr G M Treacy
- Jockey
- Mr G M Treacy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,961
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Johnson
- Jockey
- Richard Johnson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Henderson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,629 | €0 |
Paul Henderson
- Trainer
- Paul Henderson
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £3,629 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,121 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £840 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £668 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,121
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £840
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSafety Catch (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMariners Flow (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLanfrancoI (GB)
- Dam's damMariners Chain (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mariners Flow (IRE) · by LanfrancoI (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Mariners Chain (GB) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Catch (USA) | Mariners Flow (IRE) | LanfrancoI (GB) | gelding | NH 2m5f | NH 2m3½f |
Safety Catch (USA)
- Damsire
- LanfrancoI (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Safety Catch (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 686 | 66 | 147 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 239 | 22 | 51 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 130 | 13 | 26 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 52 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 686
- Wins
- 66
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 239
- Wins
- 22
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 130
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 11
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Safety Catch (USA) × LanfrancoI mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | £3,629 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Mariner (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £3,629 | €0 |
Master Mariner (IRE)
- Horse
- Master Mariner (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 105 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 105
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 14 | Stratford | NH | 105 | 3/7 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 105 | 105 | 0 | 105 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 105
- OR last run
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Safety Catch (USA) out of Mariners Flow (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Needle Gun (IRE)
- The Bar Stool (IRE)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Mariners Flow (IRE) · by LanfrancoI (GB)
- 2Mariners Chain (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Master Mariner foaled?
Master Mariner (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Master Mariner?
Master Mariner (IRE) is by Safety Catch (USA) out of Mariners Flow (IRE), a daughter of LanfrancoI (GB).
Who trained Master Mariner?
Master Mariner (IRE) was trained by Paul Henderson and owned by Miss J C Patten at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Master Mariner's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Master Mariner (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Master Mariner's official rating?
Master Mariner (IRE) was last officially rated 105 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Master Mariner still racing?
Master Mariner (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 July 2014 at Stratford in the Coventry Telegraph Handicap Chase, finishing 3rd of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated