Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Luscious
- TrainerGer Lyons
- OwnerJ Brady & Brian Gleeson
- FamilySomething Mon
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €14,930 IRE
- Last official rating
- 83 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Sep 2025, Fairyhouse (IRE) (12/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Jun 2025, Naas (IRE)
Luscious has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 12/12 | 6/1 | 7¾ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-13 | 83 | Miracle Beauty (IRE) | €12,095 | 9 | 0/8 |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 15/20 | 16/1 | 9¼ | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-1 | 84 | Pink Oxalis (IRE) | €59,000 | 80 | 2/15 |
| 25 Jun 25 | Naas (IRE) | 1/11 | 3/1 | won 5 | Gary Carroll | Ger Lyons | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | 77 | Guarded (IRE) | €8,850 | 35 | 0/8 |
| 21 May 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 3/10 | 17/2 | 1½ | Colin Keane | Ger Lyons | Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | - | Inventress (IRE) | €7,080 | 300 | 0/7 |
| 25 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/18 | 10/1 | 3¼ | James Ryan | Ger Lyons | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good to Yielding | 8-4 | - | Latin Fever (IRE) | €14,750 | 21 | 2/15 |
| 4 Jul 24 | Bellewstown (IRE) | 2/10 | 7/2 | 3 | James Ryan | Ger Lyons | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-6 | - | Sugar Club (IRE) | €14,750 | - | 0/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-13
- OR
- 83
- Winner / 2nd
- Miracle Beauty (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,095
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/8
Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/20
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 84
- Winner / 2nd
- Pink Oxalis (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 80
- Future form
- 2/15
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 77
- Winner / 2nd
- Guarded (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/8
Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 21 May 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Gowran Park Median Auction Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Inventress (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,080
- Days
- 300
- Future form
- 0/7
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- James Ryan
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Latin Fever (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 2/15
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 24
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- James Ryan
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-6
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sugar Club (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €14,750
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap | 15/20 | Shavasi (IRE) | 6 | 2 Oct 25 | Bellewstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap | 15/20 | Onemoredance (IRE) | 13 | 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares) |
| 25 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 6/18 | Tamam Desert (IRE) | 10 | 10 Sep 24 | Galway (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden |
| 25 Jul 24 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden | 6/18 | Garden Of Eden (IRE) | 16 | 25 Aug 24 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden |
- 15/2013 Sep 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- Shavasi (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Oct 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap
- 15/2013 Sep 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Hong Kong Jockey Club World Pool Autumn Fillies Handicap
- This horse
- 15/20
- Winner next time
- Onemoredance (IRE)
- Their pos
- 13
- Won on
- 12 Oct 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Garnet Stakes (Fillies & Mares)
- 6/1825 Jul 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Tamam Desert (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 10 Sep 24
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- 6/1825 Jul 24 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jul 24
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 6/18
- Winner next time
- Garden Of Eden (IRE)
- Their pos
- 16
- Won on
- 25 Aug 24
- Race won
- Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 4 Jul 24 | 22 Sep 25 | 2/10 | 77 | 83 | 84 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- First run
- 4 Jul 24
- Last run
- 22 Sep 25
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 | 84 | 4 Jul 24 | 22 Sep 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 4 Jul 24
- Last run
- 22 Sep 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,680 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,680
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Bellewstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,750 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Bellewstown (IRE)
- Course
- Bellewstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,750
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,680 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,680
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| June | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Carroll | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| Colin Keane | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 | ||
| James Ryan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €5,000 |
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
Colin Keane
- Jockey
- Colin Keane
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
James Ryan
- Jockey
- James Ryan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,000
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ger Lyons | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 |
Ger Lyons
- Trainer
- Ger Lyons
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £0 | €14,930 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €4,750 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €250 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,850 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,080 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €4,750
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €250
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,850
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,080
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchProfitable (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireProfitable (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damDani Ridge (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRag And Bone (CAN)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireStreet Cry (IRE)
- Dam's damSomething Mon (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rag And Bone (CAN) · by Street Cry (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
- Something Mon (USA) · 7 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitable (IRE) | Rag And Bone (CAN) | Street Cry (IRE) | Brucetown Farms Ltd & John Brady | 16 Apr 22 | bay | filly | Flat 6.4f · NH 2m | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f |
Profitable (IRE)
- Sire
- Profitable (IRE)
- Damsire
- Street Cry (IRE)
- Breeder
- Brucetown Farms Ltd & John Brady
- Foaled
- 16 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Profitable (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,066 | 388 | 1,099 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,305 | 110 | 327 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 1,046 | 109 | 280 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 343 | 30 | 87 | 5 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,066
- Wins
- 388
- Placed
- 1,099
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,305
- Wins
- 110
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,046
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 280
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 343
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 87
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Profitable (IRE) × Street Cry (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 7 | 1 | 91 | 15 | 19 | £71,485 | €58,680 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 7 | 1 | 96 | 15 | 19 | £71,485 | €58,680 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,485
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,680
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 96
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 19
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £71,485
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,680
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Head Mistress (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £2,144 | €30,090 |
| Profit Street (IRE) | 42 | 6 | 0 | - | £39,619 | €0 |
| Tiger Power (IRE) | 5 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,502 | €0 |
| Deal Maker (GB) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £13,256 | €0 |
| Luscious (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €14,930 |
| Smouldering (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,964 | €0 |
| Buttermere Ridge (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €13,660 |
Head Mistress (IRE)
- Horse
- Head Mistress (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,144
- Prize IRE (€)
- €30,090
Profit Street (IRE)
- Horse
- Profit Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,619
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tiger Power (IRE)
- Horse
- Tiger Power (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,502
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Deal Maker (GB)
- Horse
- Deal Maker (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,256
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luscious (IRE)
- Horse
- Luscious (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,930
Smouldering (GB)
- Horse
- Smouldering (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Buttermere Ridge (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,660
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 84 | 77 | 77 | 25 Jun 25 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 77
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 25 Jun 25
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 83 | -1 | 12/12 |
| 13 Sep 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 84 | 7 | 15/20 |
| 25 Jun 25 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 77 | - | 1/11 |
- 12/1222 Sep 25 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 22 Sep 25
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 12/12
- 15/2013 Sep 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Sep 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- 15/20
- 1/1125 Jun 25 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Jun 25
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 83 | 0 | 77 | 25 Jun 25 | 6 | 77 | 6 | 84 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 77
- Last win
- 25 Jun 25
- v last winning
- 6
- Highest winning OR
- 77
- v highest winning
- 6
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
- Head Mistress (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- Rule The Waves (USA)1W · 6R
By Shanghai Bobby (USA)
- Beijing Billy (IRE)0W · 10R
By Territories (IRE)
- Dollerina (IRE)1W · 6R
By Blue Point (IRE)
- Aedhmar (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Rag And Bone (CAN) · by Street Cry (IRE)
- 2Something Mon (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- A Dream To Share (IRE)6W · 16R · 2 G1
- Raise You (IRE)6W · 20R · 3 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Tactical (GB)3W · 26R · 3 black-type
- Teresa Mendoza (IRE)2W · 18R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Raymi Coya (CAN)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
Full sister
- Head Mistress (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Luscious?
Luscious (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 16 April 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Luscious?
Luscious (IRE) is by Profitable (IRE) out of Rag And Bone (CAN), a daughter of Street Cry (IRE), and was bred by Brucetown Farms Ltd & John Brady.
Who trained Luscious?
Luscious (IRE) was trained by Ger Lyons and owned by J Brady & Brian Gleeson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Luscious' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luscious (IRE) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Luscious' biggest win?
Luscious (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies & Mares Maiden at Naas (IRE) on 25 June 2025.
Has Luscious ever been beaten?
Luscious (IRE) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 4 July 2024 at Bellewstown (IRE) (2nd of 10).
What was Luscious' official rating?
Luscious (IRE) was last officially rated 83 on the Flat (career high 84).
Is Luscious still racing?
Luscious (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 September 2025 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap, finishing 12th of 12, and has not run there since.
Is Luscious related to any top horses?
Luscious (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Head Mistress (IRE) (full sister, Listed winner), A Dream To Share (IRE) (first cousin, Grade 1 winner) and Tactical (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Something Mon (USA) family.
What is Luscious' record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Luscious (IRE) ran most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated