Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Look Collonges
- TrainerG Macaire
- OwnerExors Of The Late Claude Cohen
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1999
- Highest OR
- 121
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £9,774 GB
- Last official rating
- 121 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 29 Dec 2004, Newbury (13/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 3 Nov 2003, Warwick
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 04 | Newbury | 13/17 | 25/1 | dist | Richard Hobson | G Macaire | Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Soft | 11-5 | 121 | Ulusaba (GB) | £11,765 | 18 | 4/15 |
| 11 Dec 04 | Lingfield | 4/8 | 13/2 | 8¾ | D Gallagher | G Macaire | Maws For Fine Foods Handicap Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-12 | 121 | Mamideos (IRE) | £6,747 | 313 | 0/7 |
| 2 Feb 04 | Kempton | 2/7 | 11/2 | 3 | Jacques Ricou | G Macaire | Daily Star Starbets Novices' Chase Class D | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 10-13 | - | Rosslea (IRE) | £6,874 | 69 | 0/4 |
| 25 Nov 03 | Warwick | F/6 | EvensF | - | Jacques Ricou | G Macaire | Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C | Class 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 11-4 | - | Water Quirl (GER) | £7,336 | 22 | 1/4 |
| 3 Nov 03 | Warwick | 1/3 | 10/11F | won 2 | Jacques Ricou | G Macaire | Knowle Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C | Class 3 | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 10-10 | - | Saint Esteben (FR) | £7,140 | - | 0/2 |
Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
Class 32m7½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 13/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richard Hobson
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Race
- Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 121
- Winner / 2nd
- Ulusaba (GB)
- Winner prize
- £11,765
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 4/15
Maws For Fine Foods Handicap Chase Class D
Class 33mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 04
- Course
- Lingfield
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- D Gallagher
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Race
- Maws For Fine Foods Handicap Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 121
- Winner / 2nd
- Mamideos (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,747
- Days
- 313
- Future form
- 0/7
Daily Star Starbets Novices' Chase Class D
Class 33mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Feb 04
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Jacques Ricou
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Race
- Daily Star Starbets Novices' Chase Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-13
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosslea (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,874
- Days
- 69
- Future form
- 0/4
Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
Class 32m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 03
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- F/6
- SP
- EvensF
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Jacques Ricou
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Race
- Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Water Quirl (GER)
- Winner prize
- £7,336
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/4
Knowle Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
Class 32m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 03
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 1/3
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won 2
- Jockey
- Jacques Ricou
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Race
- Knowle Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Saint Esteben (FR)
- Winner prize
- £7,140
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/2
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 04 | Newbury | Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D | 13/17 | Juveigneur (FR) | 2 | 16 Mar 05 | Cheltenham | Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders) Class B |
| 29 Dec 04 | Newbury | Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D | 13/17 | Rathbawn Prince (IRE) | 5 | 22 Jan 05 | Wincanton | Connaught Tim Forster Cup Handicap Chase Class D |
| 29 Dec 04 | Newbury | Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D | 13/17 | ChristopherI (GB) | 6 | 22 Jan 05 | Wincanton | Connaught "Working In Partnership" Handicap Hurdle Class D |
| 29 Dec 04 | Newbury | Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D | 13/17 | El Hombre Del Rio (IRE) | 8 | 21 Jan 05 | Chepstow | Norland Managed Services Handicap Chase Class D |
| 25 Nov 03 | Warwick | Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C | F/6 | Great Travel (FR) | 3 | 20 Jan 04 | Folkestone | Eastwell Manor Novices' Handicap Chase Class E |
- 13/1729 Dec 04 · Newbury
Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- Juveigneur (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 16 Mar 05
- Race won
- Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (Amateur Riders) Class B
- 13/1729 Dec 04 · Newbury
Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- Rathbawn Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 22 Jan 05
- Race won
- Connaught Tim Forster Cup Handicap Chase Class D
- 13/1729 Dec 04 · Newbury
Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- ChristopherI (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Jan 05
- Race won
- Connaught "Working In Partnership" Handicap Hurdle Class D
- 13/1729 Dec 04 · Newbury
Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
All fields
- Date
- 29 Dec 04
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D
- This horse
- 13/17
- Winner next time
- El Hombre Del Rio (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 21 Jan 05
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Norland Managed Services Handicap Chase Class D
- F/625 Nov 03 · Warwick
Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 03
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C
- This horse
- F/6
- Winner next time
- Great Travel (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Jan 04
- At
- Folkestone
- Race won
- Eastwell Manor Novices' Handicap Chase Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Macaire | 3 Nov 03 | 29 Dec 04 | 1/3 | 121 | 121 | 121 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 |
G Macaire
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- First run
- 3 Nov 03
- Last run
- 29 Dec 04
- First run for yard
- 1/3
- OR first run
- 121
- OR last run
- 121
- Best OR
- 121
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 | 121 | 3 Nov 03 | 29 Dec 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 121
- First run
- 3 Nov 03
- Last run
- 29 Dec 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,634 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,634 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,115 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £519 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield
- Course
- Lingfield
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,634 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,115 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £519 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques Ricou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,255 | €0 | ||
| D Gallagher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £519 | €0 | ||
| Richard Hobson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jacques Ricou
- Jockey
- Jacques Ricou
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
D Gallagher
- Jockey
- D Gallagher
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richard Hobson
- Jockey
- Richard Hobson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Macaire | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 |
G Macaire
- Trainer
- G Macaire
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,774 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,140 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,115 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £519 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,140
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,115
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £519
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchDom Alco (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireDom Alco (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchTessy Collonges (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireEl Badr (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Tessy Collonges (FR) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dom Alco (FR) | Tessy Collonges (FR) | El Badr (GB) | gelding | NH 2m5½f | NH 2m4f |
Dom Alco (FR)
- Sire
- Dom Alco (FR)
- Damsire
- El Badr (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Dom Alco (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 1,381 | 223 | 501 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 246 | 41 | 99 | 2 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 46 | 7 | 15 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 1,381
- Wins
- 223
- Placed
- 501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 246
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Dom Alco (FR) × El Badr mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 19 | 20 | £988,226 | €436,000 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 19
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £988,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €436,000
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Collonges (FR) | 30 | 11 | 6 | Group/Grade 1 | £878,940 | €436,000 |
| Vivaldi Collonges (FR) | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | £65,089 | €0 |
| Vic De Touzaine (FR) | 16 | 2 | 0 | - | £34,423 | €0 |
| Look Collonges (FR) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £9,774 | €0 |
Neptune Collonges (FR)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 6
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £878,940
- Prize IRE (€)
- €436,000
Vivaldi Collonges (FR)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,089
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vic De Touzaine (FR)
- Horse
- Vic De Touzaine (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,423
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Look Collonges (FR)
- Horse
- Look Collonges (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,774
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 121 | 121 | 121 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 121
- Highest OR
- 121
- Lowest OR
- 121
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 121 | 121 | 0 | 121 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 121
- OR last run
- 121
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 121
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Dom Alco (FR) out of Tessy Collonges (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Trebrook (FR)
- Donjuan Collonges (FR)1W · 7R
Female line
- 1Tessy Collonges (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Look Collonges foaled?
Look Collonges (FR) was foaled in 1999.
Who are the sire and dam of Look Collonges?
Look Collonges (FR) is by Dom Alco (FR) out of Tessy Collonges (FR), a daughter of El Badr (GB).
Who trained Look Collonges?
Look Collonges (FR) was trained by G Macaire and owned by Exors Of The Late Claude Cohen at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Look Collonges' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Look Collonges (FR) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Look Collonges' biggest win?
Look Collonges (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Knowle Four Years Old Novices' Chase Class C at Warwick on 3 November 2003.
Has Look Collonges ever been beaten?
Look Collonges (FR) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 November 2003 at Warwick (fell, 6 ran).
What was Look Collonges' official rating?
Look Collonges (FR) was last officially rated 121 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Look Collonges still racing?
Look Collonges (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 29 December 2004 at Newbury in the Stan James Mandarin Handicap Chase Class D, finishing 13th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Look Collonges' record at Warwick?
Look Collonges (FR) ran most often at Warwick, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated