Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Juthjoor
- TrainerJimmy O'Reilly
- OwnerBurntwood Sports Ltd
- FamilyHeight Of Fashion
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1998
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Mar 2002, Southwell (AW) (16/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 02 | Southwell (AW) | 16/16 | 66/1 | dist | David Nolan | Jimmy O'Reilly | Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m3f | Standard | 9-2 | b | Pikestaff (USA) | £2,254 | 66 | 0/11 |
| 5 Jan 02 | Southwell (AW) | 13/13 | 33/1 | dist | Gary Bardwell | Jimmy O'Reilly | Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Slow | 8-13 | - | Just The Job Too (IRE) | £2,254 | 151 | 1/10 |
| 7 Aug 01 | Catterick | 12/14 | 33/1 | 22¼ | Gary Bardwell | Jimmy O'Reilly | 'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Chase | 1m4f | Good | 8-8 | - | Mindanao (GB) | £2,422 | - | 1/12 |
- 16/1612 Mar 02 · Southwell (AW)66/1
Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F
Class 61m3fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Mar 02
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 16/16
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Trainer
- Jimmy O'Reilly
- Race
- Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m3f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pikestaff (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,254
- Days
- 66
- Future form
- 0/11
- 13/135 Jan 02 · Southwell (AW)33/1
Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F
Class 61m4fSlow
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 13/13
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Gary Bardwell
- Trainer
- Jimmy O'Reilly
- Race
- Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Slow
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Just The Job Too (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,254
- Days
- 151
- Future form
- 1/10
'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F
Class 61m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 01
- Course
- Catterick
- Pos
- 12/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 22¼
- Jockey
- Gary Bardwell
- Trainer
- Jimmy O'Reilly
- Race
- 'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Mindanao (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,422
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 02 | Southwell (AW) | Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F | 13/13 | Wethaab (USA) | 5 | 15 Jan 02 | Southwell (AW) | Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F |
| 7 Aug 01 | Catterick | 'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F | 12/14 | Mindanao (GB) | 1 | 11 Oct 01 | York | Constant Security Apprentice Handicap Class E |
- 13/135 Jan 02 · Southwell (AW)
Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 5 Jan 02
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- Bet Direct's A Fraction Better Selling Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 13/13
- Winner next time
- Wethaab (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 15 Jan 02
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F
- 12/147 Aug 01 · Catterick
'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 01
- Course
- Catterick
- Race
- 'Wetherby Steeplechases' Claiming Stakes Class F
- This horse
- 12/14
- Winner next time
- Mindanao (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Oct 01
- At
- York
- Race won
- Constant Security Apprentice Handicap Class E
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy O'Reilly | 7 Aug 01 | 12 Mar 02 | 12/14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jimmy O'Reilly
- Trainer
- Jimmy O'Reilly
- First run
- 7 Aug 01
- Last run
- 12 Mar 02
- First run for yard
- 12/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 5 Jan 02 | 12 Mar 02 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 7 Aug 01 | 7 Aug 01 | ||
| All runs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 7 Aug 01 | 12 Mar 02 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 Jan 02
- Last run
- 12 Mar 02
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 Aug 01
- Last run
- 7 Aug 01
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 7 Aug 01
- Last run
- 12 Mar 02
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Slow
- Going
- Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catterick
- Course
- Catterick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Bardwell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gary Bardwell
- Jockey
- Gary Bardwell
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Nolan
- Jockey
- David Nolan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jimmy O'Reilly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Jimmy O'Reilly
- Trainer
- Jimmy O'Reilly
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMarju (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMarju (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireLast Tycoon (IRE)
- Sire's damFlame Of Tara (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDeyaajeer (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDayjur (USA)
- Dam's damHeight Of Fashion (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Deyaajeer (USA) · by Dayjur (USA) · 3 winners from 5 runners
- Height Of Fashion (FR) · 5 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marju (IRE) | Deyaajeer (USA) | Dayjur (USA) | gelding | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f |
Marju (IRE)
- Sire
- Marju (IRE)
- Damsire
- Dayjur (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Marju (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 6,370 | 659 | 1,732 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 794 | 90 | 237 | 1 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,724 | 197 | 517 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on AW going | 277 | 38 | 99 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 6,370
- Wins
- 659
- Placed
- 1,732
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 794
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 237
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,724
- Wins
- 197
- Placed
- 517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Runs
- 277
- Wins
- 38
- Placed
- 99
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Marju (IRE) × Dayjur mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | £10,298 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 3 | £10,298 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Mohallab (FR) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £10,298 | €0 |
| Juthjoor (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Al Mohallab (FR)
- Horse
- Al Mohallab (FR)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,298
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Juthjoor (IRE)
- Horse
- Juthjoor (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Al Mohallab (FR)1W · 7R
Half siblings
By Barathea (IRE)
- Barathea Dreams (IRE)6W · 44R
- Dilala (IRE)0W · 7R
By Noverre (USA)
- Mesbaah (IRE)3W · 35R
Female line
- 1Deyaajeer (USA) · by Dayjur (USA)
- 2Height Of Fashion (FR)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Nayef (USA)8W · 18R · 3 G1
- Mukddaam (USA)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
First cousin
- Ghanaati (USA)3W · 6R · 2 G1
- Mawatheeq (USA)4W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Tadris (USA)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
- Makderah (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
- Rumoush (USA)2W · 6R · 1 black-type
First cousin once removed
- Mutasaabeq (GB)7W · 17R · 3 black-type
- Maqaasid (GB)2W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Nadaitak (GB)3W · 17R · 1 black-type
- Heavens Gate (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 black-type
- Talaayeb (GB)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
More · 2
- Wadilsafa (GB)3W · 12R · 1 black-type
- Zawraq (IRE)2W · 5R · 1 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Sarayir (USA)3W · 7R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Juthjoor foaled?
Juthjoor (IRE) was foaled in 1998.
Who are the sire and dam of Juthjoor?
Juthjoor (IRE) is by Marju (IRE) out of Deyaajeer (USA), a daughter of Dayjur (USA).
Who trained Juthjoor?
Juthjoor (IRE) was trained by Jimmy O'Reilly and owned by Burntwood Sports Ltd at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Juthjoor's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Juthjoor (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Juthjoor still racing?
Juthjoor (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 March 2002 at Southwell (AW) in the Littlewoods Bet Direct Daily Special Offers Selling Stakes Class F, finishing 16th of 16, and has not run there since.
Is Juthjoor related to any top horses?
Juthjoor (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Nayef (USA) (uncle, Group 1 winner), Ghanaati (USA) (first cousin, Group 1 winner) and Mutasaabeq (GB) (first cousin once removed, Group 2 winner), from the Height Of Fashion (FR) family.
What is Juthjoor's record at Southwell (AW)?
Juthjoor (IRE) ran most often at Southwell (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated