Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Luclator
- TrainerRichard Armson
- OwnerR J Armson
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £350 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 16 Jun 2021, Uttoxeter (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 21 | Uttoxeter | 6/6 | 80/1 | dist | Philip Armson | Richard Armson | Betstival Season At MansionBet Selling Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-7 | tb | Malina Ocarina (GB) | £2,342 | 783 | 0/1 |
| 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | 14/16 | 200/1 | dist | Donagh O'Connor | Augustine Leahy | Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding to Soft | 9-2 | - | Sir Dragonet (IRE) | €7,392 | 18 | 1/13 |
| 7 Apr 19 | Cork (IRE) | 15/17 | 100/1 | 28¼ | Oisin Orr | Augustine Leahy | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | - | Nickajack Cave (IRE) | €12,012 | - | 0/14 |
Betstival Season At MansionBet Selling Hurdle
Class 52mGood
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jun 21
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Philip Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Race
- Betstival Season At MansionBet Selling Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Malina Ocarina (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,342
- Days
- 783
- Future form
- 0/1
Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/16
- SP
- 200/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Donagh O'Connor
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Dragonet (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,392
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 1/13
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 19
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/17
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 28¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Nickajack Cave (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,012
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 19 | Tipperary (IRE) | Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden | 14/16 | Sir Dragonet (IRE) | 1 | 8 May 19 | Chester | MBNA Chester Vase Stakes (Colts & Geldings) |
- 14/1625 Apr 19 · Tipperary (IRE)
Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 19
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Maiden
- This horse
- 14/16
- Winner next time
- Sir Dragonet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 8 May 19
- At
- Chester
- Race won
- MBNA Chester Vase Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Armson | Augustine Leahy | 16 Jun 21 | 16 Jun 21 | 6/6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Augustine Leahy | - | 7 Apr 19 | 25 Apr 19 | 15/17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Richard Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Moved from
- Augustine Leahy
- First run
- 16 Jun 21
- Last run
- 16 Jun 21
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Augustine Leahy
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- First run
- 7 Apr 19
- Last run
- 25 Apr 19
- First run for yard
- 15/17
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 7 Apr 19 | 25 Apr 19 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | 16 Jun 21 | 16 Jun 21 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | 7 Apr 19 | 16 Jun 21 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 Apr 19
- Last run
- 25 Apr 19
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 16 Jun 21
- Last run
- 16 Jun 21
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 Apr 19
- Last run
- 16 Jun 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donagh O'Connor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Philip Armson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Donagh O'Connor
- Jockey
- Donagh O'Connor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Philip Armson
- Jockey
- Philip Armson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Leahy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Richard Armson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Augustine Leahy
- Trainer
- Augustine Leahy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Armson
- Trainer
- Richard Armson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFoxwedge (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireFoxwedge (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSpeech (GB)
Parent · 1
- DamSpeech (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRed Ransom (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Speech (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foxwedge (AUS) | Speech (GB) | Red Ransom (USA) | N C Appleton | 5 May 16 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.4f · NH 2m | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f |
Foxwedge (AUS)
- Sire
- Foxwedge (AUS)
- Dam
- Speech (GB)
- Damsire
- Red Ransom (USA)
- Breeder
- N C Appleton
- Foaled
- 5 May 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.4f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Foxwedge (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,020 | 209 | 548 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 138 | 12 | 39 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 207 | 19 | 52 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,020
- Wins
- 209
- Placed
- 548
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 138
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 39
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 207
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 52
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Foxwedge (AUS) × Red Ransom (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 5 | £13,485 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 5 | £13,835 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,485
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,835
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clock Chimes (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £6,001 | €0 |
| Midnight Vixen (GB) | 16 | 1 | 0 | £7,484 | €0 |
| Luclator (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Clock Chimes (GB)
- Horse
- Clock Chimes (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,001
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Midnight Vixen (GB)
- Horse
- Midnight Vixen (GB)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,484
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Luclator (GB)
- Horse
- Luclator (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Foxwedge (AUS) out of Speech (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dutch Art (GB)
- Zamoyski (GB)6W · 37R
By Sleeping Indian (GB)
- Hatch Hall (GB)3W · 33R
By Paco Boy (IRE)
- Elocution (GB)1W · 11R
By Makfi (GB)
- Pat Kelly (GB)0W · 7R
By Swiss Spirit (GB)
- Miss Messenger (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Speech (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Luclator foaled?
Luclator (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 5 May 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Luclator?
Luclator (GB) is by Foxwedge (AUS) out of Speech (GB), a daughter of Red Ransom (USA), and was bred by N C Appleton.
Who trained Luclator?
Luclator (GB) was trained by Richard Armson and owned by R J Armson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Augustine Leahy.
What is Luclator's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Luclator (GB) ran 3 times without winning.
How much prize money has Luclator won?
Luclator (GB) earned £350 in Britain in prize money.
Is Luclator still racing?
Luclator (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 16 June 2021 at Uttoxeter in the Betstival Season At MansionBet Selling Hurdle, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated