Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Kymberlya
- TrainerM C Pipe
- OwnerP A Deal J S Dale
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Highest OR
- 110
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 6 runs (17%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,513 GB
- Last official rating
- 110 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jun 2003, Worcester (F/13)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jun 2003, Worcester
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 03 | Worcester | F/13 | 2/1F | - | A P McCoy | M C Pipe | Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-12 | 110 | v | Ela La Senza (IRE) | £3,582 | 11 | 1/12 |
| 7 Jun 03 | Worcester | 1/10 | 2/1F | won 9 | A P McCoy | M C Pipe | Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | 103 | v | Bodfari Creek (GB) | £3,444 | 12 | 2/7 |
| 26 May 03 | Uttoxeter | 4/7 | 2/1F | 15 | Tom Scudamore | M C Pipe | Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Heavy | 11-12 | 105 | - | Moon Colony (GB) | £4,144 | 54 | 1/6 |
| 2 Apr 03 | Ludlow | 3/13 | 20/1 | 6½ | Tom Scudamore | M C Pipe | Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m | Good | 11-0 | - | - | Alvino (GB) | £4,875 | 161 | 2/11 |
| 23 Oct 02 | Chepstow | PU/16 | 16/1 | - | A P McCoy | M C Pipe | Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good | 10-12 | - | - | Supreme Prince (IRE) | £3,630 | 27 | 2/10 |
| 26 Sep 02 | Perth | F/7 | 9/4 | - | A P McCoy | M C Pipe | Albert Bartlett And Sons Maiden Hurdle Class D | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 11-1 | - | - | Activist I (GB) | £4,290 | - | 0/5 |
Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E
Class 42m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 03
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- F/13
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 110
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Ela La Senza (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,582
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/12
Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Class 42m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 03
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 1/10
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Bodfari Creek (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,444
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 2/7
Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E
Class 42mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 03
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 2/1F
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Moon Colony (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,144
- Days
- 54
- Future form
- 1/6
Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
Class 32mGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Pos
- 3/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alvino (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,875
- Days
- 161
- Future form
- 2/11
Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
Class 42m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 02
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Supreme Prince (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,630
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 2/10
Albert Bartlett And Sons Maiden Hurdle Class D
Class 32m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 02
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- F/7
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Race
- Albert Bartlett And Sons Maiden Hurdle Class D
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Activist I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,290
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 03 | Worcester | Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E | F/13 | Celtic Star (IRE) | 7 | 25 Jul 03 | Chepstow | Elinia Data Centre Amateur Riders' Handicap Class F |
| 7 Jun 03 | Worcester | Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 1/10 | Bodfari Creek (GB) | 2 | 18 Jun 03 | Worcester | Temple Laugherne Maiden Hurdle Class E |
| 7 Jun 03 | Worcester | Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | 1/10 | Second Paige (IRE) | 3 | 17 Jul 03 | Cartmel | North West Racing Club Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 26 May 03 | Uttoxeter | Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E | 4/7 | Saorsie (GB) | 3 | 9 Jun 03 | Newton Abbot | Summer Season Handicap Hurdle Class F |
| 2 Apr 03 | Ludlow | Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D | 3/13 | North Point (IRE) | 4 | 21 Apr 03 | Plumpton | Winning Post Pub Plumpton Green Novices' Hurdle Class E |
| 2 Apr 03 | Ludlow | Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D | 3/13 | Golden Fact (USA) | 8 | 30 Apr 03 | Pontefract | Ossett Selling Handicap Class F |
| 23 Oct 02 | Chepstow | Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E | PU/16 | Supreme Prince (IRE) | 1 | 9 Nov 02 | Chepstow | Royal British Legion Poppy Appeal Persian War Novices' Hurdle Grade 2 |
| 23 Oct 02 | Chepstow | Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E | PU/16 | No Collusion (IRE) | 5 | 3 Dec 02 | Hereford | Stan James On Teletext Novices' Hurdle Class E |
- F/1318 Jun 03 · Worcester
Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 03
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- F/13
- Winner next time
- Celtic Star (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Jul 03
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Elinia Data Centre Amateur Riders' Handicap Class F
- 1/107 Jun 03 · Worcester
Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 03
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Bodfari Creek (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jun 03
- Race won
- Temple Laugherne Maiden Hurdle Class E
- 1/107 Jun 03 · Worcester
Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jun 03
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- This horse
- 1/10
- Winner next time
- Second Paige (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 17 Jul 03
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- North West Racing Club Novices' Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 4/726 May 03 · Uttoxeter
Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 03
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Morgan Homes Handicap Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- Saorsie (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 9 Jun 03
- Race won
- Summer Season Handicap Hurdle Class F
- 3/132 Apr 03 · Ludlow
Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- North Point (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Apr 03
- At
- Plumpton
- Race won
- Winning Post Pub Plumpton Green Novices' Hurdle Class E
- 3/132 Apr 03 · Ludlow
Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 03
- Course
- Ludlow
- Race
- Robert Holden Novices' Hurdle Class D
- This horse
- 3/13
- Winner next time
- Golden Fact (USA)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 30 Apr 03
- Race won
- Ossett Selling Handicap Class F
- PU/1623 Oct 02 · Chepstow
Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 02
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Supreme Prince (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Nov 02
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Royal British Legion Poppy Appeal Persian War Novices' Hurdle Grade 2
- PU/1623 Oct 02 · Chepstow
Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 02
- Course
- Chepstow
- Race
- Redbridge Novices' Hurdle Class E
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- No Collusion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 3 Dec 02
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Stan James On Teletext Novices' Hurdle Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 26 Sep 02 | 18 Jun 03 | F/7 | 105 | 110 | 110 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,513 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- First run
- 26 Sep 02
- Last run
- 18 Jun 03
- First run for yard
- F/7
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 110
- Best OR
- 110
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,513 | €0 | 110 | 26 Sep 02 | 18 Jun 03 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 110
- First run
- 26 Sep 02
- Last run
- 18 Jun 03
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,513 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £319 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,069 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £319 | €0 |
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ludlow
- Course
- Ludlow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,763 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,763
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £319 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £319 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A P McCoy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| Tom Scudamore | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,069 | €0 |
A P McCoy
- Jockey
- A P McCoy
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Scudamore
- Jockey
- Tom Scudamore
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M C Pipe | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,513 | €0 |
M C Pipe
- Trainer
- M C Pipe
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,069 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £319 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £750 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £319
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,444 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,069 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,444
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,069
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEsteem Ball (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireEsteem Ball (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCatty Douce (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCadoudal (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Catty Douce (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Esteem Ball (FR) | Catty Douce (FR) | Cadoudal (FR) | gelding | NH 2m4f | Flat 16.2f · NH 2m4f |
Esteem Ball (FR)
- Sire
- Esteem Ball (FR)
- Damsire
- Cadoudal (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Esteem Ball (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 21 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Esteem Ball (FR) × Cadoudal mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | £4,513 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kymberlya (FR) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £4,513 | €0 |
Kymberlya (FR)
- Horse
- Kymberlya (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,513
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 103 | 103 | 7 Jun 03 | 3 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- Highest OR
- 110
- Lowest OR
- 103
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 7 Jun 03
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 110 | 110 | 0 | 103 | 7 Jun 03 | 7 | 103 | 7 | 110 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 110
- OR last run
- 110
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 103
- Last win
- 7 Jun 03
- v last winning
- 7
- Highest winning OR
- 103
- v highest winning
- 7
- Highest OR
- 110
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Kymberlya is the only foal out of Catty Douce (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Kymberlya is the only foal out of Catty Douce (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Catty Douce (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Kymberlya foaled?
Kymberlya (FR) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Kymberlya?
Kymberlya (FR) is by Esteem Ball (FR) out of Catty Douce (FR), a daughter of Cadoudal (FR).
Who trained Kymberlya?
Kymberlya (FR) was trained by M C Pipe and owned by P A Deal J S Dale at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Kymberlya's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Kymberlya (FR) won 1 of 6 races (17%).
What is Kymberlya's biggest win?
Kymberlya (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cannons Health Club Maiden Hurdle at Worcester on 7 June 2003.
Has Kymberlya ever been beaten?
Kymberlya (FR) was beaten 5 times in 6 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 26 September 2002 at Perth (fell, 7 ran).
What was Kymberlya's official rating?
Kymberlya (FR) was last officially rated 110 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Kymberlya still racing?
Kymberlya (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 June 2003 at Worcester in the Rose Hill School Handicap Hurdle Class E (result: fell, 13 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Kymberlya's record at Worcester?
Kymberlya (FR) ran most often at Worcester, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated