Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Jerpoint Abbey
- TrainerEmmet Mullins
- OwnerC C R Racing Syndicate
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2022
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €400 IRE
- Official rating
- Unrated
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 26 May 2026, Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (11/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Jerpoint Abbey has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 11/12 | - | 12¼ | Nicola Burns | Emmet Mullins | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m2½f | Standard | 8-13 | - | Kilcrea Rock (IRE) | €6,479 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 10 May 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 8/10 | 150/1 | 12 | Gary Carroll | Emmet Mullins | It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 10-2 | ht | Johanna Walsh (IRE) | €8,835 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 28 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 17/17 | 14/1 | dist | Mr J L Gleeson | Emmet Mullins | Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m½f | Yielding | 11-3 | t | Delamotte (FR) | €11,780 | 109 | 1/5 |
| 9 Jan 26 | Naas (IRE) | 4/9 | 18/1 | 19½ | Mr Alan O'Sullivan | Emmet Mullins | Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-10 | - | Quiryn (FR) | €5,900 | - | 1/8 |
- 11/1226 May 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)-
View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 May 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- -
- Btn
- 12¼
- Jockey
- Nicola Burns
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kilcrea Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,479
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 150/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-2
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Johanna Walsh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,835
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 17/17
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr J L Gleeson
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Delamotte (FR)
- Winner prize
- €11,780
- Days
- 109
- Future form
- 1/5
Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jan 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/9
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- 19½
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Race
- Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-10
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quiryn (FR)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | 8/10 | Believed (IRE) | 2 | 26 May 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Sunday 12th July Ladies Day At Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
| 28 Apr 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race | 17/17 | Teofil (IRE) | 2 | 27 Jul 26 | Galway (IRE) | Ray Dooley Monami Construction Flat Race |
| 9 Jan 26 | Naas (IRE) | Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race | 4/9 | Coole Cafe (IRE) | 7 | 7 Feb 26 | Naas (IRE) | Cheltenham Trials Day At Naas Racecourse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- 8/1010 May 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/10
- Winner next time
- Believed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 May 26
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Sunday 12th July Ladies Day At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
- 17/1728 Apr 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Willie Coonan Memorial INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 17/17
- Winner next time
- Teofil (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 27 Jul 26
- Race won
- Ray Dooley Monami Construction Flat Race
- 4/99 Jan 26 · Naas (IRE)
Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jan 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Fifty Stars At Sunnyhill Stud (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/9
- Winner next time
- Coole Cafe (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 7 Feb 26
- Race won
- Cheltenham Trials Day At Naas Racecourse (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 9 Jan 26 | 26 May 26 | 4/9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- First run
- 9 Jan 26
- Last run
- 26 May 26
- First run for yard
- 4/9
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 10 May 26 | 26 May 26 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | 9 Jan 26 | 28 Apr 26 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | 9 Jan 26 | 26 May 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 10 May 26
- Last run
- 26 May 26
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
- First run
- 9 Jan 26
- Last run
- 28 Apr 26
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
- First run
- 9 Jan 26
- Last run
- 26 May 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Alan O'Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Mr J L Gleeson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nicola Burns | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Gary Carroll
- Jockey
- Gary Carroll
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Jockey
- Mr Alan O'Sullivan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Mr J L Gleeson
- Jockey
- Mr J L Gleeson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nicola Burns
- Jockey
- Nicola Burns
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmet Mullins | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Emmet Mullins
- Trainer
- Emmet Mullins
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchJustify (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireJustify (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLast Dance (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRevolutionary (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Last Dance (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justify (USA) | Last Dance (USA) | Revolutionary (USA) | WinStar Farm LLC | 6 May 22 | bay | filly | Flat 9.2f |
Justify (USA)
- Sire
- Justify (USA)
- Damsire
- Revolutionary (USA)
- Breeder
- WinStar Farm LLC
- Foaled
- 6 May 22
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f
Progeny of Justify (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 426 | 82 | 181 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 112 | 18 | 45 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 177 | 32 | 75 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 50 | 8 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 426
- Wins
- 82
- Placed
- 181
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 112
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 45
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 177
- Wins
- 32
- Placed
- 75
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 8
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Justify (USA) × Revolutionary (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerpoint Abbey (USA) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 |
Jerpoint Abbey (USA)
- Horse
- Jerpoint Abbey (USA)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Jerpoint Abbey is the only foal out of Last Dance (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Jerpoint Abbey is the only foal out of Last Dance (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Last Dance (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Jerpoint Abbey?
Jerpoint Abbey (USA) is a 4-year-old bay filly, foaled on 6 May 2022.
Who are the sire and dam of Jerpoint Abbey?
Jerpoint Abbey (USA) is by Justify (USA) out of Last Dance (USA), a daughter of Revolutionary (USA), and was bred by WinStar Farm LLC.
Who trains Jerpoint Abbey?
Jerpoint Abbey (USA) is trained by Emmet Mullins and owned by C C R Racing Syndicate, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Jerpoint Abbey's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Jerpoint Abbey (USA) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
How much prize money has Jerpoint Abbey won?
Jerpoint Abbey (USA) has earned €400 in Ireland in prize money.
When did Jerpoint Abbey last run?
Jerpoint Abbey (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 26 May 2026 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) in the View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Maiden, finishing 11th of 12.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated