Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Ma Nolan
- TrainerPaul Nolan
- OwnerPaul Nolan
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 95 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 May 2012, Cork (IRE) (12/22)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 12 | Cork (IRE) | 12/22 | 33/1 | dist | Patrick O'Sullivan | Paul Nolan | Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 10-5 | 95 | Boss Croaker (IRE) | €5,500 | 11 | 2/19 |
| 14 May 12 | Killarney (IRE) | 10/18 | 66/1 | dist | Patrick O'Sullivan | Paul Nolan | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 10-6 | - | Thynetocatcher (IRE) | €7,590 | 21 | 0/10 |
| 23 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | 15/24 | 33/1 | dist | Patrick O'Sullivan | Paul Nolan | Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding to Soft | 11-0 | - | What An Flyer (IRE) | €6,900 | 23 | 1/19 |
| 31 Mar 12 | Navan (IRE) | 10/22 | 20/1 | 12¼ | Patrick O'Sullivan | Paul Nolan | www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | Galianna (IRE) | €6,900 | - | 1/20 |
Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)3mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/22
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-5
- OR
- 95
- Winner / 2nd
- Boss Croaker (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,500
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/19
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 12
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/18
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Thynetocatcher (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 0/10
Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/24
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- What An Flyer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 1/19
www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/22
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Race
- www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Galianna (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/20
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 12 | Cork (IRE) | Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 12/22 | Wellforth (IRE) | 2 | 7 Jun 12 | Uttoxeter | Jenkinsons Caterers Handicap Chase |
| 25 May 12 | Cork (IRE) | Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I) | 12/22 | Namarama (IRE) | - | 12 Aug 12 | Downpatrick (IRE) | Keeping It Country Handicap Hurdle |
| 23 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle | 15/24 | Supreme Carolina (IRE) | 2 | 12 May 12 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | Kinnegad 5yo Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Mar 12 | Navan (IRE) | www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle | 10/22 | Cnoc Seoda (IRE) | 2 | 9 Apr 12 | Cork (IRE) | Friday Evening Racing at Cork Racecourse (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle |
- 12/2225 May 12 · Cork (IRE)
Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 12/22
- Winner next time
- Wellforth (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 7 Jun 12
- Race won
- Jenkinsons Caterers Handicap Chase
- 12/2225 May 12 · Cork (IRE)
Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 12/22
- Winner next time
- Namarama (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Aug 12
- Race won
- Keeping It Country Handicap Hurdle
- 15/2423 Apr 12 · Cork (IRE)
Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Follow Cork On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 15/24
- Winner next time
- Supreme Carolina (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 12 May 12
- Race won
- Kinnegad 5yo Maiden Hurdle
- 10/2231 Mar 12 · Navan (IRE)
www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 12
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- www.thetote.com Mares Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 10/22
- Winner next time
- Cnoc Seoda (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Apr 12
- Race won
- Friday Evening Racing at Cork Racecourse (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 31 Mar 12 | 25 May 12 | 10/22 | 95 | 95 | 95 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- First run
- 31 Mar 12
- Last run
- 25 May 12
- First run for yard
- 10/22
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 95
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 95 | 31 Mar 12 | 25 May 12 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 31 Mar 12
- Last run
- 25 May 12
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17+ runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick O'Sullivan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Patrick O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Patrick O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Nolan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Paul Nolan
- Trainer
- Paul Nolan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGlacial Storm (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireArctic Tern (USA)
- Sire's damHortensia (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCopper Magic (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireZaffaran (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Copper Magic (IRE) · 2 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glacial Storm (USA) | Copper Magic (IRE) | Zaffaran (USA) | mare | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f |
Glacial Storm (USA)
- Damsire
- Zaffaran (USA)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 14.0f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Glacial Storm (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 6,444 | 574 | 1,562 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,310 | 195 | 550 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,666 | 140 | 380 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going | 557 | 52 | 131 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 6,444
- Wins
- 574
- Placed
- 1,562
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,310
- Wins
- 195
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,666
- Wins
- 140
- Placed
- 380
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good going
- Runs
- 557
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 131
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Glacial Storm (USA) × Zaffaran mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Show Potential (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Ma Nolan (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Show Potential (IRE)
- Horse
- Show Potential (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ma Nolan (IRE)
- Horse
- Ma Nolan (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 95 | 95 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 95
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 12 | Cork (IRE) | NH | 95 | 12/22 |
- 12/2225 May 12 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 12
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Pos
- 12/22
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 95 | 95 | 0 | 95 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 95
- OR last run
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Glacial Storm (USA) out of Copper Magic (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Vinnie Roe (IRE)
- Vinnie My Boy (IRE)4W · 26R
By Heron Island (IRE)
- Set List (IRE)2W · 29R
Female line
- 1Copper Magic (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Ma Nolan foaled?
Ma Nolan (IRE) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Ma Nolan?
Ma Nolan (IRE) is by Glacial Storm (USA) out of Copper Magic (IRE), a daughter of Zaffaran (USA).
Who trained Ma Nolan?
Ma Nolan (IRE) was trained by Paul Nolan and owned by Paul Nolan at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Ma Nolan's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Ma Nolan (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Ma Nolan's official rating?
Ma Nolan (IRE) was last officially rated 95 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Ma Nolan still racing?
Ma Nolan (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 May 2012 at Cork (IRE) in the Like Us On Facebook Handicap Hurdle, finishing 12th of 22, and has not run there since.
What is Ma Nolan's record at Cork (IRE)?
Ma Nolan (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated