Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Markmyword
- TrainerJoe Tickle
- OwnerT Floyd
- FamilyChristening
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €176 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Mar 2022, Exeter (8/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 22 | Exeter | 8/9 | 300/1 | dist | David Noonan | Joe Tickle | Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Soft | 10-13 | - | Operation Manna (GB) | £4,085 | 17 | 1/7 |
| 22 Feb 22 | Taunton | PU/14 | 300/1 | - | Kieren Buckley | Joe Tickle | Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 10-8 | t | Inca De Lafayette (FR) | £4,901 | 14 | 1/12 |
| 8 Feb 22 | Taunton | PU/7 | 250/1 | - | Sean Houlihan | Joe Tickle | Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | Choral Work (GB) | £7,352 | 1,173 | 1/5 |
| 23 Nov 18 | Catterick | 5/8 | 25/1 | 10¼ | Connor King | Stuart Crawford | Racing Again 18th December Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good | 10-5 | h | Soviet Castle (IRE) | £2,924 | 13 | 0/6 |
| 10 Nov 18 | Naas (IRE) | 12/15 | 66/1 | dist | Mr M J O'Connor | Stuart Crawford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Yielding | 11-6 | h | Caravation (IRE) | €6,776 | 13 | 1/13 |
| 28 Oct 18 | Wexford (IRE) | 5/9 | 20/1 | 24¾ | Mr N. McParlan | Stuart Crawford | Irish Stallions Farm EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-6 | h | Owenacurra Lass (IRE) | €6,776 | - | 0/8 |
Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 22
- Course
- Exeter
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David Noonan
- Trainer
- Joe Tickle
- Race
- Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Operation Manna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,085
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/7
Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle
Class 42m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 22
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- PU/14
- SP
- 300/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Kieren Buckley
- Trainer
- Joe Tickle
- Race
- Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-8
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Inca De Lafayette (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,901
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/12
Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 22
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- PU/7
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Trainer
- Joe Tickle
- Race
- Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Choral Work (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,352
- Days
- 1,173
- Future form
- 1/5
Racing Again 18th December Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 51m7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 18
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Racing Again 18th December Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Soviet Castle (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,924
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Caravation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallions Farm EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Oct 18
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 24¾
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Irish Stallions Farm EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Owenacurra Lass (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,776
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 22 | Exeter | Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle | 8/9 | Operation Manna (GB) | 1 | 18 Nov 22 | Chepstow | Watkins And Gunn Solicitors Handicap Hurdle |
| 22 Feb 22 | Taunton | Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | Jeremy The Jinn (IRE) | 3 | 24 Mar 22 | Huntingdon | Racing TV Maiden Hurdle |
| 8 Feb 22 | Taunton | Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle | PU/7 | Maid On The Moon (GB) | - | 6 Mar 22 | Huntingdon | tote.co.uk Free Cheltenham Placepot Every Day Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 10 Nov 18 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 12/15 | Westport Lady (FR) | 9 | 22 Nov 18 | Thurles (IRE) | Holycross INH Flat Race |
- 8/911 Mar 22 · Exeter
Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 22
- Course
- Exeter
- Race
- Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Operation Manna (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Nov 22
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Watkins And Gunn Solicitors Handicap Hurdle
- PU/1422 Feb 22 · Taunton
Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 22
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Royal Bath & West Of England Society Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/14
- Winner next time
- Jeremy The Jinn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Mar 22
- Race won
- Racing TV Maiden Hurdle
- PU/78 Feb 22 · Taunton
Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Feb 22
- Course
- Taunton
- Race
- Invest Southwest Supporting Love Musgrove Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/7
- Winner next time
- Maid On The Moon (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 6 Mar 22
- Race won
- tote.co.uk Free Cheltenham Placepot Every Day Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 12/1510 Nov 18 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 18
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 12/15
- Winner next time
- Westport Lady (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 22 Nov 18
- Race won
- Holycross INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Tickle | S R B Crawford | 8 Feb 22 | 11 Mar 22 | PU/7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | - | 28 Oct 18 | 23 Nov 18 | 5/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Joe Tickle
- Trainer
- Joe Tickle
- Moved from
- S R B Crawford
- First run
- 8 Feb 22
- Last run
- 11 Mar 22
- First run for yard
- PU/7
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- First run
- 28 Oct 18
- Last run
- 23 Nov 18
- First run for yard
- 5/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | 28 Oct 18 | 11 Mar 22 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
- First run
- 28 Oct 18
- Last run
- 11 Mar 22
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taunton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Exeter
- Course
- Exeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kieren Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr M J O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr N. McParlan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| Sean Houlihan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Connor King
- Jockey
- Connor King
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Noonan
- Jockey
- David Noonan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kieren Buckley
- Jockey
- Kieren Buckley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr M J O'Connor
- Jockey
- Mr M J O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr N. McParlan
- Jockey
- Mr N. McParlan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Sean Houlihan
- Jockey
- Sean Houlihan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Tickle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stuart Crawford | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
Joe Tickle
- Trainer
- Joe Tickle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchResplendent Glory (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNamid (GB)
- Sire's damAoife (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpring Creek (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTipsy Creek (USA)
- Dam's damChristening (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Spring Creek (GB) · by Tipsy Creek (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Christening (IRE) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resplendent Glory (IRE) | Spring Creek (GB) | Tipsy Creek (USA) | H & V Pratt | 15 Apr 13 | bay | mare | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 7.0f |
Resplendent Glory (IRE)
- Damsire
- Tipsy Creek (USA)
- Breeder
- H & V Pratt
- Foaled
- 15 Apr 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.0f
Progeny of Resplendent Glory (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Resplendent Glory (IRE) × Tipsy Creek (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 2 | £1,166 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 2 | £1,166 | €176 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,166
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,166
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait Moon (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Markmyword (GB) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €176 |
| Praise N Glory (GB) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £216 | €0 |
| Morna's Glory (GB) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £950 | €0 |
Kuwait Moon (GB)
- Horse
- Kuwait Moon (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Markmyword (GB)
- Horse
- Markmyword (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €176
Praise N Glory (GB)
- Horse
- Praise N Glory (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £216
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Morna's Glory (GB)
- Horse
- Morna's Glory (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Markmyword is the only foal out of Spring Creek (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Markmyword is the only foal out of Spring Creek (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Spring Creek (GB) · by Tipsy Creek (USA)
- 2Christening (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Markmyword foaled?
Markmyword (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 15 April 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Markmyword?
Markmyword (GB) is by Resplendent Glory (IRE) out of Spring Creek (GB), a daughter of Tipsy Creek (USA), and was bred by H & V Pratt.
Who trained Markmyword?
Markmyword (GB) was trained by Joe Tickle and owned by T Floyd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Stuart Crawford.
What is Markmyword's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Markmyword (GB) ran 6 times without winning.
Is Markmyword still racing?
Markmyword (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 March 2022 at Exeter in the Virgin Bet Maiden Hurdle, finishing 8th of 9, and has not run there since.
What is Markmyword's record at Taunton?
Markmyword (GB) ran most often at Taunton, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated