Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lothbeg
- TrainerStuart Crawford
- OwnerW I Mac Kenzie
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2018
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €1,730 IRE
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 May 2024, Cork (IRE) (13/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May 24 | Cork (IRE) | 13/17 | 9/1 | dist | Sean Flanagan | Stuart Crawford | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m3f | Good | 11-7 | t | Jolie Jewel (FR) | €8,850 | 27 | 0/13 |
| 14 Apr 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | 3/15 | 14/1 | 6 | Sean Flanagan | Stuart Crawford | Fibrus Fibrefast Broadband Mares Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4f | Yielding | 10-13 | t | Lady Bluebird (IRE) | €5,900 | 28 | 0/12 |
| 17 Mar 24 | Down Royal (IRE) | 7/9 | 12/1 | dist | Mr S Connor | Stuart Crawford | Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Soft | 11-4 | t | Disco Dancer (IRE) | €5,900 | 29 | 0/8 |
| 17 Feb 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/8 | 13/2 | 21 | Mr S Connor | Stuart Crawford | Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m1f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | Flashaway (IRE) | €6,490 | 292 | 1/6 |
| 1 May 23 | Down Royal (IRE) | 4/19 | 50/1 | 9¾ | Philip Byrnes | Stuart Crawford | Ballygowan Opportunity Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m1f | Yielding | 10-9 | - | Top Speed (IRE) | €5,900 | 31 | 0/16 |
| 31 Mar 23 | Wexford (IRE) | 5/11 | 100/1 | dist | P J O'Hanlon | Stuart Crawford | Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Heavy | 11-2 | - | Emily Roebling (IRE) | €6,195 | - | 1/9 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3fGood
All fields
- Date
- 11 May 24
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Jolie Jewel (FR)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/13
Fibrus Fibrefast Broadband Mares Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Fibrus Fibrefast Broadband Mares Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-13
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Bluebird (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/12
Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 24
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Bluegrass Horse Feeds Mares INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Disco Dancer (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/8
Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 17 Feb 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Flashaway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,490
- Days
- 292
- Future form
- 1/6
Ballygowan Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m1fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 May 23
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Philip Byrnes
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Ballygowan Opportunity Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-9
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Top Speed (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/16
Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m4½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 23
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- P J O'Hanlon
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Race
- Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Emily Roebling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 24 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 5/8 | Instant Tendance (FR) | 3 | 2 Mar 24 | Navan (IRE) | BoyleSports Money Back 2nd To The Favourite Mares Maiden Hurdle |
| 31 Mar 23 | Wexford (IRE) | Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle | 5/11 | Nowinittowinit (IRE) | 7 | 26 Apr 23 | Perth | Congratulations Corach Rambler Grand National 2023 Maiden Hurdle |
- 5/817 Feb 24 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 17 Feb 24
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Ronan Lawlor Memorial Irish EBF Mares (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Instant Tendance (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 2 Mar 24
- Race won
- BoyleSports Money Back 2nd To The Favourite Mares Maiden Hurdle
- 5/1131 Mar 23 · Wexford (IRE)
Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 23
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Race
- Tomcoole Farm Ltd Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Nowinittowinit (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 26 Apr 23
- At
- Perth
- Race won
- Congratulations Corach Rambler Grand National 2023 Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 31 Mar 23 | 11 May 24 | 5/11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,730 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- First run
- 31 Mar 23
- Last run
- 11 May 24
- First run for yard
- 5/11
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,730
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,730 | 31 Mar 23 | 11 May 24 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,730
- First run
- 31 Mar 23
- Last run
- 11 May 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,510 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,510
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,300 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €430 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,300
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €430
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €620 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,110 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €620
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,110
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Down Royal (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,300 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Wexford (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 |
Down Royal (IRE)
- Course
- Down Royal (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,300
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Wexford (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,730 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,730
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr S Connor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 | ||
| Sean Flanagan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| P J O'Hanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| Philip Byrnes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Mr S Connor
- Jockey
- Mr S Connor
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Sean Flanagan
- Jockey
- Sean Flanagan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
P J O'Hanlon
- Jockey
- P J O'Hanlon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
Philip Byrnes
- Jockey
- Philip Byrnes
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Crawford | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,730 |
Stuart Crawford
- Trainer
- Stuart Crawford
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,730
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €830 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €830
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €210 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €220 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €210
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €900 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €830 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €830
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLibertarian (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireLibertarian (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNew Approach (IRE)
- Sire's damIntrum Morshaan (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMandy Mac (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAmilynx (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mandy Mac (IRE) · 0 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Libertarian (GB) | Mandy Mac (IRE) | Amilynx (FR) | W Mackenzie | 18 Apr 18 | bay | mare | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f | NH 2m5½f |
Libertarian (GB)
- Sire
- Libertarian (GB)
- Damsire
- Amilynx (FR)
- Breeder
- W Mackenzie
- Foaled
- 18 Apr 18
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
Progeny of Libertarian (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 538 | 39 | 115 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 223 | 20 | 55 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 131 | 10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going | 60 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 538
- Wins
- 39
- Placed
- 115
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 223
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 55
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 131
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 27
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 60
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Libertarian (GB) × Amilynx (FR) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 8 | £0 | €12,485 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 8 | £0 | €12,485 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,485
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,485
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Another Scotch (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €900 |
| Lothbeg (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,730 |
| One Over The Top (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €105 |
| Smooth Scotch (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,750 |
Another Scotch (IRE)
- Horse
- Another Scotch (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €900
Lothbeg (IRE)
- Horse
- Lothbeg (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,730
One Over The Top (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105
Smooth Scotch (IRE)
- Horse
- Smooth Scotch (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,750
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Another Scotch (IRE)0W · 1R
- Smooth Scotch (IRE)0W · 10R
Half siblings
By Tikkanen (USA)
- Mandy's Quine (IRE)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Mandy Mac (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Lothbeg?
Lothbeg (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 April 2018 and is 8 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Lothbeg?
Lothbeg (IRE) is by Libertarian (GB) out of Mandy Mac (IRE), a daughter of Amilynx (FR), and was bred by W Mackenzie.
Who trained Lothbeg?
Lothbeg (IRE) was trained by Stuart Crawford and owned by W I Mac Kenzie at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lothbeg's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lothbeg (IRE) ran 6 times without winning.
Is Lothbeg still racing?
Lothbeg (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 May 2024 at Cork (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Maiden Hurdle, finishing 13th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Lothbeg's record at Down Royal (IRE)?
Lothbeg (IRE) ran most often at Down Royal (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated