Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lionized
- TrainerMichael McCullagh
- OwnerNew Approach Investments Ltd
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 65
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €330 IRE
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Jan 2023, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (11/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 11/13 | 28/1 | 12¾ | Oisin McSweeney | Michael McCullagh | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-7 | 65 | eb | Lake Illawarra (IRE) | €6,195 | 68 | 3/10 |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | 16/20 | 125/1 | 23¾ | N G McCullagh | Michael McCullagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-7 | - | - | Sierra Blanca (IRE) | €9,440 | 14 | 3/19 |
| 23 Oct 22 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/15 | 66/1 | 7¾ | N G McCullagh | Michael McCullagh | tote Guarantee On All Irish And UK Races Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Heavy | 9-7 | - | b | Tooprofitable (IRE) | €9,735 | 153 | 0/12 |
| 23 May 22 | Roscommon (IRE) | 14/15 | 28/1 | 25½ | Jake Coen | Padraig Roche | Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 8-12 | - | - | California Voce (IRE) | €12,390 | - | 0/13 |
- 11/1313 Jan 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)28/1
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/13
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Oisin McSweeney
- Trainer
- Michael McCullagh
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- eb
- Winner / 2nd
- Lake Illawarra (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,195
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 3/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/20
- SP
- 125/1
- Btn
- 23¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Michael McCullagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sierra Blanca (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,440
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 3/19
- 5/1523 Oct 22 · Curragh (IRE)66/1
tote Guarantee On All Irish And UK Races Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 22
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- Michael McCullagh
- Race
- tote Guarantee On All Irish And UK Races Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Tooprofitable (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,735
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 0/12
Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 22
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Trainer
- Padraig Roche
- Race
- Irish EBF Auction Series Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- California Voce (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €12,390
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap | 11/13 | Malacanne (IRE) | 2 | 27 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap |
| 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap | 11/13 | Doctor Grace (IRE) | 3 | 3 Feb 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Handicap |
| 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap | 11/13 | Dappled Light (GB) | 4 | 16 May 23 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Examiner Handicap |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 16/20 | Sprewell (IRE) | 2 | 26 Mar 23 | Naas (IRE) | Naas Median Auction Race |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 16/20 | White Birch (GB) | 5 | 23 Nov 22 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
| 6 Nov 22 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 16/20 | Great Blasket (IRE) | 14 | 16 Aug 23 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Coast To Curragh Charity Cycle Handicap (Div II) |
- 11/1313 Jan 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Malacanne (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Jan 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap
- 11/1313 Jan 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Doctor Grace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Feb 23
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Book Online @ DundalkStadium.com Handicap
- 11/1313 Jan 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 11/13
- Winner next time
- Dappled Light (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 16 May 23
- Race won
- Irish Examiner Handicap
- 16/206 Nov 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Sprewell (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 Mar 23
- Race won
- Naas Median Auction Race
- 16/206 Nov 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- White Birch (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Nov 22
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- 16/206 Nov 22 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Nov 22
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 16/20
- Winner next time
- Great Blasket (IRE)
- Their pos
- 14
- Won on
- 16 Aug 23
- Race won
- Coast To Curragh Charity Cycle Handicap (Div II)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McCullagh | Padraig Roche | 23 Oct 22 | 13 Jan 23 | 5/15 | 65 | 65 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Padraig Roche | - | 23 May 22 | 23 May 22 | 14/15 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael McCullagh
- Trainer
- Michael McCullagh
- Moved from
- Padraig Roche
- First run
- 23 Oct 22
- Last run
- 13 Jan 23
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- OR first run
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 65
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Padraig Roche
- Trainer
- Padraig Roche
- First run
- 23 May 22
- Last run
- 23 May 22
- First run for yard
- 14/15
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | 65 | 23 May 22 | 13 Jan 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
- Best OR
- 65
- First run
- 23 May 22
- Last run
- 13 Jan 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Jake Coen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Oisin McSweeney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Jake Coen
- Jockey
- Jake Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin McSweeney
- Jockey
- Oisin McSweeney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| Padraig Roche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael McCullagh
- Trainer
- Michael McCullagh
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Padraig Roche
- Trainer
- Padraig Roche
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| eb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
eb
- Headgear
- eb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 | ||
| First time eyeshield / eyecover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Headgear
- First time eyeshield / eyecover
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGutaifan (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireGutaifan (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDark Angel (IRE)
- Sire's damAlikhlas (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMollymawk (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTeofilo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Mollymawk (IRE) · 1 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gutaifan (IRE) | Mollymawk (IRE) | Teofilo (IRE) | Gigginstown House Stud | 18 Jan 20 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
Gutaifan (IRE)
- Sire
- Gutaifan (IRE)
- Damsire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Gigginstown House Stud
- Foaled
- 18 Jan 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Gutaifan (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,224 | 305 | 834 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,334 | 109 | 319 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Heavy going | 114 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Heavy going | 52 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,224
- Wins
- 305
- Placed
- 834
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,334
- Wins
- 109
- Placed
- 319
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 114
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Heavy going
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Gutaifan (IRE) × Teofilo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 4 | 8 | £22,252 | €9,498 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 69
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,252
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,498
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verona Star (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 0 | £17,835 | €0 |
| Sandhoe (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £4,417 | €0 |
| Lionized (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €330 |
| Gonirianbotharleat (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Llewellin Miss (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €368 |
| Jackandthefox (IRE) | 27 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,800 |
Verona Star (IRE)
- Horse
- Verona Star (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,835
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandhoe (IRE)
- Horse
- Sandhoe (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,417
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lionized (IRE)
- Horse
- Lionized (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €330
Gonirianbotharleat (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Llewellin Miss (IRE)
- Horse
- Llewellin Miss (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €368
Jackandthefox (IRE)
- Horse
- Jackandthefox (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,800
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 65 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 65
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 23 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 65 | 11/13 |
- 11/1313 Jan 23 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Jan 23
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Pos
- 11/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 65 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 65
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Gutaifan (IRE) out of Mollymawk (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Invincible Army (IRE)
- Invincible Molly (GB)2W · 4R
Female line
- 1Mollymawk (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Lionized foaled?
Lionized (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 18 January 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Lionized?
Lionized (IRE) is by Gutaifan (IRE) out of Mollymawk (IRE), a daughter of Teofilo (IRE), and was bred by Gigginstown House Stud.
Who trained Lionized?
Lionized (IRE) was trained by Michael McCullagh and owned by New Approach Investments Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Padraig Roche.
What is Lionized's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lionized (IRE) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Lionized's official rating?
Lionized (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Lionized still racing?
Lionized (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 January 2023 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Apprentice Handicap, finishing 11th of 13, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated