Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Legal Eyes
- TrainerBen Pauling
- OwnerOap Syndicate
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 137
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 10 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £18,716 GB
- Last official rating
- 137 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Mar 2020, Kempton (F/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 Feb 2020, Kempton
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 20 | Kempton | F/20 | 4/1F | - | David Bass | Ben Pauling | Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 11-9 | 137 | t | Delire D'Estruval (FR) | £25,024 | 36 | 1/18 |
| 7 Feb 20 | Kempton | 1/11 | 12/1 | won 11 | Nico de Boinville | Ben Pauling | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 11-1 | 128 | t | Kilfilum Cross (IRE) | £8,447 | 63 | 2/10 |
| 6 Dec 19 | Sandown | PU/10 | 9/1 | - | Nico de Boinville | Ben Pauling | Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m4f | Good to Soft | 11-4 | 129 | t | Dashing Perk (GB) | £9,384 | 46 | 1/9 |
| 21 Oct 19 | Plumpton | 1/7 | 12/1 | won 5 | Nico de Boinville | Ben Pauling | A Spirit Of Love Memorial Race Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 2m3½f | Soft | 10-11 | 124 | t | Full Bore (IRE) | £7,343 | 178 | 0/5 |
| 26 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | 2/7 | 9/4F | 1¾ | David Bass | Ben Pauling | Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 11-12 | 118 | - | Arctic Road (GB) | £4,094 | 56 | 0/6 |
| 1 Mar 19 | Newbury | 5/9 | 25/1 | 21¾ | David Bass | Ben Pauling | RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Emitom (IRE) | £4,549 | 65 | 1/7 |
| 26 Dec 18 | Huntingdon | 7/9 | 7/1 | dist | Tom Bellamy | Ben Pauling | Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Admiral Barratry (FR) | £4,549 | 39 | 1/8 |
| 17 Nov 18 | Uttoxeter | 3/15 | 14/1 | 14 | Tom Bellamy | Ben Pauling | Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Beakstown (IRE) | £3,119 | 209 | 0/13 |
| 22 Apr 18 | Market Rasen | 2/13 | 3/1F | nk | Daryl Jacob | Ben Pauling | Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Northern Soul (GB) | £2,274 | 141 | 1/9 |
| 2 Dec 17 | Bangor-on-Dee | 2/10 | 8/1 | 6 | Daryl Jacob | Ben Pauling | Get Logo'd Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m½f | Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Moonlighter (GB) | £2,053 | - | 0/9 |
Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase
Class 22m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- F/20
- SP
- 4/1F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- David Bass
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-9
- OR
- 137
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Delire D'Estruval (FR)
- Winner prize
- £25,024
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/18
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
Class 33mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 11
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- 128
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilfilum Cross (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £8,447
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 2/10
Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
Class 32m4fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- 129
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Dashing Perk (GB)
- Winner prize
- £9,384
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 1/9
A Spirit Of Love Memorial Race Chase
Class 32m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 5
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- A Spirit Of Love Memorial Race Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 124
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Full Bore (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,343
- Days
- 178
- Future form
- 0/5
Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap Hurdle
Class 42m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 19
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 9/4F
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- David Bass
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Call Star Sports On 08000 521321 Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 118
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Arctic Road (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 56
- Future form
- 0/6
RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap)
Class 42m4½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 21¾
- Jockey
- David Bass
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Emitom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 65
- Future form
- 1/7
Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Admiral Barratry (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 1/8
Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 Nov 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 3/15
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Bombardier Dance To Your Own Drum Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beakstown (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,119
- Days
- 209
- Future form
- 0/13
Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52m½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- nk
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Northern Soul (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,274
- Days
- 141
- Future form
- 1/9
Get Logo'd Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 17
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Race
- Get Logo'd Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlighter (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,053
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 20 | Kempton | Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase | F/20 | My Way (FR) | 6 | 17 Oct 20 | Stratford | Support The Injured Jockeys Fund 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 7 Feb 20 | Kempton | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase | 1/11 | Princeton Royale (IRE) | 8 | 5 Sep 20 | Stratford | Get Involved Join A Syndicate Handicap Chase |
| 7 Feb 20 | Kempton | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase | 1/11 | Canelo (IRE) | 11 | 1 Mar 20 | Huntingdon | MansionBet Faller Insurance John Bigg "Oxo" Handicap Chase |
| 6 Dec 19 | Sandown | Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase | PU/10 | Burbank (IRE) | 5 | 28 Dec 19 | Newbury | Betway Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 1 Mar 19 | Newbury | RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap) | 5/9 | Pride Of Lecale (GB) | 8 | 7 Nov 19 | Market Rasen | Needwood Service Station Handicap Hurdle |
| 26 Dec 18 | Huntingdon | Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle | 7/9 | Cilaos Glace (FR) | 6 | 16 Mar 19 | Fontwell | bet365 Maiden Hurdle |
| 22 Apr 18 | Market Rasen | Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race | 2/13 | Mr Scrumpy (GB) | 3 | 13 Oct 18 | Hexham | Interbet.com Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And A… |
- F/2014 Mar 20 · Kempton
Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase
- This horse
- F/20
- Winner next time
- My Way (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 17 Oct 20
- Race won
- Support The Injured Jockeys Fund 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 1/117 Feb 20 · Kempton
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Princeton Royale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 5 Sep 20
- Race won
- Get Involved Join A Syndicate Handicap Chase
- 1/117 Feb 20 · Kempton
Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Canelo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 1 Mar 20
- Race won
- MansionBet Faller Insurance John Bigg "Oxo" Handicap Chase
- PU/106 Dec 19 · Sandown
Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Simon Jennings Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Burbank (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 Dec 19
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- Betway Novices' Handicap Chase
- 5/91 Mar 19 · Newbury
RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Mar 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- RR Elite "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle (In Aid Of West Berkshire Mencap)
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Pride Of Lecale (GB)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 7 Nov 19
- Race won
- Needwood Service Station Handicap Hurdle
- 7/926 Dec 18 · Huntingdon
Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 26 Dec 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- Fitzdares Bread Sauce Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/9
- Winner next time
- Cilaos Glace (FR)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Mar 19
- At
- Fontwell
- Race won
- bet365 Maiden Hurdle
- 2/1322 Apr 18 · Market Rasen
Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 22 Apr 18
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Race
- Visit Star Sports In Mayfair W1K 1AZ Intermediate Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Mr Scrumpy (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 13 Oct 18
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Interbet.com Intermediate National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' And A…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Pauling | 2 Dec 17 | 14 Mar 20 | 2/10 | 118 | 137 | 137 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £18,716 | €0 |
Ben Pauling
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- First run
- 2 Dec 17
- Last run
- 14 Mar 20
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 118
- OR last run
- 137
- Best OR
- 137
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £18,716 | €0 | 137 | 2 Dec 17 | 14 Mar 20 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 137
- First run
- 2 Dec 17
- Last run
- 14 Mar 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,660 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,790 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,266 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £2,328 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,447 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,941 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,328
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,941
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,266 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £7,801 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,649 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,649
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,447 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,801 | €0 | ||
| Plumpton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,343 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £668 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 |
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,801
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Plumpton
- Course
- Plumpton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,343
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,790 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,126 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £599 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,126
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,545 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,046 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,126 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,545
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,046
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,126
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,447 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,870 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,343 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 | ||
| December | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £599 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,870
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,343
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nico de Boinville | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,790 | €0 | ||
| David Bass | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| Daryl Jacob | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,266 | €0 | ||
| Tom Bellamy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £458 | €0 |
Nico de Boinville
- Jockey
- Nico de Boinville
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Bass
- Jockey
- David Bass
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daryl Jacob
- Jockey
- Daryl Jacob
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,266
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Bellamy
- Jockey
- Tom Bellamy
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £458
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Pauling | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | £18,716 | €0 |
Ben Pauling
- Trainer
- Ben Pauling
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £2,926 | €0 | ||
| t | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £15,790 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,790
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £599 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,202 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,447 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £8,468 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £599
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,202
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,468
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,343 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £7,343 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £8,447 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | £2,926 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,343
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,343
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,447
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCourt Cave (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireCourt Cave (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGrass Tips (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBob Back (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Grass Tips (IRE) · 2 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Cave (IRE) | Grass Tips (IRE) | Bob Back (USA) | gelding | Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f |
Court Cave (IRE)
- Sire
- Court Cave (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bob Back (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Court Cave (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 7,743 | 791 | 1,976 | 10 | 2 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 2,866 | 311 | 762 | 6 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 1,632 | 156 | 413 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going | 569 | 62 | 147 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 7,743
- Wins
- 791
- Placed
- 1,976
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 10
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2,866
- Wins
- 311
- Placed
- 762
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 1,632
- Wins
- 156
- Placed
- 413
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Soft going
- Runs
- 569
- Wins
- 62
- Placed
- 147
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Court Cave (IRE) × Bob Back mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 7 | 0 | 141 | 15 | 20 | £76,621 | €49,214 | ||
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 11 | £39,022 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 8 | 0 | 171 | 18 | 31 | £115,643 | €49,214 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 7
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 141
- Wins
- 15
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £76,621
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,214
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 171
- Wins
- 18
- 2nd/3rd
- 31
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £115,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,214
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinsker (IRE) | 33 | 6 | 0 | £48,978 | €0 |
| Stolen Moment (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €25,771 |
| Cascade Hall (IRE) | 32 | 3 | 0 | £39,022 | €2,375 |
| Legal Eyes (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 0 | £18,716 | €0 |
| Ultimate Survivor (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,347 | €0 |
| Clondaw Cracker (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 |
| Clever Court (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €7,068 |
| Ourauldman (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,200 |
| Anything Is Likely (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €300 |
| Eau De Horse (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Noble Cave (IRE) | 11 | 0 | 0 | £1,955 | €0 |
| Keenaghan Lass (IRE) | 16 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €1,500 |
Ballinsker (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballinsker (IRE)
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £48,978
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stolen Moment (IRE)
- Horse
- Stolen Moment (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,771
Cascade Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- Cascade Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 32
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,022
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,375
Legal Eyes (IRE)
- Horse
- Legal Eyes (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,716
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ultimate Survivor (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,347
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clondaw Cracker (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Clever Court (IRE)
- Horse
- Clever Court (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,068
Ourauldman (IRE)
- Horse
- Ourauldman (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,200
Anything Is Likely (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €300
Eau De Horse (IRE)
- Horse
- Eau De Horse (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Noble Cave (IRE)
- Horse
- Noble Cave (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,955
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Keenaghan Lass (IRE)
- Horse
- Keenaghan Lass (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,500
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 137 | 137 | 118 | 128 | 7 Feb 20 | 5 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 137
- Highest OR
- 137
- Lowest OR
- 118
- Last winning OR
- 128
- Last win
- 7 Feb 20
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 20 | Kempton | NH | 137 | 9 | F/20 |
| 7 Feb 20 | Kempton | NH | 128 | -1 | 1/11 |
| 6 Dec 19 | Sandown | NH | 129 | 5 | PU/10 |
| 21 Oct 19 | Plumpton | NH | 124 | 6 | 1/7 |
| 26 Apr 19 | Bangor-on-Dee | NH | 118 | - | 2/7 |
- F/2014 Mar 20 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 14 Mar 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 137
- Change
- 9
- Pos
- F/20
- 1/117 Feb 20 · Kempton
All fields
- Date
- 7 Feb 20
- Course
- Kempton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 128
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 1/11
- PU/106 Dec 19 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 6 Dec 19
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 129
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- PU/10
- 1/721 Oct 19 · Plumpton
All fields
- Date
- 21 Oct 19
- Course
- Plumpton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 124
- Change
- 6
- Pos
- 1/7
- 2/726 Apr 19 · Bangor-on-Dee
All fields
- Date
- 26 Apr 19
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 118
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 2/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 137 | 137 | 0 | 128 | 7 Feb 20 | 9 | 128 | 9 | 137 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 137
- OR last run
- 137
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 128
- Last win
- 7 Feb 20
- v last winning
- 9
- Highest winning OR
- 128
- v highest winning
- 9
- Highest OR
- 137
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 1
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Court Cave (IRE) out of Grass Tips (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Ballyadam (IRE)6W · 32R · 1 G1
Female line
- 1Grass Tips (IRE)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Ballyadam (IRE)6W · 32R · 1 G1
In brief
When was Legal Eyes foaled?
Legal Eyes (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Legal Eyes?
Legal Eyes (IRE) is by Court Cave (IRE) out of Grass Tips (IRE), a daughter of Bob Back (USA).
Who trained Legal Eyes?
Legal Eyes (IRE) was trained by Ben Pauling and owned by Oap Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Legal Eyes' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Legal Eyes (IRE) won 2 of 10 races (20%).
What is Legal Eyes' biggest win?
Legal Eyes (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 3 victories, most recently the Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap Chase at Kempton on 7 February 2020.
Has Legal Eyes ever been beaten?
Legal Eyes (IRE) was beaten 8 times in 10 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 December 2017 at Bangor-on-Dee (2nd of 10).
What was Legal Eyes' official rating?
Legal Eyes (IRE) was last officially rated 137 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Legal Eyes still racing?
Legal Eyes (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 March 2020 at Kempton in the Paddy Power Silver Bowl Handicap Chase (result: fell, 20 ran), and has not run there since.
Is Legal Eyes related to any top horses?
Legal Eyes (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Ballyadam (IRE) (half-brother, Grade 1 winner), from the Grass Tips (IRE) family.
What is Legal Eyes' record at Kempton?
Legal Eyes (IRE) ran most often at Kempton, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated