Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Maritime Wings
- TrainerJoseph Patrick O'Brien
- OwnerTeam Valor
- FamilyDockage
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2019
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 106
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €38,235 IRE
- Last official rating
- 106 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Sep 2021, Leopardstown (IRE) (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jun 2021, Leopardstown (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/10 | 4/1 | 5 | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-5 | 106 | Atomic Beauty (FR) | €73,750 | 21 | 1/9 |
| 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | 2/6 | 17/2 | 4¼ | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes | Group 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-5 | - | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | €59,000 | 30 | 0/5 |
| 22 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 2/5 | 8/1 | 3 | Shane Crosse | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-5 | - | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | €29,500 | 42 | 1/4 |
| 10 Jun 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 1/5 | 22/1 | won ½ | Dylan Browne McMonagle | Joseph Patrick O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | Miracle Beams (GB) | €9,735 | - | 0/4 |
KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes
Group 21mGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 106
- Winner / 2nd
- Atomic Beauty (FR)
- Winner prize
- €73,750
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/9
- 2/621 Aug 21 · Curragh (IRE)17/2
Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
Group 27fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Aug 21
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
- Class
- Group 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/5
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
Group 37fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/5
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €29,500
- Days
- 42
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miracle Beams (GB)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/4
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes | 9/10 | Stone Age (IRE) | 2 | 29 Mar 22 | Navan (IRE) | Tote Win Never Beaten By SP Maiden |
| 22 Jul 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes | 2/5 | Point Lonsdale (IRE) | 1 | 21 Aug 21 | Curragh (IRE) | Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes |
- 9/1011 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Stone Age (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 29 Mar 22
- Race won
- Tote Win Never Beaten By SP Maiden
- 2/522 Jul 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jul 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Japan Racing Association Tyros Stakes
- This horse
- 2/5
- Winner next time
- Point Lonsdale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 21 Aug 21
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Galileo Irish EBF Futurity Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 10 Jun 21 | 11 Sep 21 | 1/5 | 106 | 106 | 106 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- First run
- 10 Jun 21
- Last run
- 11 Sep 21
- First run for yard
- 1/5
- OR first run
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Best OR
- 106
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 | 106 | 10 Jun 21 | 11 Sep 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
- Best OR
- 106
- First run
- 10 Jun 21
- Last run
- 11 Sep 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,235 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,235
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,235 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,235
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 |
Group 2
- Class
- Group 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,235 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,235
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Crosse | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €28,500 | ||
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 |
Shane Crosse
- Jockey
- Shane Crosse
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €28,500
Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Jockey
- Dylan Browne McMonagle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Patrick O'Brien | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 |
Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Trainer
- Joseph Patrick O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €38,235 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,735 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €19,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,500 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,735
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €19,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,500
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGleneagles (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGleneagles (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damYou'resothrilling (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCeleste De La Mer (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZoffany (IRE)
- Dam's damGalley (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireZamindar (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Celeste De La Mer (IRE) · by Zoffany (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
- Galley (GB) · by Zamindar (USA) · 3 winners from 6 runners
- Dockage (CAN) · 7 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gleneagles (IRE) | Celeste De La Mer (IRE) | Zoffany (IRE) | Jer Hickey & Aaron Langan | 23 Apr 19 | chestnut | horse | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.9f · NH 2m½f |
Gleneagles (IRE)
- Sire
- Gleneagles (IRE)
- Damsire
- Zoffany (IRE)
- Breeder
- Jer Hickey & Aaron Langan
- Foaled
- 23 Apr 19
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.9f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Gleneagles (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,447 | 401 | 1,060 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,308 | 159 | 407 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 931 | 120 | 293 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 345 | 44 | 123 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,447
- Wins
- 401
- Placed
- 1,060
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,308
- Wins
- 159
- Placed
- 407
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 931
- Wins
- 120
- Placed
- 293
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 345
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 123
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gleneagles (IRE) × Zoffany (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 12 | £43,992 | €82,735 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 7 | £15,657 | €105,060 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 10 | 19 | £59,649 | €187,795 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £43,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €82,735
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 7
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,657
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105,060
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 74
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,649
- Prize IRE (€)
- €187,795
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common Practice (IRE) | 25 | 5 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €129,105 |
| Who's Glen (FR) | 23 | 2 | 0 | - | £59,649 | €0 |
| Maritime Wings (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €38,235 |
| Magnolia Drive (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €7,760 |
| Tiscommonknowledge (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €12,695 |
| Marylene Du Serre (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
Common Practice (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €129,105
Who's Glen (FR)
- Horse
- Who's Glen (FR)
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,649
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Maritime Wings (IRE)
- Horse
- Maritime Wings (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €38,235
Magnolia Drive (IRE)
- Horse
- Magnolia Drive (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,760
Tiscommonknowledge (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,695
Marylene Du Serre (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 106 | 106 | 106 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 106
- Highest OR
- 106
- Lowest OR
- 106
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Sep 21 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 106 | 9/10 |
- 9/1011 Sep 21 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Sep 21
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 106
- Pos
- 9/10
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 106 | 106 | 0 | 106 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 106
- OR last run
- 106
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 106
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Gleneagles (IRE) out of Celeste De La Mer (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Teofilo (IRE)
- Tio Mio (IRE)3W · 34R
- Teowings (IRE)0W · 1R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Cannes (IRE)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Celeste De La Mer (IRE) · by Zoffany (IRE)
- 2Galley (GB) · by Zamindar (USA)
- 3Dockage (CAN)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Wharf (USA)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Linda's Lad (GB)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Portage (IRE)4W · 10R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Maritime Wings foaled?
Maritime Wings (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 23 April 2019.
Who are the sire and dam of Maritime Wings?
Maritime Wings (IRE) is by Gleneagles (IRE) out of Celeste De La Mer (IRE), a daughter of Zoffany (IRE), and was bred by Jer Hickey & Aaron Langan.
Who trained Maritime Wings?
Maritime Wings (IRE) was trained by Joseph Patrick O'Brien and owned by Team Valor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Maritime Wings' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Maritime Wings (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Maritime Wings' biggest win?
Maritime Wings (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Leopardstown (IRE) on 10 June 2021.
Has Maritime Wings ever been beaten?
Maritime Wings (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 22 July 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) (2nd of 5).
What was Maritime Wings' official rating?
Maritime Wings (IRE) was last officially rated 106 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Maritime Wings still racing?
Maritime Wings (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 September 2021 at Leopardstown (IRE) in the KPMG Champions Juvenile Stakes, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Maritime Wings related to any top horses?
Maritime Wings (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Wharf (USA) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner), Linda's Lad (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 3 winner) and Portage (IRE) (uncle, Listed winner), from the Dockage (CAN) family.
What is Maritime Wings' record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Maritime Wings (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated