Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Less Is More (IRE)
- TrainerPeter Fahey
- OwnerMacs J Racing Syndicate
- FamilySki Slope
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2009
See also: Less Is More (GB) · Julie Camacho · 3 runs · 1 win
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Jul 2014, Killarney (IRE) (10/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 14 | Killarney (IRE) | 10/10 | 66/1 | 26¾ | Billy Lee | Peter Fahey | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good | 10-0 | b | Blackstone (IRE) | €7,590 | 19 | 0/9 |
| 26 Jun 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | 10/10 | 33/1 | dist | Pat Smullen | Peter Fahey | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Yielding | 10-5 | - | Granddukeoftuscany (IRE) | €6,900 | 16 | 1/8 |
| 10 Jun 14 | Roscommon (IRE) | 14/17 | 6/1 | dist | Ms N Carberry | Peter Fahey | Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding | 12-0 | - | New Kid In Town (IRE) | €5,175 | - | 1/14 |
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Jul 14
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 26¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-0
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Blackstone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,590
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/9
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Granddukeoftuscany (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/8
Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 14
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Race
- Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- New Kid In Town (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 14 | Tipperary (IRE) | Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden | 10/10 | Gambling Girl (IRE) | 2 | 3 Jul 14 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Leopardstown Club Membership Maiden |
| 10 Jun 14 | Roscommon (IRE) | Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race | 14/17 | Myles Ahead (IRE) | 4 | 4 Jul 14 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Campile INH Flat Race |
- 10/1026 Jun 14 · Tipperary (IRE)
Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jun 14
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Race
- Follow @TipperaryRaces On Twitter Maiden
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Gambling Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 3 Jul 14
- Race won
- Leopardstown Club Membership Maiden
- 14/1710 Jun 14 · Roscommon (IRE)
Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jun 14
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Myles Ahead (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 4 Jul 14
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Campile INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fahey | 10 Jun 14 | 15 Jul 14 | 14/17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Peter Fahey
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- First run
- 10 Jun 14
- Last run
- 15 Jul 14
- First run for yard
- 14/17
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 26 Jun 14 | 15 Jul 14 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Jun 14 | 10 Jun 14 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 Jun 14 | 15 Jul 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 26 Jun 14
- Last run
- 15 Jul 14
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Jun 14
- Last run
- 10 Jun 14
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 Jun 14
- Last run
- 15 Jul 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Tipperary (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tipperary (IRE)
- Course
- Tipperary (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ms N Carberry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ms N Carberry
- Jockey
- Ms N Carberry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Smullen
- Jockey
- Pat Smullen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fahey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Peter Fahey
- Trainer
- Peter Fahey
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAlhaarth (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAlhaarth (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireUnfuwain (USA)
- Sire's damIrish Valley (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRaichu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamRaichu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDefinite Article (GB)
- Dam's damSindabezi (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMagical Strike (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Raichu (IRE) · by Definite Article (GB) · 2 winners from 6 runners
- Sindabezi (IRE) · by Magical Strike (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Ski Slope (IRE) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alhaarth (IRE) | Raichu (IRE) | Definite Article (GB) | gelding | Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f |
Alhaarth (IRE)
- Sire
- Alhaarth (IRE)
- Dam
- Raichu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Definite Article (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.5f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Alhaarth (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,649 | 433 | 1,246 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 807 | 85 | 243 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 572 | 49 | 151 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going | 89 | 7 | 23 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,649
- Wins
- 433
- Placed
- 1,246
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 807
- Wins
- 85
- Placed
- 243
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 572
- Wins
- 49
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 89
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 23
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Alhaarth (IRE) × Definite Article mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Less Is More (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Less Is More (IRE)
- Horse
- Less Is More (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Alhaarth (IRE) out of Raichu (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Exit To Nowhere (USA)
- Much Wants More (IRE)3W · 14R
By Robin Des Champs (FR)
- More Than Ever (IRE)1W · 9R
By Gamut (IRE)
- Needie (IRE)0W · 4R
By Yeats (IRE)
- Harbrio (IRE)0W · 3R
By Arakan (USA)
- Harley B (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Raichu (IRE) · by Definite Article (GB)
- 2Sindabezi (IRE) · by Magical Strike (USA)
- 3Ski Slope (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Less Is More foaled?
Less Is More (IRE) was foaled in 2009.
Who are the sire and dam of Less Is More?
Less Is More (IRE) is by Alhaarth (IRE) out of Raichu (IRE), a daughter of Definite Article (GB).
Who trained Less Is More?
Less Is More (IRE) was trained by Peter Fahey and owned by Macs J Racing Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Less Is More's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Less Is More (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Less Is More still racing?
Less Is More (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 July 2014 at Killarney (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden, finishing 10th of 10, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated