Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Luttrellstown
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerMrs Diana Attwood
- FamilyLa Mortola I
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 1988
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Mar 1991, Curragh (IRE) (6/25)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 30 Sep 1990, Curragh (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 91 | Curragh (IRE) | 6/25 | 14/1 | 1½ | J Stack | T Stack | Sunnyhill Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 8-0 | Imperial Bid (FR) | 181 | 0/23 |
| 30 Sep 90 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/11 | 6/1 | won ½ | S Craine | T Stack | Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding | 9-0 | Siwana (IRE) | 21 | 1/8 |
| 9 Sep 90 | Curragh (IRE) | 4/9 | 15/2 | 2¾ | S Craine | T Stack | Athgarvan Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | Reach The Wind (USA) | 15 | 1/7 |
| 25 Aug 90 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/16 | 16/1 | 3¾ | R Quinton | T Stack | Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 8-10 | Bold Jessie (GB) | 7 | 1/14 |
| 18 Aug 90 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/17 | 5/1 | 4½ | S Craine | T Stack | Tattersalls Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-0 | Heatintheplace (IRE) | - | 1/16 |
- 6/2530 Mar 91 · Curragh (IRE)14/1
Sunnyhill Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 91
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/25
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- J Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Sunnyhill Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Imperial Bid (FR)
- Days
- 181
- Future form
- 0/23
- 1/1130 Sep 90 · Curragh (IRE)6/1
Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Siwana (IRE)
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/8
- 4/99 Sep 90 · Curragh (IRE)15/2
Athgarvan Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Athgarvan Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Reach The Wind (USA)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/7
- 5/1625 Aug 90 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes
Listed6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- R Quinton
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Bold Jessie (GB)
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/14
- 5/1718 Aug 90 · Curragh (IRE)5/1
Tattersalls Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/17
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- S Craine
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Heatintheplace (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 90 | Curragh (IRE) | Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden | 1/11 | Doulight (IRE) | 3 | 4 Oct 90 | Navan (IRE) | Bohermeen E.B.F. Maiden Race |
| 9 Sep 90 | Curragh (IRE) | Athgarvan Maiden | 4/9 | Roman Forum (IRE) | 5 | 17 Sep 90 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Cong (C&G) Maiden |
| 25 Aug 90 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes | 5/16 | Carpelli (IRE) | 8 | 28 Aug 90 | Tralee (IRE) | The O'Brien EBF Cup (Fillies) |
| 18 Aug 90 | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Auction Race | 5/17 | Bertinelli (IRE) | 3 | 24 Aug 90 | Phoenix Park (IRE) | Hollow Race |
- 1/1130 Sep 90 · Curragh (IRE)
Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Doulight (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 4 Oct 90
- Race won
- Bohermeen E.B.F. Maiden Race
- 4/99 Sep 90 · Curragh (IRE)
Athgarvan Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 9 Sep 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Athgarvan Maiden
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Roman Forum (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 17 Sep 90
- Race won
- Cong (C&G) Maiden
- 5/1625 Aug 90 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Breeders' Stakes
- This horse
- 5/16
- Winner next time
- Carpelli (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 28 Aug 90
- At
- Tralee (IRE)
- Race won
- The O'Brien EBF Cup (Fillies)
- 5/1718 Aug 90 · Curragh (IRE)
Tattersalls Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 90
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- This horse
- 5/17
- Winner next time
- Bertinelli (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 24 Aug 90
- At
- Phoenix Park (IRE)
- Race won
- Hollow Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 18 Aug 90 | 30 Mar 91 | 5/17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 18 Aug 90
- Last run
- 30 Mar 91
- First run for yard
- 5/17
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 18 Aug 90 | 30 Mar 91 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- First run
- 18 Aug 90
- Last run
- 30 Mar 91
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By jockey
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPrecocious (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePrecocious (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLa Mortola I (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBold Lad (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- La Mortola I (GB) · 3 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Precocious (GB) | La Mortola I (GB) | Bold Lad (IRE) | colt | Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f |
Precocious (GB)
- Sire
- Precocious (GB)
- Damsire
- Bold Lad (IRE)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.1f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Precocious (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,491 | 149 | 571 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 868 | 60 | 224 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 215 | 16 | 51 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 76 | 5 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,491
- Wins
- 149
- Placed
- 571
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 868
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 224
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 215
- Wins
- 16
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 76
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 22
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Precocious (GB) × Bold Lad mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 1 | £569 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | £569 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 44
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 49
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £569
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrellstown (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| La-Bette (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| L'Amour Precieux (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £214 | €0 |
| Careful Lad (GB) | 14 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Miss Precocious (GB) | 21 | 0 | 0 | £355 | €0 |
Luttrellstown (GB)
- Horse
- Luttrellstown (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
La-Bette (GB)
- Horse
- La-Bette (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
L'Amour Precieux (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £214
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Careful Lad (GB)
- Horse
- Careful Lad (GB)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss Precocious (GB)
- Horse
- Miss Precocious (GB)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £355
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- L'Amour Precieux (GB)0W · 8R
Half siblings
By Cure The Blues (USA)
- Feeling Better (GB)0W · 8R
By Rousillon (USA)
- What Lola Wants (IRE)0W · 6R
By Fayruz (GB)
- More Risk (IRE)1W · 20R
- Hickory I (IRE)0W · 8R
- Interstate (IRE)0W · 13R
By Masterclass (USA)
- Orange Jasmine (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1La Mortola I (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Luttrellstown foaled?
Luttrellstown (GB) was foaled in 1988.
Who are the sire and dam of Luttrellstown?
Luttrellstown (GB) is by Precocious (GB) out of La Mortola I (GB), a daughter of Bold Lad (IRE).
Who trained Luttrellstown?
Luttrellstown (GB) was trained by T Stack and owned by Mrs Diana Attwood at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luttrellstown's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luttrellstown (GB) won 1 of 5 races (20%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Luttrellstown's biggest win?
Luttrellstown (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cut Bush E.B.F. Maiden at Curragh (IRE) on 30 September 1990.
Has Luttrellstown ever been beaten?
Luttrellstown (GB) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 August 1990 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 17).
Is Luttrellstown still racing?
Luttrellstown (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 March 1991 at Curragh (IRE) in the Sunnyhill Handicap, finishing 6th of 25, and has not run there since.
What is Luttrellstown's record at Curragh (IRE)?
Luttrellstown (GB) ran most often at Curragh (IRE), with 1 win from 5 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated