Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Irish Arrow
- TrainerT Stack
- OwnerLady Laidlaw Of Rothiemay
- FamilyNot Mistaken
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Sep 2014, Fairyhouse (IRE) (5/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/7 | 6/1 | 6¼ | Wayne Lordan | T Stack | Premier Jumps Winter Festival November 29th-30th Claiming Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | t | Chocolate Diamond (IRE) | €6,900 | 11 | 0/4 |
| 19 Sep 14 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/14 | 33/1 | 9½ | Seamie Heffernan | T Stack | Listowel Printing Works Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | Asbury Boss (IRE) | €9,660 | 26 | 2/12 |
| 24 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 13/14 | 25/1 | 29 | Billy Lee | T Stack | Irish Champions Weekend Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | Assign (IRE) | €8,280 | - | 2/11 |
Premier Jumps Winter Festival November 29th-30th Claiming Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 30 Sep 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Premier Jumps Winter Festival November 29th-30th Claiming Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Chocolate Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,900
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/4
Listowel Printing Works Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m4fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Asbury Boss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,660
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/12
- 13/1424 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)25/1
Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 29
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Race
- Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Assign (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,280
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Maiden | 7/14 | Break My Mind (IRE) | 2 | 30 Sep 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Sep 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Listowel Printing Works Maiden | 7/14 | A Greater Force (FR) | 3 | 29 Sep 14 | Roscommon (IRE) | www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden |
| 24 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Champions Weekend Maiden | 13/14 | Assign (IRE) | 1 | 14 Sep 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Northfields" Handicap |
| 24 Aug 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Champions Weekend Maiden | 13/14 | No Wunder (GB) | 3 | 18 Sep 14 | Listowel (IRE) | Frank O'Leary Memorial Maiden |
- 7/1419 Sep 14 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Printing Works Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- Break My Mind (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 30 Sep 14
- Race won
- Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter Fillies Maiden
- 7/1419 Sep 14 · Listowel (IRE)
Listowel Printing Works Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Sep 14
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Listowel Printing Works Maiden
- This horse
- 7/14
- Winner next time
- A Greater Force (FR)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 29 Sep 14
- Race won
- www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden
- 13/1424 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Assign (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 14 Sep 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Northfields" Handicap
- 13/1424 Aug 14 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Champions Weekend Maiden
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- No Wunder (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Sep 14
- Race won
- Frank O'Leary Memorial Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 24 Aug 14 | 30 Sep 14 | 13/14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- First run
- 24 Aug 14
- Last run
- 30 Sep 14
- First run for yard
- 13/14
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 24 Aug 14 | 30 Sep 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 24 Aug 14
- Last run
- 30 Sep 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Billy Lee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Stack | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
T Stack
- Trainer
- T Stack
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| t | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMontjeu (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMontjeu (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireSadler's Wells (USA)
- Sire's damFloripedes (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMiss Khaya (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill Dancer (IRE)
- Dam's damBeneventa (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireMost Welcome (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Miss Khaya (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Beneventa (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB) · 8 winners from 11 runners · Group 3 winner (3 black-type wins)
- Dara Dee (GB) · by Dara Monarch (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
- Not Mistaken (USA) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montjeu (IRE) | Miss Khaya (IRE) | Danehill Dancer (IRE) | gelding | Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Montjeu (IRE)
- Sire
- Montjeu (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Montjeu (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,565 | 700 | 1,703 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 1,593 | 212 | 505 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,434 | 200 | 446 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going | 398 | 57 | 136 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,565
- Wins
- 700
- Placed
- 1,703
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1,593
- Wins
- 212
- Placed
- 505
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,434
- Wins
- 200
- Placed
- 446
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 398
- Wins
- 57
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Montjeu (IRE) × Danehill Dancer mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 4 | 17 | £26,476 | €0 | ||
| Flat | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 12 | £12,682 | €700 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 103 | 5 | 29 | £39,158 | €700 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 17
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,476
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 50
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 12
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,682
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 103
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 29
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £39,158
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay's Dream (GB) | 57 | 3 | 0 | £19,935 | €0 |
| Nordic Quest (IRE) | 24 | 2 | 0 | £13,900 | €0 |
| Danjeu (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Montjeu Minder (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €700 |
| Irish Arrow (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Race To Glory (FR) | 16 | 0 | 0 | £5,323 | €0 |
Lindsay's Dream (GB)
- Horse
- Lindsay's Dream (GB)
- Runs
- 57
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,935
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nordic Quest (IRE)
- Horse
- Nordic Quest (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,900
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Danjeu (IRE)
- Horse
- Danjeu (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Montjeu Minder (IRE)
- Horse
- Montjeu Minder (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €700
Irish Arrow (IRE)
- Horse
- Irish Arrow (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Race To Glory (FR)
- Horse
- Race To Glory (FR)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,323
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Irish Arrow is the only foal out of Miss Khaya (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Irish Arrow is the only foal out of Miss Khaya (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Miss Khaya (IRE) · by Danehill Dancer (IRE)
- 2Beneventa (GB) · by Most Welcome (GB)
- 3Dara Dee (GB) · by Dara Monarch (GB)
- 4Not Mistaken (USA)
Notable relatives
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Bow Creek (IRE)5W · 17R · 3 black-type
First cousin twice removed
- Orizaba (IRE)2W · 7R · 1 black-type
2nd dam
- Beneventa (GB)7W · 13R · 3 black-type
Great-great-uncle (out of 4th dam)
- Dr Leunt (IRE)9W · 45R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Irish Arrow foaled?
Irish Arrow (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Irish Arrow?
Irish Arrow (IRE) is by Montjeu (IRE) out of Miss Khaya (IRE), a daughter of Danehill Dancer (IRE).
Who trained Irish Arrow?
Irish Arrow (IRE) was trained by T Stack and owned by Lady Laidlaw Of Rothiemay at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Irish Arrow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Irish Arrow (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Irish Arrow still racing?
Irish Arrow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 September 2014 at Fairyhouse (IRE) in the Premier Jumps Winter Festival November 29th-30th Claiming Race, finishing 5th of 7, and has not run there since.
Is Irish Arrow related to any top horses?
Irish Arrow (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bow Creek (IRE) (uncle, Group 2 winner), Orizaba (IRE) (first cousin twice removed, Group 2 winner) and Beneventa (GB) (2nd dam, Group 3 winner), from the Not Mistaken (USA) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated