Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lubatic
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 99
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,035 GB
- Last official rating
- 99 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Apr 2018, Taunton (8/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 23 Apr 2017, Wincanton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 18 | Taunton | 8/16 | 3/1F | 22 | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 11-11 | 99 | h | Ice Tres (GB) | £4,159 | 44 | 0/15 |
| 12 Mar 18 | Plumpton | 2/7 | 13/8F | 11 | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | Strong Flavours Catering Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-11 | 99 | h | Mr Lando (GB) | £3,119 | 18 | 0/6 |
| 22 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | 2/14 | 6/1C | hd | Noel Fehily | Neil Mulholland | Smarkets Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Soft | 11-6 | 94 | h | Red Admirable (IRE) | £3,899 | 92 | 0/13 |
| 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | 7/13 | 33/1 | dist | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-12 | - | - | Marley Firth (IRE) | £3,249 | 20 | 0/12 |
| 2 Nov 17 | Stratford | 7/10 | 50/1 | 27½ | James Best | Neil Mulholland | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Honest Vic (IRE) | £6,498 | 19 | 1/8 |
| 14 Oct 17 | Chepstow | 12/14 | 66/1 | dist | Noel Fehily | Neil Mulholland | toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Dynamite Dollars (FR) | £3,899 | 34 | 1/13 |
| 10 Sep 17 | Fontwell | PU/11 | 11/1 | - | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m1½f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Jackblack (GB) | £3,899 | 140 | 1/9 |
| 23 Apr 17 | Wincanton | 1/3 | 7/4 | won 2¼ | Noel Fehily | Neil Mulholland | Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 1m7½f | Good to Firm | 10-12 | - | - | Dark Invader (FR) | £1,625 | 17 | 0/2 |
| 6 Apr 17 | Taunton | 4/8 | 13/2 | 7½ | Tom Scudamore | Neil Mulholland | UB40 In Concert 11th June Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 10-11 | - | - | Captain Simon (IRE) | £2,738 | - | 0/7 |
Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 18
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Ice Tres (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/15
Strong Flavours Catering Handicap Hurdle
Class 52mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 18
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 13/8F
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Strong Flavours Catering Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 99
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Lando (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
Smarkets Handicap Hurdle
Class 52m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 6/1C
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Smarkets Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Admirable (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 92
- Future form
- 0/13
Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 22 Nov 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Marley Firth (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/12
British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 32m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 27½
- Jockey
- James Best
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honest Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/8
toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dynamite Dollars (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/13
Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m1½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 11/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jackblack (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 140
- Future form
- 1/9
Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 61m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 17
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 7/4
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dark Invader (FR)
- Winner prize
- £1,625
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/2
UB40 In Concert 11th June Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 17
- Course
- Taunton
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Race
- UB40 In Concert 11th June Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Captain Simon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,738
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov 17 | Stratford | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 7/10 | Western Ryder (IRE) | - | 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I) |
| 14 Oct 17 | Chepstow | toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 12/14 | Dynamite Dollars (FR) | 1 | 7 Nov 17 | Exeter | TomMaloneBloodstock.com Novices' Hurdle |
| 10 Sep 17 | Fontwell | Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle | PU/11 | Jackblack (GB) | 1 | 24 May 18 | Lingfield | Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Div I) |
- 7/102 Nov 17 · Stratford
British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Western Ryder (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 22 Nov 17
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- 12/1414 Oct 17 · Chepstow
toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 14 Oct 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- toteplacepot "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Dynamite Dollars (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Nov 17
- At
- Exeter
- Race won
- TomMaloneBloodstock.com Novices' Hurdle
- PU/1110 Sep 17 · Fontwell
Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 Sep 17
- Course
- Fontwell
- Race
- Winner Plant Hire Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/11
- Winner next time
- Jackblack (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 May 18
- Race won
- Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mulholland | 6 Apr 17 | 25 Apr 18 | 4/8 | 94 | 99 | 99 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,035 | €0 |
Neil Mulholland
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- First run
- 6 Apr 17
- Last run
- 25 Apr 18
- First run for yard
- 4/8
- OR first run
- 94
- OR last run
- 99
- Best OR
- 99
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,035 | €0 | 99 | 6 Apr 17 | 25 Apr 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 99
- First run
- 6 Apr 17
- Last run
- 25 Apr 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,411 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,890 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,890
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Taunton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Taunton
- Course
- Taunton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fontwell
- Course
- Fontwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,411 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,495 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,495
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £916 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,975 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £916
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,975
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Scudamore | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,266 | €0 | ||
| Noel Fehily | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,769 | €0 | ||
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Scudamore
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noel Fehily
- Jockey
- Noel Fehily
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,769
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Best
- Jockey
- James Best
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Mulholland | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,035 | €0 |
Neil Mulholland
- Trainer
- Neil Mulholland
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,411 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,540 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,540
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,145 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,266 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,145
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSleeping Car (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLuba (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamLuba (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMansonnien (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Luba (FR) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeping Car (FR) | Luba (FR) | Mansonnien (FR) | gelding | NH 2m3f | NH 2m3½f |
Sleeping Car (FR)
- Dam
- Luba (FR)
- Damsire
- Mansonnien (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Sleeping Car (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 827 | 89 | 225 | 9 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 396 | 46 | 114 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 101 | 8 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 46 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 827
- Wins
- 89
- Placed
- 225
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 9
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 396
- Wins
- 46
- Placed
- 114
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 26
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sleeping Car (FR) × Mansonnien mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | £4,035 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubatic (FR) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £4,035 | €0 |
Lubatic (FR)
- Horse
- Lubatic (FR)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,035
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 99 | 94 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- Highest OR
- 99
- Lowest OR
- 94
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 18 | Taunton | NH | 99 | 0 | 8/16 |
| 12 Mar 18 | Plumpton | NH | 99 | 5 | 2/7 |
| 22 Feb 18 | Huntingdon | NH | 94 | - | 2/14 |
- 8/1625 Apr 18 · Taunton
All fields
- Date
- 25 Apr 18
- Course
- Taunton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/16
- 2/712 Mar 18 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 18
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 99
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 2/7
- 2/1422 Feb 18 · Huntingdon
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 99 | 99 | 0 | 99 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 99
- OR last run
- 99
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 99
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Sleeping Car (FR) out of Luba (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Kapgarde (FR)
- Jack Henri (FR)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Luba (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lubatic foaled?
Lubatic (FR) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Lubatic?
Lubatic (FR) is by Sleeping Car (FR) out of Luba (FR), a daughter of Mansonnien (FR).
Who trained Lubatic?
Lubatic (FR) was trained by Neil Mulholland and owned by The Keith Adams Racing Partnership at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lubatic's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lubatic (FR) won 1 of 9 races (11%).
What is Lubatic's biggest win?
Lubatic (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bet £10 Get £20 At 188Bet Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race at Wincanton on 23 April 2017.
Has Lubatic ever been beaten?
Lubatic (FR) was beaten 8 times in 9 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 6 April 2017 at Taunton (4th of 8).
What was Lubatic's official rating?
Lubatic (FR) was last officially rated 99 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Lubatic still racing?
Lubatic (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 April 2018 at Taunton in the Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle, finishing 8th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Lubatic's record at Chepstow?
Lubatic (FR) ran most often at Chepstow, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated