Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Mastastroque
- TrainerJ A Stack
- OwnerMrs T Stack
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 59 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 May 2025, Cork (IRE) (13/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Mastastroque has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | 13/14 | 9/1 | 15¼ | Andrew Slattery | J A Stack | Racing Again June 13th Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2½f | Good | 10-1 | 59 | p | Together Aclaim (GB) | €5,900 | 284 | 1/11 |
| 9 Aug 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | 13/16 | 40/1 | 14¾ | Andrew Slattery | J A Stack | Donovan Transport Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Firm | 10-0 | 63 | - | Finsceal Annie (IRE) | €6,195 | 67 | 1/14 |
| 3 Jun 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 12/14 | 80/1 | dist | Andrew Slattery | J A Stack | Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good | 9-8 | - | - | Inner Success (FR) | €7,670 | 22 | 1/12 |
| 12 May 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/12 | 200/1 | 11¾ | Andrew Slattery | J A Stack | FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-8 | - | - | Igor Stravinsky (IRE) | €8,850 | 16 | 1/10 |
| 26 Apr 24 | Cork (IRE) | 15/18 | 25/1 | 26¾ | Chris Hayes | J A Stack | Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-8 | - | - | Lo Rider (GB) | €7,375 | - | 1/17 |
Racing Again June 13th Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Racing Again June 13th Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-1
- OR
- 59
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Together Aclaim (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 284
- Future form
- 1/11
Donovan Transport Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/16
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 14¾
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Donovan Transport Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-0
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Finsceal Annie (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 67
- Future form
- 1/14
Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inner Success (FR)
- Winner prize
- €7,670
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/12
FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Igor Stravinsky (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/10
Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/18
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 26¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Race
- Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lo Rider (GB)
- Winner prize
- €7,375
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/17
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | Racing Again June 13th Handicap | 13/14 | Deuteronomy (IRE) | 3 | 2 Jun 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | KCLR 96FM Apprentice Handicap (Div I) |
| 9 Aug 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Donovan Transport Handicap | 13/16 | Bucaneer's Spirit (IRE) | 2 | 16 Aug 24 | Cork (IRE) | Cork Handicap |
| 3 Jun 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden | 12/14 | Duraji (IRE) | 2 | 13 Jun 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 12 May 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden | 9/12 | Apricot Ice (IRE) | 2 | 24 May 24 | Curragh (IRE) | James Nolan's Bar Kildare Irish EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden |
| 26 Apr 24 | Cork (IRE) | Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden | 15/18 | Super Sox (GB) | 2 | 24 May 24 | Curragh (IRE) | Cavalor Equine Nutrition Irish EBF Maiden |
- 13/1420 May 25 · Cork (IRE)
Racing Again June 13th Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Racing Again June 13th Handicap
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Deuteronomy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Jun 25
- Race won
- KCLR 96FM Apprentice Handicap (Div I)
- 13/169 Aug 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
Donovan Transport Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Donovan Transport Handicap
- This horse
- 13/16
- Winner next time
- Bucaneer's Spirit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Aug 24
- Race won
- Cork Handicap
- 12/143 Jun 24 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Brian Dunlop Architects Kilkenny (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Duraji (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 13 Jun 24
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 9/1212 May 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 May 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- FITZ AGRIPLANT Maiden
- This horse
- 9/12
- Winner next time
- Apricot Ice (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- James Nolan's Bar Kildare Irish EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- 15/1826 Apr 24 · Cork (IRE)
Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Welcome To Cork Racecourse Mallow Maiden
- This horse
- 15/18
- Winner next time
- Super Sox (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 24
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Cavalor Equine Nutrition Irish EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 26 Apr 24 | 20 May 25 | 15/18 | 63 | 59 | 63 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- First run
- 26 Apr 24
- Last run
- 20 May 25
- First run for yard
- 15/18
- OR first run
- 63
- OR last run
- 59
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 63 | 26 Apr 24 | 20 May 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 26 Apr 24
- Last run
- 20 May 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Slattery | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Andrew Slattery
- Jockey
- Andrew Slattery
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J A Stack | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
J A Stack
- Trainer
- J A Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMasar (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMasar (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNew Approach (IRE)
- Sire's damKhawlah (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchElope (GER)
Parent · 1
- DamElope (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTiger Hill (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Elope (GER) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masar (IRE) | Elope (GER) | Tiger Hill (IRE) | Curley Leisure | 26 Mar 21 | chestnut | gelding | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f |
Masar (IRE)
- Sire
- Masar (IRE)
- Dam
- Elope (GER)
- Damsire
- Tiger Hill (IRE)
- Breeder
- Curley Leisure
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 21
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Masar (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 964 | 113 | 281 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 329 | 26 | 69 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 230 | 27 | 67 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 66 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 964
- Wins
- 113
- Placed
- 281
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 329
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 69
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 230
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 66
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Masar (IRE) × Tiger Hill (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastastroque (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mastastroque (IRE)
- Horse
- Mastastroque (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 59 | 63 | 59 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 59
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 59
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 25 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 59 | -4 | 13/14 |
| 9 Aug 24 | Tipperary (IRE) | Flat | 63 | - | 13/16 |
- 13/1420 May 25 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 59
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 13/14
- 13/169 Aug 24 · Tipperary (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Aug 24
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 63
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 13/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 59 | 59 | 0 | 63 | -4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 59
- OR last run
- 59
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Masar (IRE) out of Elope (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Poet's Voice (GB)
- Nabvutika (IRE)0W · 17R
By Excelebration (IRE)
- Chazzesmee (IRE)3W · 18R
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- In The Giving (IRE)1W · 13R
By Ghaiyyath (IRE)
- Gretna Dreams (IRE)3W · 18R
Female line
- 1Elope (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Mastastroque?
Mastastroque (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Mastastroque?
Mastastroque (IRE) is by Masar (IRE) out of Elope (GER), a daughter of Tiger Hill (IRE), and was bred by Curley Leisure.
Who trained Mastastroque?
Mastastroque (IRE) was trained by J A Stack and owned by Mrs T Stack at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Mastastroque's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Mastastroque (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Mastastroque's official rating?
Mastastroque (IRE) was last officially rated 59 on the Flat (career high 63).
Is Mastastroque still racing?
Mastastroque (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 May 2025 at Cork (IRE) in the Racing Again June 13th Handicap, finishing 13th of 14, and has not run there since.
What is Mastastroque's record at Cork (IRE)?
Mastastroque (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated