Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Littlecote
- TrainerAndrew Balding
- OwnerDenford Stud
- FamilyDe Stael
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £32,374 GB
- Official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2026, Bath (2/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 19 May 2026, Newcastle (AW)
Littlecote has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Bath | 2/12 | 80/1 | 2 | William Carver | Andrew Balding | British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-0 | 75 | Brilliant Star (GB) | £39,697 | 20 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Newbury | 3/8 | 7/2 | 1½ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Dubai Duty Free Fillies' Handicap Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-13 | 75 | Bintknight (GB) | £7,328 | 122 | 0/3 |
| 19 May 26 | Newcastle (AW) | 1/6 | 5/6F | won 1¼ | PJ McDonald | Andrew Balding | Total Performance Data - 10 Years At Newcastle Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m4½f | Standard | 8-13 | 75 | Hello Friend (IRE) | £6,480 | 22 | 0/4 |
| 27 Apr 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 2/8 | 8/15F | hd | PJ McDonald | Andrew Balding | Enjoy Summer Racing At Wolverhampton Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 8-10 | 75 | Shayhana (IRE) | £6,480 | 19 | 0/7 |
| 8 Apr 26 | Kempton (AW) | 2/6 | 10/1 | 4½ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard to Slow | 8-10 | - | Romantic Symphony (IRE) | £6,480 | 11 | 2/5 |
| 28 Mar 26 | Southwell (AW) | 2/6 | 13/8 | 2¼ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 8-9 | - | Golden Muse (GB) | £6,480 | 177 | 0/5 |
| 2 Oct 25 | Nottingham | 5/7 | 33/1 | 8¼ | Callum Hutchinson | Andrew Balding | PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Soft | 9-2 | - | Lady Roisia (GB) | £4,320 | - | 1/6 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes
Listed1m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Bath
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- William Carver
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Brilliant Star (GB)
- Winner prize
- £39,697
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- -
Dubai Duty Free Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Class 41m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Dubai Duty Free Fillies' Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Bintknight (GB)
- Winner prize
- £7,328
- Days
- 122
- Future form
- 0/3
- 1/619 May 26 · Newcastle (AW)5/6F
Total Performance Data - 10 Years At Newcastle Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 31m4½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 5/6F
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Total Performance Data - 10 Years At Newcastle Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Hello Friend (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/4
- 2/827 Apr 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)8/15F
Enjoy Summer Racing At Wolverhampton Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 31m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 8/15F
- Btn
- hd
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Enjoy Summer Racing At Wolverhampton Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 75
- Winner / 2nd
- Shayhana (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/7
- 2/68 Apr 26 · Kempton (AW)10/1
Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 31m3fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Romantic Symphony (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 2/5
- 2/628 Mar 26 · Southwell (AW)13/8
Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 31m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 28 Mar 26
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Golden Muse (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 177
- Future form
- 0/5
PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 41m½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 25
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Callum Hutchinson
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Roisia (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 26 | Kempton (AW) | Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 2/6 | Fashion's Fancy (GB) | 3 | 22 May 26 | Haydock | Newsells Park Stud Fillies' Novice Stakes |
| 8 Apr 26 | Kempton (AW) | Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes | 2/6 | Light Of Paris (GER) | 4 | 8 May 26 | Ascot | Palmer & Co. Champagne Maiden Fillies' Stakes |
| 2 Oct 25 | Nottingham | PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 5/7 | Enchanted Queen (GB) | 2 | 9 Sep 26 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 2/68 Apr 26 · Kempton (AW)
Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Fashion's Fancy (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 May 26
- At
- Haydock
- Race won
- Newsells Park Stud Fillies' Novice Stakes
- 2/68 Apr 26 · Kempton (AW)
Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 8 Apr 26
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Virgin Bet/EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/6
- Winner next time
- Light Of Paris (GER)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 8 May 26
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Palmer & Co. Champagne Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- 5/72 Oct 25 · Nottingham
PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 2 Oct 25
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- PricedUp.Bet EBF Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Enchanted Queen (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Sep 26
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Unibet Supporting Safer Gambling Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 2 Oct 25 | 8 Oct 26 | 5/7 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £32,374 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 2 Oct 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £32,374 | €0 | 75 | 2 Oct 25 | 8 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 2 Oct 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £16,768 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £15,606 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £16,768 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £12,564 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,768
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £14,282 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,282
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,718 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bath
- Course
- Bath
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | £15,606 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,718 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,606
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | £17,324 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,324
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £6,084 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £6,480 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,718 | €0 | ||
| October | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,084
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,480
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PJ McDonald | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,522 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,760 | €0 | ||
| Callum Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| William Carver | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £15,050 | €0 |
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Callum Hutchinson
- Jockey
- Callum Hutchinson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
William Carver
- Jockey
- William Carver
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,050
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £32,374 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | £32,374 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 4
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £3,042 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £24,572 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,760 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £24,572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,760
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCamelot (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireCamelot (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMontjeu (IRE)
- Sire's damTarfah (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJack Naylor (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireChamps Elysees (GB)
- Dam's damFashionable (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNashwan (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jack Naylor (GB) · by Champs Elysees (GB) · 2 winners from 5 runners · Group 3 winner (3 black-type wins)
- Fashionable (GB) · by Nashwan (USA) · 5 winners from 8 runners · Listed winner
- Fine Detail (IRE) · by Shirley Heights (GB) · 5 winners from 8 runners
- De Stael (USA) · 7 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camelot (GB) | Jack Naylor (GB) | Champs Elysees (GB) | Denford Stud Ltd | 4 Apr 23 | bay | filly | Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1f |
Camelot (GB)
- Sire
- Camelot (GB)
- Damsire
- Champs Elysees (GB)
- Breeder
- Denford Stud Ltd
- Foaled
- 4 Apr 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Camelot (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,172 | 600 | 1,526 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 1,335 | 177 | 421 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,470 | 162 | 442 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on AW going | 361 | 47 | 120 | 3 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,172
- Wins
- 600
- Placed
- 1,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1,335
- Wins
- 177
- Placed
- 421
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,470
- Wins
- 162
- Placed
- 442
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Runs
- 361
- Wins
- 47
- Placed
- 120
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Camelot (GB) × Champs Elysees (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 12 | £72,370 | €9,580 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | £23,637 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 8 | 18 | £96,007 | €9,580 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 47
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £72,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,580
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,637
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £96,007
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,580
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warmonger (IRE) | 12 | 4 | 0 | £34,156 | €0 |
| Maple (GB) | 25 | 2 | 0 | £29,477 | €0 |
| Littlecote (GB) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £32,374 | €0 |
| Denim And Diamonds (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,480 |
| Montenegro (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Rose Sienna (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €100 |
Warmonger (IRE)
- Horse
- Warmonger (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,156
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Maple (GB)
- Horse
- Maple (GB)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,477
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Littlecote (GB)
- Horse
- Littlecote (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,374
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Denim And Diamonds (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,480
Montenegro (IRE)
- Horse
- Montenegro (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rose Sienna (IRE)
- Horse
- Rose Sienna (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €100
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 19 May 26 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 19 May 26
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Bath | Flat | 75 | 0 | 2/12 |
| 18 Sep 26 | Newbury | Flat | 75 | 0 | 3/8 |
| 19 May 26 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 75 | 0 | 1/6 |
| 27 Apr 26 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 75 | - | 2/8 |
- 2/128 Oct 26 · Bath
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Bath
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 2/12
- 3/818 Sep 26 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/8
- 1/619 May 26 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 19 May 26
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/6
- 2/827 Apr 26 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 26
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 19 May 26 | 0 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 19 May 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (3 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Camelot (GB) out of Jack Naylor (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Galileo (IRE)
- Jack Kennedy (GB)0W · 7R
- Dignified (GB)0W · 3R
- Galactic Jack (IRE)2W · 22R
By Saxon Warrior (JPN)
- Kintbury (GB)0W · 6R
Female line
- 1Jack Naylor (GB) · by Champs Elysees (GB)
- 2Fashionable (GB) · by Nashwan (USA)
- 3Fine Detail (IRE) · by Shirley Heights (GB)
- 4De Stael (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin twice removed
- Deportivo (GB)6W · 8R · 3 black-type
- So Beloved (GB)6W · 75R · 2 black-type
- Irish Vale (GB)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Second cousin once removed
- Daahyeh (GB)3W · 6R · 2 black-type
- Saint Lawrence (IRE)3W · 39R · 1 black-type
Dam
- Jack Naylor (GB)4W · 10R · 3 black-type
2nd dam
- Fashionable (GB)2W · 4R · 1 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Source Of Light (GB)7W · 25R · 1 black-type
Great-great-aunt (out of 4th dam)
- Wandesta (GB)1W · 3R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Littlecote?
Littlecote (GB) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 4 April 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Littlecote?
Littlecote (GB) is by Camelot (GB) out of Jack Naylor (GB), a daughter of Champs Elysees (GB), and was bred by Denford Stud Ltd.
Who trains Littlecote?
Littlecote (GB) is trained by Andrew Balding and owned by Denford Stud, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Littlecote's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Littlecote (GB) has won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Littlecote's biggest win?
Littlecote (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Total Performance Data - 10 Years At Newcastle Fillies' Novice Stakes at Newcastle (AW) on 19 May 2026.
Has Littlecote ever been beaten?
Littlecote (GB) has been beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 October 2025 at Nottingham (5th of 7).
What is Littlecote's official rating?
Littlecote (GB) is officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Littlecote last run?
Littlecote (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2026 at Bath in the British Stallion Studs EBF Beckford Stakes (Listed Race), finishing 2nd of 12.
Is Littlecote related to any top horses?
Littlecote (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jack Naylor (GB) (dam, Group 3 winner), Deportivo (GB) (first cousin twice removed, Group 2 winner) and Daahyeh (GB) (second cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the De Stael (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated