Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Just For You
- TrainerJames Fanshawe
- OwnerJP McManus (John P McManus)
- FamilyQuiet Protest
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 74
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,932 GB
- Last official rating
- 74 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 25 Nov 2016, Newcastle (AW) (1/6)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 16 | Newcastle (AW) | 1/6 | 10/11F | won nk | Tom Queally | James Fanshawe | 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-5 | 74 | - | Statuesque (GB) | £2,911 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 12 Nov 16 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 2/11 | 3/1 | ½ | Tom Queally | James Fanshawe | Betway Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-0 | - | h | Hermann (GB) | £3,881 | 17 | 0/9 |
| 26 Oct 16 | Nottingham | 5/13 | 9/2 | 5½ | Fran Berry | James Fanshawe | racinguk.com Interactive Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-0 | - | h | First Voyage (IRE) | £2,911 | 84 | 0/11 |
| 3 Aug 16 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 14/1 | 3 | Daniel Muscutt | James Fanshawe | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 8-11 | - | h | Ballet Concerto (GB) | £2,911 | - | 2/9 |
- 1/625 Nov 16 · Newcastle (AW)10/11F
32Red.com Fillies' Handicap
Class 51m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 16
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 10/11F
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Statuesque (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
- 2/1112 Nov 16 · Wolverhampton (AW)3/1
Betway Maiden Stakes
Class 51m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 12 Nov 16
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- Betway Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Hermann (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,881
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/9
racinguk.com Interactive Maiden Stakes
Class 51m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Oct 16
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- racinguk.com Interactive Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- First Voyage (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 84
- Future form
- 0/11
- 2/113 Aug 16 · Kempton (AW)14/1
32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 16
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Ballet Concerto (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 16 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes | 2/11 | Ballet Concerto (GB) | 1 | 28 Aug 16 | Yarmouth | totepool Like Us On Facebook Handicap |
| 3 Aug 16 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes | 2/11 | Toulson (GB) | 3 | 14 Sep 16 | Sandown | Molson Coors Handicap |
- 2/113 Aug 16 · Kempton (AW)
32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 16
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Ballet Concerto (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 28 Aug 16
- At
- Yarmouth
- Race won
- totepool Like Us On Facebook Handicap
- 2/113 Aug 16 · Kempton (AW)
32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 16
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 2/11
- Winner next time
- Toulson (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 14 Sep 16
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Molson Coors Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 3 Aug 16 | 25 Nov 16 | 2/11 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- First run
- 3 Aug 16
- Last run
- 25 Nov 16
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Best OR
- 74
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 | 74 | 3 Aug 16 | 25 Nov 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 74
- First run
- 3 Aug 16
- Last run
- 25 Nov 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,066 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,066 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 |
Newcastle (AW)
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,021 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,066 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Queally | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,066 | €0 | ||
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Tom Queally
- Jockey
- Tom Queally
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daniel Muscutt
- Jockey
- Daniel Muscutt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fran Berry
- Jockey
- Fran Berry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Fanshawe | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 |
James Fanshawe
- Trainer
- James Fanshawe
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| h | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £2,021 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,021
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFastnet Rock (AUS)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchQuiet Protest (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKingmambo (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Quiet Protest (USA) · 6 winners from 10 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Quiet Protest (USA) | Kingmambo (USA) | filly | Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Fastnet Rock (AUS)
- Damsire
- Kingmambo (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Fastnet Rock (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,410 | 558 | 1,350 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,244 | 172 | 423 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 1,435 | 191 | 470 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 354 | 41 | 119 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,410
- Wins
- 558
- Placed
- 1,350
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,244
- Wins
- 172
- Placed
- 423
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,435
- Wins
- 191
- Placed
- 470
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 354
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Fastnet Rock (AUS) × Kingmambo mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 5 | 17 | £27,083 | €29,703 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,500 | ||
| All runs | 7 | 4 | 0 | 75 | 5 | 18 | £27,083 | €32,203 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 68
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,083
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,703
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 7
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 75
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,083
- Prize IRE (€)
- €32,203
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lizard Point (IRE) | 42 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €29,703 |
| Barton Lodge (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | £2,911 | €0 |
| Just For You (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £4,932 | €0 |
| Tuff Rock (USA) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £19,240 | €0 |
| Butterfly Kisses (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Fabulae (IRE) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Copper Point (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,500 |
Lizard Point (IRE)
- Horse
- Lizard Point (IRE)
- Runs
- 42
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €29,703
Barton Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Barton Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Just For You (GB)
- Horse
- Just For You (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tuff Rock (USA)
- Horse
- Tuff Rock (USA)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,240
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Butterfly Kisses (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fabulae (IRE)
- Horse
- Fabulae (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Copper Point (IRE)
- Horse
- Copper Point (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,500
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 25 Nov 16 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- Highest OR
- 74
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 74
- Last win
- 25 Nov 16
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 16 | Newcastle (AW) | Flat | 74 | 1/6 |
- 1/625 Nov 16 · Newcastle (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Nov 16
- Course
- Newcastle (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Pos
- 1/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 74 | 0 | 74 | 25 Nov 16 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 74 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 74
- Last win
- 25 Nov 16
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 74
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 74
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 6 winners from 10 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Quiet Protest (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Pivotal (GB)
- Reaffirmed (IRE)2W · 9R
By Cape Cross (IRE)
- Demonstration (IRE)3W · 16R
By Nathaniel (IRE)
- Charlie Beer Punt (IRE)0W · 3R
By Acclamation (GB)
- Wasim (IRE)1W · 4R
By Cable Bay (IRE)
- Jouska (GB)2W · 19R · 1 black-type
- Clyde Bay (GB)0W · 11R
By Aclaim (IRE)
- Object (GB)3W · 30R
- Sinful (GB)0W · 3R
By Sea The Stars (IRE)
- Ceinture D'orion (GB)0W · 7R
Female line
- 1Quiet Protest (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Jouska (GB)2W · 19R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Just For You foaled?
Just For You (GB) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Just For You?
Just For You (GB) is by Fastnet Rock (AUS) out of Quiet Protest (USA), a daughter of Kingmambo (USA).
Who trained Just For You?
Just For You (GB) was trained by James Fanshawe and owned by John P McManus at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Just For You's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Just For You (GB) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Just For You's biggest win?
Just For You (GB)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap at Newcastle (AW) on 25 November 2016.
Has Just For You ever been beaten?
Just For You (GB) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 3 August 2016 at Kempton (AW) (2nd of 11).
What was Just For You's official rating?
Just For You (GB) was last officially rated 74 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Just For You still racing?
Just For You (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 25 November 2016 at Newcastle (AW) in the 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap, finishing 1st of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Just For You related to any top horses?
Just For You (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Jouska (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Quiet Protest (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated