Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Lasting Love
Lope De Vega (IRE) × Yarrow (IRE) (Sea The Stars (IRE))
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2021
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 84
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 11 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £25,362 GB
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 May 2025, Southwell (3/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Lasting Love has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May 25 | Southwell | 3/8 | 11/2 | 16 | Richie McLernon | Faye Bramley | Bloomfields Horseboxes Mares' Maiden Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 10-10 | - | - | Hope Rising (IRE) | £4,193 | 12 | 0/7 |
| 8 May 25 | Stratford | 2/7 | 14/1 | 28 | Richie McLernon | Faye Bramley | Agco Ltd Backs British Farming Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-4 | - | - | Sir Galahad (IRE) | £4,629 | 47 | 1/5 |
| 22 Mar 25 | Newbury | 5/5 | 12/1 | dist | Richie McLernon | Faye Bramley | John Haine Memorial Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-2 | - | - | John Barbour (GB) | £8,986 | 109 | 1/4 |
| 3 Dec 24 | Newcastle (AW) | 5/12 | 3/1 | 9¼ | Jason Hart | Andrew Balding | £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m4½f | Standard | 8-13 | 78 | h | Steel Tiger (IRE) | £5,670 | 36 | 1/11 |
| 28 Oct 24 | Redcar | 3/9 | 11/4 | 10 | PJ McDonald | Andrew Balding | Empentis - Supporting Equine Staff Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 8-13 | 80 | h | Tazima (IRE) | £3,780 | 29 | 1/7 |
| 29 Sep 24 | Epsom | 2/7 | 2/1F | 3¾ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Betfred 'Pickyourpunt' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 8-13 | 80 | h | Forest Gate (IRE) | £5,400 | 35 | 1/5 |
| 25 Aug 24 | Goodwood | 2/9 | 4/1 | 5½ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Soft | 9-2 | 78 | h | Estrange (IRE) | £25,770 | 80 | 2/8 |
| 6 Jun 24 | Haydock | 7/13 | 17/2 | 5½ | David Probert | Andrew Balding | Betfred Double Delight Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-2 | 84 | h | Power Of Destiny (GB) | £5,400 | 29 | 0/11 |
| 8 May 24 | Chester | 6/6 | 7/1 | 7¼ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Weatherbys E-Passport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies) | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m3½f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Forest Fairy (IRE) | £67,224 | 19 | 1/5 |
| 19 Apr 24 | Newbury | 3/14 | 100/30 | ¾ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Dreweatts Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Sinology (GB) | £6,480 | 217 | 0/12 |
| 15 Sep 23 | Doncaster | 3/11 | 11/2 | 1¾ | Oisin Murphy | Andrew Balding | Coopers Marquees EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-2 | - | - | Circe (IRE) | £15,462 | - | 1/9 |
3/8 · Southwell · 2025-05-20 · 11/2
- Date
- 20 May 25
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Faye Bramley
- Race
- Bloomfields Horseboxes Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Winner / 2nd
- Hope Rising (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,193
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/7
2/7 · Stratford · 2025-05-08 · 14/1
- Date
- 8 May 25
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 28
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Faye Bramley
- Race
- Agco Ltd Backs British Farming Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Sir Galahad (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,629
- Days
- 47
- Future form
- 1/5
5/5 · Newbury · 2025-03-22 · 12/1
- Date
- 22 Mar 25
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 5/5
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Faye Bramley
- Race
- John Haine Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Winner / 2nd
- John Barbour (GB)
- Winner prize
- £8,986
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 1/4
5/12 · Newcastle (AW) · 2024-12-03 · 3/1
- Date
- 3 Dec 24
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Steel Tiger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,670
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 1/11
3/9 · Redcar · 2024-10-28 · 11/4
- Date
- 28 Oct 24
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 11/4
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Empentis - Supporting Equine Staff Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Tazima (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 1/7
2/7 · Epsom · 2024-09-29 · 2/1F
- Date
- 29 Sep 24
- Course
- Epsom
- Pos
- 2/7
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Betfred 'Pickyourpunt' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Forest Gate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/5
2/9 · Goodwood · 2024-08-25 · 4/1
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 2/9
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Estrange (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 80
- Future form
- 2/8
7/13 · Haydock · 2024-06-06 · 17/2
- Date
- 6 Jun 24
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 7/13
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Betfred Double Delight Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 84
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Power Of Destiny (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/11
6/6 · Chester · 2024-05-08 · 7/1
- Date
- 8 May 24
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Weatherbys E-Passport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies)
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Forest Fairy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £67,224
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/5
3/14 · Newbury · 2024-04-19 · 100/30
- Date
- 19 Apr 24
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 3/14
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Dreweatts Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Sinology (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,480
- Days
- 217
- Future form
- 0/12
3/11 · Doncaster · 2023-09-15 · 11/2
- Date
- 15 Sep 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 3/11
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- 1¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Race
- Coopers Marquees EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Circe (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £15,462
- Future form
- 1/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 25 | Stratford | Agco Ltd Backs British Farming Novices' Hurdle | 2/7 | Sir Galahad (IRE) | 1 | 22 May 25 | Ffos Las | Welcome To The World Idris Phillips Novices' Hurdle |
| 22 Mar 25 | Newbury | John Haine Memorial Novices' Hurdle | 5/5 | Amancio (GB) | 2 | 25 Apr 25 | Chepstow | Braceys Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 3 Dec 24 | Newcastle (AW) | £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Novice Stakes | 5/12 | Steel Tiger (IRE) | 1 | 18 Apr 25 | Chelmsford (AW) | Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap |
| 28 Oct 24 | Redcar | Empentis - Supporting Equine Staff Novice Stakes | 3/9 | Java Raja (IRE) | 6 | 16 Dec 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Maiden Stakes |
| 29 Sep 24 | Epsom | Betfred 'Pickyourpunt' Novice Stakes | 2/7 | Games People Play (IRE) | 5 | 30 Oct 24 | Nottingham | Experience Hospitality At Nottingham Racecourse Novice Stakes |
| 25 Aug 24 | Goodwood | Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/9 | Eavestone (GB) | 3 | 21 Oct 24 | Southwell (AW) | Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes |
| 25 Aug 24 | Goodwood | Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/9 | Charlotte's Web (IRE) | 4 | 21 Sep 24 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Joe Conboy Memorial Handicap |
| 8 May 24 | Chester | Weatherbys E-Passport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies) | 6/6 | Port Fairy (IRE) | 2 | 20 Jun 24 | Ascot | Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies) |
| 15 Sep 23 | Doncaster | Coopers Marquees EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/11 | Shakeela (GB) | 6 | 10 Oct 23 | Southwell (AW) | Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) |
2/7 · Stratford · 2025-05-08
- Date
- 8 May 25
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Agco Ltd Backs British Farming Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Sir Galahad (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 May 25
- At
- Ffos Las
- Race won
- Welcome To The World Idris Phillips Novices' Hurdle
5/5 · Newbury · 2025-03-22
- Date
- 22 Mar 25
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- John Haine Memorial Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/5
- Winner next time
- Amancio (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Apr 25
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Braceys Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
5/12 · Newcastle (AW) · 2024-12-03
- Date
- 3 Dec 24
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Race
- £30 In Free Bets With BetUK Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Steel Tiger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Apr 25
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap
3/9 · Redcar · 2024-10-28
- Date
- 28 Oct 24
- Course
- Redcar
- Race
- Empentis - Supporting Equine Staff Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Java Raja (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Dec 24
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Maiden Stakes
2/7 · Epsom · 2024-09-29
- Date
- 29 Sep 24
- Course
- Epsom
- Race
- Betfred 'Pickyourpunt' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 2/7
- Winner next time
- Games People Play (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 30 Oct 24
- Race won
- Experience Hospitality At Nottingham Racecourse Novice Stakes
2/9 · Goodwood · 2024-08-25
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Eavestone (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Oct 24
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Novice Stakes
2/9 · Goodwood · 2024-08-25
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Darley EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 2/9
- Winner next time
- Charlotte's Web (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Sep 24
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Joe Conboy Memorial Handicap
6/6 · Chester · 2024-05-08
- Date
- 8 May 24
- Course
- Chester
- Race
- Weatherbys E-Passport Cheshire Oaks (Fillies)
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Port Fairy (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Jun 24
- At
- Ascot
- Race won
- Ribblesdale Stakes (Fillies)
3/11 · Doncaster · 2023-09-15
- Date
- 15 Sep 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Race
- Coopers Marquees EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/11
- Winner next time
- Shakeela (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 10 Oct 23
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faye Bramley | Andrew Balding | 22 Mar 25 | 20 May 25 | 5/5 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 | ||
| Andrew Balding | - | 15 Sep 23 | 3 Dec 24 | 3/11 | 84 | 78 | 84 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £22,264 | €0 |
Faye Bramley
- Trainer
- Faye Bramley
- Moved from
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 22 Mar 25
- Last run
- 20 May 25
- First run for yard
- 5/5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- First run
- 15 Sep 23
- Last run
- 3 Dec 24
- First run for yard
- 3/11
- OR first run
- 84
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 84
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £22,264 | €0 | 84 | 15 Sep 23 | 3 Dec 24 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 | - | 22 Mar 25 | 20 May 25 | ||
| All runs | 11 | 0 | 3 | 4 | £25,362 | €0 | 84 | 15 Sep 23 | 20 May 25 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 15 Sep 23
- Last run
- 3 Dec 24
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 22 Mar 25
- Last run
- 20 May 25
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 3
- 3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,362
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 84
- First run
- 15 Sep 23
- Last run
- 20 May 25
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £22,264 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,706 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £16,600 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,535 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,627 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £17,029 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,627
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,029
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newbury | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 | ||
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 | ||
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,627 | €0 | ||
| Epsom | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,535 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £966 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,133 | €0 |
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,627
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Epsom
- Course
- Epsom
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,535
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £966
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,133
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,608 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £15,712 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £7,155 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,608
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,712
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £7,241 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £16,600 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £4,706 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £6,162 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | £21,377 | €0 | ||
| Richie McLernon | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 | ||
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| PJ McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £888 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,377
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richie McLernon
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Probert
- Jockey
- David Probert
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jason Hart
- Jockey
- Jason Hart
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
PJ McDonald
- Jockey
- PJ McDonald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £888
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Balding | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | £22,264 | €0 | ||
| Faye Bramley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,098 | €0 |
Andrew Balding
- Trainer
- Andrew Balding
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,264
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Faye Bramley
- Trainer
- Faye Bramley
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £9,855 | €0 | ||
| h | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £15,508 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,855
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,508
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £3,627 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £966 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,496 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £4,668 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £12,085 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,522 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,627
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £966
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,496
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,668
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,522
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £15,508 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | £9,855 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,508
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,855
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Breeding card
Female line
- Yarrow (IRE) · by Sea The Stars (IRE) · 1 winners from 3 runners · Black-type placed
- Highland Gift (IRE) · by Generous (IRE) · 11 winners from 12 runners
- Scots Lass (GB) · 5 winners from 9 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lope De Vega (IRE) | Yarrow (IRE) | Sea The Stars (IRE) | Stone Roses Bloodstock | 7 Apr 21 | bay | filly | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Dam
- Yarrow (IRE)
- Damsire
- Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Breeder
- Stone Roses Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 7 Apr 21
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Lope De Vega (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 9,445 | 1,314 | 3,193 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 2,333 | 329 | 808 | 5 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 987 | 127 | 331 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 273 | 35 | 101 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 9,445
- Wins
- 1,314
- Placed
- 3,193
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2,333
- Wins
- 329
- Placed
- 808
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 987
- Wins
- 127
- Placed
- 331
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 273
- Wins
- 35
- Placed
- 101
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lope De Vega (IRE) × Sea The Stars (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 20 | 11 | 2 | 134 | 23 | 43 | £462,660 | €70,495 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | £3,098 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 20 | 11 | 2 | 137 | 23 | 45 | £465,758 | €70,495 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 134
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 43
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £462,660
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,495
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,098
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 20
- Winners
- 11
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 137
- Wins
- 23
- 2nd/3rd
- 45
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £465,758
- Prize IRE (€)
- €70,495
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beauvatier (FR) | 3 | 1 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £97,688 | €0 |
| My Astra (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 1 | Listed | £45,574 | €57,000 |
| Nobel (IRE) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £29,198 | €0 |
| Rizal (FR) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £16,653 | €5,050 |
| Morgan Fairy (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £79,303 | €0 |
| Tenerife Sunshine (GB) | 22 | 3 | 0 | - | £47,446 | €0 |
| Alseyoob (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £16,200 | €0 |
| Golden Lyra (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £26,165 | €0 |
| Nina Bailarina (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £7,081 | €0 |
| Hollywell Stream (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 0 | - | £18,559 | €0 |
| Vicario (GB) | 15 | 1 | 0 | - | £25,459 | €0 |
| My Remas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £6,040 | €0 |
Beauvatier (FR)
- Horse
- Beauvatier (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £97,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Astra (IRE)
- Horse
- My Astra (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,574
- Prize IRE (€)
- €57,000
Nobel (IRE)
- Horse
- Nobel (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,198
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rizal (FR)
- Horse
- Rizal (FR)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,653
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,050
Morgan Fairy (IRE)
- Horse
- Morgan Fairy (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £79,303
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tenerife Sunshine (GB)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £47,446
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alseyoob (IRE)
- Horse
- Alseyoob (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,200
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Golden Lyra (IRE)
- Horse
- Golden Lyra (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,165
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nina Bailarina (GB)
- Horse
- Nina Bailarina (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,081
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hollywell Stream (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,559
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vicario (GB)
- Horse
- Vicario (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,459
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
My Remas (IRE)
- Horse
- My Remas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,040
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 84 | 78 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 84
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 24 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 78 | -2 | 5/12 |
| 28 Oct 24 | Redcar | Flat | 80 | 0 | 3/9 |
| 29 Sep 24 | Epsom | Flat | 80 | 2 | 2/7 |
| 25 Aug 24 | Goodwood | Flat | 78 | -6 | 2/9 |
| 6 Jun 24 | Haydock | Flat | 84 | - | 7/13 |
5/12 · Newcastle (AW) · 2024-12-03
- Date
- 3 Dec 24
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/12
3/9 · Redcar · 2024-10-28
- Date
- 28 Oct 24
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 3/9
2/7 · Epsom · 2024-09-29
- Date
- 29 Sep 24
- Course
- Epsom
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 2/7
2/9 · Goodwood · 2024-08-25
- Date
- 25 Aug 24
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 2/9
7/13 · Haydock · 2024-06-06
- Date
- 6 Jun 24
- Course
- Haydock
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 84
- Pos
- 7/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 84 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 84
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
- Tenerife Sunshine (GB)3W · 22R
Half siblings
By Kodiac (GB)
- Invincible Gift (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Yarrow (IRE) · by Sea The Stars (IRE)
- 2Highland Gift (IRE) · by Generous (IRE)
- 3Scots Lass (GB)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Golan (IRE)3W · 6R · 2 G1
- Tartan Bearer (IRE)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- Bonny Scot (IRE)4W · 11R · 3 black-type
First cousin
- The Euphrates (GB)3W · 11R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Lasting Love?
Lasting Love (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 7 April 2021 and is 5 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Lasting Love?
Lasting Love (GB) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Yarrow (IRE), a daughter of Sea The Stars (IRE), and was bred by Stone Roses Bloodstock.
Who trained Lasting Love?
Lasting Love (GB) was trained by Faye Bramley and owned by Mrs Doreen Tabor at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Andrew Balding.
What is Lasting Love's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Lasting Love (GB) ran 11 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
How much prize money has Lasting Love won?
Lasting Love (GB) earned £25,362 in Britain in prize money.
What was Lasting Love's official rating?
Lasting Love (GB) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (career high 84).
Is Lasting Love still racing?
Lasting Love (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 May 2025 at Southwell in the Bloomfields Horseboxes Mares' Maiden Hurdle (Arc Summer Novices' Brush Hurdle Qualifier), finishing 3rd of 8, and has not run there since.
Is Lasting Love related to any top horses?
Lasting Love (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Golan (IRE) (uncle, Group 1 winner), Bonny Scot (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 2 winner) and Tartan Bearer (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner), from the Scots Lass (GB) family.
What is Lasting Love's record at Newbury?
Lasting Love (GB) ran most often at Newbury, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated