Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Little Mo (IRE)
- TrainerSandy Thomson
- OwnerA M Thomson
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
See also: Little Mo (GB) · P W Steel · 1 run · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 127
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £8,187 GB
- Last official rating
- 127 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Feb 2021, Sandown (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jan 2021, Musselburgh
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 21 | Sandown | PU/8 | 9/1 | - | Ryan Mania | Sandy Thomson | Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Grade 2 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-2 | 127 | t | Anythingforlove (GB) | £13,040 | 27 | 1/7 |
| 22 Jan 21 | Musselburgh | 1/8 | 15/8 | won 11 | Ryan Mania | Sandy Thomson | Betway Cosmic Case Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 1m7½f | Soft | 11-7 | - | - | Kitty Hall (IRE) | £4,289 | 44 | 0/7 |
| 9 Dec 20 | Hexham | 1/9 | 17/2 | won 1¾ | Ryan Mania | Sandy Thomson | Seasons Greetings From Hexham Bookmakers Mares' Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 10-10 | - | - | Fairfield Ferrata (GB) | £3,899 | - | 0/8 |
Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Grade 22m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 21
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Ryan Mania
- Trainer
- Sandy Thomson
- Race
- Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Grade 2
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 127
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Anythingforlove (GB)
- Winner prize
- £13,040
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/7
Betway Cosmic Case Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 41m7½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jan 21
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 15/8
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Ryan Mania
- Trainer
- Sandy Thomson
- Race
- Betway Cosmic Case Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 1m7½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kitty Hall (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,289
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/7
Seasons Greetings From Hexham Bookmakers Mares' Novices' Hurdle
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Dec 20
- Course
- Hexham
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Mania
- Trainer
- Sandy Thomson
- Race
- Seasons Greetings From Hexham Bookmakers Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 10-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Fairfield Ferrata (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 21 | Sandown | Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle | PU/8 | Little River Bay (IRE) | 7 Oct 21 | Worcester | David Dennis Racing EBF Mares' Novices' Chase |
- PU/818 Feb 21 · Sandown
Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 18 Feb 21
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Little River Bay (IRE)
- Won on
- 7 Oct 21
- Race won
- David Dennis Racing EBF Mares' Novices' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Thomson | 9 Dec 20 | 18 Feb 21 | 1/9 | 127 | 127 | 127 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
Sandy Thomson
- Trainer
- Sandy Thomson
- First run
- 9 Dec 20
- Last run
- 18 Feb 21
- First run for yard
- 1/9
- OR first run
- 127
- OR last run
- 127
- Best OR
- 127
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 | 127 | 9 Dec 20 | 18 Feb 21 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 127
- First run
- 9 Dec 20
- Last run
- 18 Feb 21
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,289 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 |
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hexham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,289 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hexham
- Course
- Hexham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
Grade 2
- Class
- Grade 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,289 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,289 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Mania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
Ryan Mania
- Jockey
- Ryan Mania
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Thomson | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
Sandy Thomson
- Trainer
- Sandy Thomson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,289 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStowaway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStowaway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSlip Anchor (GB)
- Sire's damOn Credit (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWhat A Princess (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlderbrook (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- What A Princess (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stowaway (GB) | What A Princess (IRE) | Alderbrook (GB) | Peter And Ann Downes | 5 May 12 | bay | mare | Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Stowaway (GB)
- Sire
- Stowaway (GB)
- Damsire
- Alderbrook (GB)
- Breeder
- Peter And Ann Downes
- Foaled
- 5 May 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.3f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Stowaway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,135 | 806 | 2,061 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 2,229 | 259 | 655 | 2 | 2 | ||
| On Heavy going | 940 | 100 | 270 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going | 324 | 25 | 86 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,135
- Wins
- 806
- Placed
- 2,061
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2,229
- Wins
- 259
- Placed
- 655
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 2
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 940
- Wins
- 100
- Placed
- 270
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 324
- Wins
- 25
- Placed
- 86
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Stowaway (GB) × Alderbrook (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | £8,187 | €9,460 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,460
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Mo (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | £8,187 | €0 |
| Mamaslittlestar (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €9,460 |
Little Mo (IRE)
- Horse
- Little Mo (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mamaslittlestar (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,460
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 127 | 127 | 1 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- Highest OR
- 127
- Lowest OR
- 127
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 21 | Sandown | NH | 127 | PU/8 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 127 | 127 | 0 | 127 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 127
- OR last run
- 127
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 127
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Stowaway (GB) out of What A Princess (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Court Cave (IRE)
- Chimes Of Dylan (IRE)2W · 23R
- Courtly Princess (IRE)0W · 2R
By Sholokhov (IRE)
- Watashock (IRE)1W · 11R
By Mount Nelson (GB)
- Lord Lackendarra (IRE)0W · 16R
Female line
- 1What A Princess (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Little Mo foaled?
Little Mo (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 5 May 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Little Mo?
Little Mo (IRE) is by Stowaway (GB) out of What A Princess (IRE), a daughter of Alderbrook (GB), and was bred by Peter And Ann Downes.
Who trained Little Mo?
Little Mo (IRE) was trained by Sandy Thomson and owned by A M Thomson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Little Mo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Little Mo (IRE) won 2 of 3 races (67%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Little Mo's biggest win?
Little Mo (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 4 victories, most recently the Betway Cosmic Case Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Novices' Championship Hurdle Series Qualifier) at Musselburgh on 22 January 2021.
Has Little Mo ever been beaten?
Little Mo (IRE) was beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 18 February 2021 at Sandown (pulled up, 8 ran).
What was Little Mo's official rating?
Little Mo (IRE) was last officially rated 127 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Little Mo still racing?
Little Mo (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 February 2021 at Sandown in the Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated