Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inch Rose
- TrainerNoel Chance
- OwnerE Hunston P White Mrs V Griffiths
- FamilyLilly Of Killarney
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 4 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,679 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 15 Mar 2000, Cheltenham (2/21)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 31 Dec 1999, Warwick
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 00 | Cheltenham | 2/21 | 9/1 | 6 | Tom Doyle | Noel Chance | 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B | Class 2 | Chase | 4m | Good | 11-13 | Relaxation (IRE) | £21,125 | 25 | 2/19 |
| 19 Feb 00 | Warwick | 3/7 | 3/1 | 3 | Leighton Aspell | Noel Chance | Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C | Class 3 | Chase | 3m1½f | Soft | 11-3 | Moondigua (IRE) | £7,840 | 50 | 1/6 |
| 31 Dec 99 | Warwick | 1/5 | 4/6F | won hd | L Cummins | Noel Chance | Stableware 'Arkle' Maiden Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1½f | Soft | 11-2 | Strong Vision (IRE) | £3,135 | 29 | 0/3 |
| 2 Dec 99 | Market Rasen | 2/6 | 3/1 | shd | Seamus Durack | Noel Chance | Market Rasen Sponsorship Club Novices' Chase Class E | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good to Soft | 10-5 | Storm Of Gold (IRE) | £3,071 | - | 0/5 |
130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
Class 24mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 00
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 2/21
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 4m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Relaxation (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £21,125
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 2/19
Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C
Class 33m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 00
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-3
- Winner / 2nd
- Moondigua (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £7,840
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 1/6
Stableware 'Arkle' Maiden Chase Class E
Class 43m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 31 Dec 99
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- 1/5
- SP
- 4/6F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- L Cummins
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Stableware 'Arkle' Maiden Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Strong Vision (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,135
- Days
- 29
- Future form
- 0/3
Market Rasen Sponsorship Club Novices' Chase Class E
Class 43mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 2 Dec 99
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Pos
- 2/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- shd
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Race
- Market Rasen Sponsorship Club Novices' Chase Class E
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-5
- Winner / 2nd
- Storm Of Gold (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,071
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 00 | Cheltenham | 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B | 2/21 | Kibby Bank (GB) | 5 | 8 Apr 00 | Hereford | Victor Chandler Handicap Chase Class F |
| 15 Mar 00 | Cheltenham | 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B | 2/21 | Sulphur Springs (IRE) | 6 | 16 Apr 01 | Market Rasen | Market Rasen Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 19 Feb 00 | Warwick | Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C | 3/7 | Relaxation (IRE) | 2 | 15 Mar 00 | Cheltenham | 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B |
- 2/2115 Mar 00 · Cheltenham
130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 00
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
- This horse
- 2/21
- Winner next time
- Kibby Bank (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Apr 00
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- Victor Chandler Handicap Chase Class F
- 2/2115 Mar 00 · Cheltenham
130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
All fields
- Date
- 15 Mar 00
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Race
- 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
- This horse
- 2/21
- Winner next time
- Sulphur Springs (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 16 Apr 01
- Race won
- Market Rasen Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- 3/719 Feb 00 · Warwick
Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C
All fields
- Date
- 19 Feb 00
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Michael Page Legal Novices' Chase Class C
- This horse
- 3/7
- Winner next time
- Relaxation (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Mar 00
- Race won
- 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 2 Dec 99 | 15 Mar 00 | 2/6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,679 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- First run
- 2 Dec 99
- Last run
- 15 Mar 00
- First run for yard
- 2/6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,679 | €0 | 2 Dec 99 | 15 Mar 00 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 2 Dec 99
- Last run
- 15 Mar 00
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,679 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,255 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | £10,755 | €0 |
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,755
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £4,255 | €0 | ||
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 | ||
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,255
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Market Rasen
- Course
- Market Rasen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,120 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,059 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,059
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,044 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,135 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,044
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,120 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 | ||
| December | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,059 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,059
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L Cummins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,135 | €0 | ||
| Leighton Aspell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,120 | €0 | ||
| Seamus Durack | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Tom Doyle | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £6,500 | €0 |
L Cummins
- Jockey
- L Cummins
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,135
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leighton Aspell
- Jockey
- Leighton Aspell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Seamus Durack
- Jockey
- Seamus Durack
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tom Doyle
- Jockey
- Tom Doyle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,500
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Chance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,679 | €0 |
Noel Chance
- Trainer
- Noel Chance
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | £11,679 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £9,635 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,120 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchEurobus (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireEurobus (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCame To Believe (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePragmatic (GB)
- Dam's damLilly Of Killarney (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Came To Believe (GB) · by Pragmatic (GB) · 1 winners from 1 runners
- Lilly Of Killarney (GB) · 2 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eurobus (IRE) | Came To Believe (GB) | Pragmatic (GB) | mare | Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f | NH 2m5f |
Eurobus (IRE)
- Sire
- Eurobus (IRE)
- Damsire
- Pragmatic (GB)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.0f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m5f
Progeny of Eurobus (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 886 | 68 | 189 | 4 | 1 | ||
| At 3m2f and over | 25 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Soft going | 224 | 18 | 51 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 3m2f and over on Soft going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 886
- Wins
- 68
- Placed
- 189
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
At 3m2f and over
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 7
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 3m2f and over on Soft going
- Condition
- At 3m2f and over on Soft going
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Eurobus (IRE) × Pragmatic mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | £11,679 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inch Rose (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £11,679 | €0 |
Inch Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Inch Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,679
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Inch Rose is the only foal out of Came To Believe (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Inch Rose is the only foal out of Came To Believe (GB) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Came To Believe (GB) · by Pragmatic (GB)
- 2Lilly Of Killarney (GB)
Notable relatives
Son
- Phil's Magic (IRE)4W · 29R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Inch Rose foaled?
Inch Rose (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Inch Rose?
Inch Rose (IRE) is by Eurobus (IRE) out of Came To Believe (GB), a daughter of Pragmatic (GB).
Who trained Inch Rose?
Inch Rose (IRE) was trained by Noel Chance and owned by E Hunston P White Mrs V Griffiths at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Inch Rose's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inch Rose (IRE) won 1 of 4 races (25%).
What is Inch Rose's biggest win?
Inch Rose (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Stableware 'Arkle' Maiden Chase Class E at Warwick on 31 December 1999.
Has Inch Rose ever been beaten?
Inch Rose (IRE) was beaten 3 times in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 2 December 1999 at Market Rasen (2nd of 6).
Is Inch Rose still racing?
Inch Rose (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 15 March 2000 at Cheltenham in the 130th Year of National Hunt Chase Challenge Cup (Amateur Riders) Class B, finishing 2nd of 21, and has not run there since.
Is Inch Rose related to any top horses?
Inch Rose (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Phil's Magic (IRE) (son, Listed winner), from the Lilly Of Killarney (GB) family.
What is Inch Rose's record at Warwick?
Inch Rose (IRE) ran most often at Warwick, with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated