Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Maddy's Supreme
- TrainerTim Easterby
- OwnerJ Henderson Co Durham
- FamilyTemplenoe Forth
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1996
- Highest OR
- 96
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 9 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,277 GB
- Last official rating
- 96 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 Dec 2002, Wetherby (F/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 02 | Wetherby | F/6 | 5/1 | - | N J Carter | Tim Easterby | 08000 722 421 Freephone Betting From Sky Bet Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Heavy | 10-9 | 96 | The Nomad (GB) | £4,306 | 33 | 0/5 |
| 23 Nov 02 | Catterick | 3/15 | 10/1 | 10 | David O'Meara | Tim Easterby | Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-11 | 91 | Glenmoss Tara (IRE) | £2,394 | 11 | 1/13 |
| 12 Nov 02 | Sedgefield | 4/9 | 9/2 | 26 | David O'Meara | Tim Easterby | Levy Board Mares' Only Handicap Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 11-8 | 95 | Listen Up (GB) | £3,308 | 11 | 0/7 |
| 1 Nov 02 | Wetherby | 6/16 | 10/1 | 23¼ | David O'Meara | Tim Easterby | EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 11-9 | 95 | Florries Son (GB) | £2,363 | 214 | 2/15 |
| 1 Apr 02 | Carlisle | 3/14 | 9/2 | 1½ | David O'Meara | Tim Easterby | Solway Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-4 | - | Jungle Jinks (IRE) | £3,143 | 20 | 0/12 |
| 12 Mar 02 | Sedgefield | 2/11 | 9/4 | 5 | David O'Meara | Tim Easterby | Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5f | Soft | 10-9 | - | River Ness (GB) | £2,618 | 21 | 1/8 |
| 19 Feb 02 | Sedgefield | 2/11 | 14/1 | 5 | Russ Garritty | Tim Easterby | Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1f | Soft | 10-11 | - | Shalbeblue (IRE) | £2,583 | 34 | 2/10 |
| 16 Jan 02 | Newcastle | 5/16 | 10/1 | 25½ | Russ Garritty | Tim Easterby | Saltwell Signs Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 11-2 | - | Mindanao (GB) | £3,052 | 49 | 0/14 |
| 28 Nov 01 | Wetherby | 7/12 | 12/1 | 18½ | Russ Garritty | Tim Easterby | EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | Help Yourself (IRE) | £1,526 | - | 0/9 |
08000 722 421 Freephone Betting From Sky Bet Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class D
Class 32m3½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- F/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- N J Carter
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- 08000 722 421 Freephone Betting From Sky Bet Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- 96
- Winner / 2nd
- The Nomad (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,306
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/5
Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 02
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 91
- Winner / 2nd
- Glenmoss Tara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,394
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/13
Levy Board Mares' Only Handicap Hurdle Class E
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Levy Board Mares' Only Handicap Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Listen Up (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,308
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/7
EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 23¼
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Florries Son (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,363
- Days
- 214
- Future form
- 2/15
Solway Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Apr 02
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Solway Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jungle Jinks (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,143
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/12
Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m5fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- River Ness (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,618
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/8
Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 5
- Jockey
- Russ Garritty
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shalbeblue (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,583
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 2/10
Saltwell Signs Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E
Class 42mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 02
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Russ Garritty
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- Saltwell Signs Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mindanao (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,052
- Days
- 49
- Future form
- 0/14
EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R…
Class 62mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 01
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Russ Garritty
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Race
- EBF/Doncaster Bloodstock Sales Mares' Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat R…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Help Yourself (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,526
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 02 | Catterick | Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F | 3/15 | Glenmoss Tara (IRE) | 1 | 26 Dec 02 | Ayr | 'Wishee Washee'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 1 Nov 02 | Wetherby | EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F | 6/16 | Sabi Sand (GB) | 8 | 28 Nov 02 | Uttoxeter | Bill Love Trophy Handicap Chase Class F |
| 1 Nov 02 | Wetherby | EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F | 6/16 | Grattan Lodge (IRE) | 11 | 15 Nov 02 | Newcastle | Saltwell Signs Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 12 Mar 02 | Sedgefield | Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E | 2/11 | River Ness (GB) | 1 | 24 Apr 02 | Perth | Betfair.com 0870 9080121 Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D |
| 19 Feb 02 | Sedgefield | Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | 2/11 | Shalbeblue (IRE) | 1 | 19 Mar 02 | Sedgefield | Darlington Handicap Hurdle Class E |
| 19 Feb 02 | Sedgefield | Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | 2/11 | Peartree House (IRE) | 6 | 15 Apr 02 | Plumpton | FX & MM Novices' Hurdle Class E |
- 3/1523 Nov 02 · Catterick
Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 02
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- Goathland Mares' Only Maiden Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- 3/15
- Winner next time
- Glenmoss Tara (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 26 Dec 02
- At
- Ayr
- Race won
- 'Wishee Washee'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 6/161 Nov 02 · Wetherby
EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Sabi Sand (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 28 Nov 02
- Race won
- Bill Love Trophy Handicap Chase Class F
- 6/161 Nov 02 · Wetherby
EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- EVE/EPS Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Grattan Lodge (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 15 Nov 02
- Race won
- Saltwell Signs Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 2/1112 Mar 02 · Sedgefield
Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Tote Bookmakers Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- River Ness (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Apr 02
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Betfair.com 0870 9080121 Mares' Only Novices' Hurdle Class D
- 2/1119 Feb 02 · Sedgefield
Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Shalbeblue (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 19 Mar 02
- Race won
- Darlington Handicap Hurdle Class E
- 2/1119 Feb 02 · Sedgefield
Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- Cannylad Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Peartree House (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Apr 02
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- FX & MM Novices' Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Easterby | 28 Nov 01 | 26 Dec 02 | 7/12 | 95 | 96 | 96 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 |
Tim Easterby
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- First run
- 28 Nov 01
- Last run
- 26 Dec 02
- First run for yard
- 7/12
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 96
- Best OR
- 96
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 | 96 | 28 Nov 01 | 26 Dec 02 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 96
- First run
- 28 Nov 01
- Last run
- 26 Dec 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £791 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,486 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £791
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,486
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £738 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,539 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,539
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,486 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £449 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £342 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,486
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £449
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,486 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £791 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,486
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £791
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £738 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £748 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £449 | €0 | ||
| November | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £342 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £748
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £449
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David O'Meara | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,539 | €0 | ||
| Russ Garritty | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £738 | €0 | ||
| N J Carter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
David O'Meara
- Jockey
- David O'Meara
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,539
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Russ Garritty
- Jockey
- Russ Garritty
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N J Carter
- Jockey
- N J Carter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Easterby | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 |
Tim Easterby
- Trainer
- Tim Easterby
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £2,277 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £342 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,197 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £738 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £342
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,197
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £738
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchShannon Lough (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeep Run (GB)
- Dam's damTemplenoe Forth (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Shannon Lough (IRE) · by Deep Run (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners
- Templenoe Forth (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Shannon Lough (IRE) | Deep Run (GB) | mare | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 9 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 5,179 | 542 | 1,433 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 3,585 | 368 | 979 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 1,249 | 124 | 350 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 5,179
- Wins
- 542
- Placed
- 1,433
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 3,585
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 979
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,249
- Wins
- 124
- Placed
- 350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Deep Run mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 123 | 57 | 4 | 1,397 | 176 | 282 | £598,993 | €1,001,885 | ||
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €23,510 | ||
| All runs | 123 | 57 | 4 | 1,425 | 178 | 286 | £598,993 | €1,025,395 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 123
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 1,397
- Wins
- 176
- 2nd/3rd
- 282
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £598,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,001,885
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €23,510
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 123
- Winners
- 57
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 1,425
- Wins
- 178
- 2nd/3rd
- 286
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £598,993
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,025,395
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feathered Leader (IRE) | 24 | 6 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £8,800 | €9,258 |
| Leading Run (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £0 | €134,671 |
| Supreme Developer (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £21,934 | €43,619 |
| Nick Dundee (IRE) | 12 | 7 | 2 | Group/Grade 2 | £0 | €17,695 |
| Shared Account (IRE) | 55 | 8 | 0 | - | £12,957 | €40,185 |
| Julie's Leader (IRE) | 24 | 7 | 0 | - | £31,402 | €0 |
| Avanti Express (IRE) | 26 | 7 | 0 | - | £44,147 | €0 |
| Park Leader (IRE) | 41 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €75,764 |
| Grange Leader (IRE) | 61 | 7 | 0 | - | £0 | €56,002 |
| Cruise Leader (IRE) | 14 | 6 | 0 | - | £36,011 | €0 |
| Dawn Leader (IRE) | 17 | 6 | 0 | - | £39,394 | €0 |
| Can't Buy Time I (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 0 | - | £96,350 | €0 |
Feathered Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,800
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,258
Leading Run (IRE)
- Horse
- Leading Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €134,671
Supreme Developer (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,934
- Prize IRE (€)
- €43,619
Nick Dundee (IRE)
- Horse
- Nick Dundee (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,695
Shared Account (IRE)
- Horse
- Shared Account (IRE)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,957
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,185
Julie's Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Julie's Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,402
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Avanti Express (IRE)
- Horse
- Avanti Express (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £44,147
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Park Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Park Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €75,764
Grange Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Grange Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €56,002
Cruise Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Cruise Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £36,011
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dawn Leader (IRE)
- Horse
- Dawn Leader (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,394
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Can't Buy Time I (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 96 | 91 | 4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- Highest OR
- 96
- Lowest OR
- 91
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Dec 02 | Wetherby | NH | 96 | 5 | F/6 |
| 23 Nov 02 | Catterick | NH | 91 | -4 | 3/15 |
| 12 Nov 02 | Sedgefield | NH | 95 | 0 | 4/9 |
| 1 Nov 02 | Wetherby | NH | 95 | - | 6/16 |
- F/626 Dec 02 · Wetherby
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 96
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- F/6
- 3/1523 Nov 02 · Catterick
All fields
- Date
- 23 Nov 02
- Course
- Catterick
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 91
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 3/15
- 4/912 Nov 02 · Sedgefield
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 02
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 4/9
- 6/161 Nov 02 · Wetherby
All fields
- Date
- 1 Nov 02
- Course
- Wetherby
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 96 | 96 | 0 | 96 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 96
- OR last run
- 96
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 96
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Cash And New (IRE)2W · 8R
- Barra Bay (IRE)0W · 6R
Half siblings
By Glacial Storm (USA)
- Drumlin (IRE)1W · 11R
By Phardante (FR)
- Lough Dante (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Shannon Lough (IRE) · by Deep Run (GB)
- 2Templenoe Forth (GB)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Jessber's Dream (IRE)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
Nephew (out of a sibling)
- Oscar Rock (IRE)7W · 18R · 2 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Theatre Glory (IRE)6W · 15R · 2 black-type
- Ambitious Fellow (IRE)5W · 34R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Maddy's Supreme foaled?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Maddy's Supreme?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Shannon Lough (IRE), a daughter of Deep Run (GB).
Who trained Maddy's Supreme?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) was trained by Tim Easterby and owned by J Henderson Co Durham at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Maddy's Supreme's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Maddy's Supreme (IRE) ran 9 times without winning.
What was Maddy's Supreme's official rating?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) was last officially rated 96 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Maddy's Supreme still racing?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 December 2002 at Wetherby in the 08000 722 421 Freephone Betting From Sky Bet Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class D (result: fell, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Maddy's Supreme related to any top horses?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jessber's Dream (IRE) (daughter, Grade 2 winner), Oscar Rock (IRE) (nephew, Listed winner) and Theatre Glory (IRE) (first cousin once removed, Listed winner), from the Templenoe Forth (GB) family.
What is Maddy's Supreme's record at Sedgefield?
Maddy's Supreme (IRE) ran most often at Sedgefield, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated