Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Lavender Breeze
- TrainerMrs John Harrington
- OwnerImad Al Sagar
- FamilyDame D'Honneur
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €11,660 IRE
- Last official rating
- 83 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 Sep 2025, Listowel (IRE) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 2 Sep 2025, Gowran Park (IRE)
Lavender Breeze has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 25 | Listowel (IRE) | 6/6 | 12/1 | 7¾ | Oisin Murphy | Mrs John Harrington | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m | Heavy | 9-0 | 83 | h | Cristal Clere (IRE) | €26,550 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 1/16 | 16/1 | won nk | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | h | Diego El Queso (IRE) | €8,555 | 63 | 0/14 |
| 1 Jul 25 | Roscommon (IRE) | 3/12 | 7/2 | 2 | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Yielding | 9-3 | - | h | Beyond Dreams (IRE) | €8,555 | 19 | 0/6 |
| 12 Jun 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 3/11 | 7/1 | 4½ | Shane Foley | Mrs John Harrington | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-3 | - | h | Sindria (IRE) | €8,850 | - | 1/10 |
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
Listed1mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 25
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Cristal Clere (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Diego El Queso (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 0/14
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 25
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/12
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Beyond Dreams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,555
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 0/6
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 4½
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Sindria (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,850
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 25 | Listowel (IRE) | Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes | 6/6 | Norwalk Havoc (GB) | 2 | 19 Oct 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes |
| 12 Jun 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 3/11 | Shakazia (IRE) | 2 | 9 Jul 25 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 6/623 Sep 25 · Listowel (IRE)
Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 25
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Norwalk Havoc (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 19 Oct 25
- Race won
- Bahrain Turf Club Knockaire Stakes
- 3/1112 Jun 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jun 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Shakazia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 9 Jul 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 12 Jun 25 | 23 Sep 25 | 3/11 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- First run
- 12 Jun 25
- Last run
- 23 Sep 25
- First run for yard
- 3/11
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 | 83 | 12 Jun 25 | 23 Sep 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 12 Jun 25
- Last run
- 23 Sep 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,555 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,555
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,555 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,555
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,210 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €2,655 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,555 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,655
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,555
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,305 | ||
| September | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,005 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,305
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,005
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Foley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,210 | ||
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €450 |
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,210
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €450
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mrs John Harrington | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 |
Mrs John Harrington
- Trainer
- Mrs John Harrington
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| h | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | £0 | €11,660 |
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,755 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €8,555 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,755
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,555
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €1,350 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €10,310 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,350
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,310
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchKodiac (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireKodiac (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanehill (USA)
- Sire's damRafha (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDame D'Honneur (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireTeofilo (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Dame D'Honneur (IRE) · 7 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kodiac (GB) | Dame D'Honneur (IRE) | Teofilo (IRE) | Eimear Mulhern | 14 Apr 22 | bay | filly | Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f |
Kodiac (GB)
- Sire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Damsire
- Teofilo (IRE)
- Breeder
- Eimear Mulhern
- Foaled
- 14 Apr 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Kodiac (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 21,806 | 2,292 | 6,287 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 7,779 | 774 | 2,192 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,884 | 515 | 1,381 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 1,659 | 169 | 440 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 21,806
- Wins
- 2,292
- Placed
- 6,287
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 7,779
- Wins
- 774
- Placed
- 2,192
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,884
- Wins
- 515
- Placed
- 1,381
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 1,659
- Wins
- 169
- Placed
- 440
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Kodiac (GB) × Teofilo (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 21 | 8 | 0 | 291 | 17 | 60 | £165,616 | €29,799 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 21 | 8 | 0 | 295 | 17 | 60 | £165,616 | €29,799 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 21
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 291
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 60
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £165,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,799
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 21
- Winners
- 8
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 295
- Wins
- 17
- 2nd/3rd
- 60
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £165,616
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,799
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creek Harbour (IRE) | 61 | 7 | 0 | £38,925 | €0 |
| Teodolina (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | £23,248 | €0 |
| Royal Parade (IRE) | 30 | 2 | 0 | £21,926 | €0 |
| Superior Council (IRE) | 40 | 2 | 0 | £21,819 | €1,530 |
| Lavender Breeze (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,660 |
| Jaan Ki Tukri (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £19,125 | €0 |
| Champagne Powder (FR) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £7,936 | €0 |
| Photograph (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 0 | £11,085 | €0 |
| Smiling Heart (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Tuther One (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £862 | €0 |
| Spectrometer (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £608 | €0 |
| Hatshepsut (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £1,513 | €0 |
Creek Harbour (IRE)
- Horse
- Creek Harbour (IRE)
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,925
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teodolina (IRE)
- Horse
- Teodolina (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,248
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Royal Parade (IRE)
- Horse
- Royal Parade (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,926
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Superior Council (IRE)
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,819
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,530
Lavender Breeze (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,660
Jaan Ki Tukri (IRE)
- Horse
- Jaan Ki Tukri (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,125
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Champagne Powder (FR)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,936
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Photograph (IRE)
- Horse
- Photograph (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Smiling Heart (IRE)
- Horse
- Smiling Heart (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tuther One (IRE)
- Horse
- Tuther One (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £862
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spectrometer (IRE)
- Horse
- Spectrometer (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hatshepsut (IRE)
- Horse
- Hatshepsut (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 83 | 83 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 25 | Listowel (IRE) | Flat | 83 | 6/6 |
- 6/623 Sep 25 · Listowel (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 25
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 83
- Pos
- 6/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 83 | 83 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 7 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Kodiac (GB) out of Dame D'Honneur (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Big Bad Bob (IRE)
- Mystery Gal (IRE)1W · 17R
By Dandy Man (IRE)
- Well Suited (IRE)3W · 66R
By Camacho (GB)
- Caballero (IRE)2W · 43R
By Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)
- Helvezia (IRE)1W · 7R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Punakha (IRE)1W · 11R
By Roaring Lion (USA)
- Swift Lioness (IRE)3W · 9R
By Footstepsinthesand (GB)
- Desert Of The Sea (IRE)0W · 21R
Female line
- 1Dame D'Honneur (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Lavender Breeze?
Lavender Breeze (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 April 2022 and is 4 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Lavender Breeze?
Lavender Breeze (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Dame D'Honneur (IRE), a daughter of Teofilo (IRE), and was bred by Eimear Mulhern.
Who trained Lavender Breeze?
Lavender Breeze (IRE) was trained by Mrs John Harrington and owned by Imad Alsagar at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Lavender Breeze's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lavender Breeze (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Lavender Breeze's biggest win?
Lavender Breeze (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden at Gowran Park (IRE) on 2 September 2025.
Has Lavender Breeze ever been beaten?
Lavender Breeze (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 12 June 2025 at Leopardstown (IRE) (3rd of 11).
What was Lavender Breeze's official rating?
Lavender Breeze (IRE) was last officially rated 83 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Lavender Breeze still racing?
Lavender Breeze (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 September 2025 at Listowel (IRE) in the Edmund & Josie Whelan Memorial Listowel Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated