Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Inca Warrior (IRE)
- TrainerNigel Tinkler
- OwnerThe Invincible Five Partnership
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
See also: Inca Warrior (USA) · John G Carr · 5 runs · 0 wins
- Highest OR
- 68
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,584 GB
- Official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Sep 2026, Musselburgh (9/9)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Inca Warrior has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Musselburgh | 9/9 | 40/1 | 20¼ | Alex Jary | Nigel Tinkler | Royal Regiment Of Scotland Trophy Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 8-10 | 65 | Royal Strike (IRE) | £4,187 | 11 | 0/6 |
| 1 Sep 26 | Ripon | 5/6 | 10/1 | 8½ | Rowan Scott | Nigel Tinkler | 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 5f | Soft | 9-2 | 68 | May Bee In Profit (GB) | £4,711 | 45 | 0/5 |
| 18 Jul 26 | Ripon | 4/5 | 33/1 | 4¼ | Silvestre De Sousa | Nigel Tinkler | Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good | 9-4 | - | Quillan (IRE) | £5,757 | 14 | 1/3 |
| 4 Jul 26 | Beverley | 4/7 | 12/1 | 8¼ | Alex Jary | Nigel Tinkler | Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 9-7 | - | Palm Reader (IRE) | £5,400 | - | 0/6 |
Royal Regiment Of Scotland Trophy Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 55fGood
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 20¼
- Jockey
- Alex Jary
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Royal Regiment Of Scotland Trophy Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- 65
- Winner / 2nd
- Royal Strike (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/6
21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes
Class 55fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Rowan Scott
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- 21 Engineer Regiment Sapper Nursery Handicap Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 68
- Winner / 2nd
- May Bee In Profit (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,711
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/5
Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes
Class 45fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 4/5
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Quillan (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,757
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/3
Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes
Class 45fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jul 26
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 8¼
- Jockey
- Alex Jary
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Race
- Rob Over The Hill EBF Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Palm Reader (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 26 | Ripon | Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes | 4/5 | Influencer Man (IRE) | 2 | 11 Aug 26 | Carlisle | Colin Parker Raceday 1st Nov Nursery Handicap Stakes |
- 4/518 Jul 26 · Ripon
Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Race
- Dobsons Gaskets EBF Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 4/5
- Winner next time
- Influencer Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 11 Aug 26
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Colin Parker Raceday 1st Nov Nursery Handicap Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Tinkler | 4 Jul 26 | 12 Sep 26 | 4/7 | 68 | 65 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
Nigel Tinkler
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- First run
- 4 Jul 26
- Last run
- 12 Sep 26
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- OR first run
- 68
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 68
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 | 68 | 4 Jul 26 | 12 Sep 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 68
- First run
- 4 Jul 26
- Last run
- 12 Sep 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £675 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £950 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £950
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £909 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £675 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £909
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,309 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Jary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| Rowan Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 | ||
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £675 | €0 |
Alex Jary
- Jockey
- Alex Jary
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rowan Scott
- Jockey
- Rowan Scott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Silvestre De Sousa
- Jockey
- Silvestre De Sousa
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Tinkler | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
Nigel Tinkler
- Trainer
- Nigel Tinkler
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £634 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £675 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £275 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £634
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchInvincible Army (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireInvincible Spirit (IRE)
- Sire's damRajeem (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchInca Husky (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKodiac (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Inca Husky (IRE) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invincible Army (IRE) | Inca Husky (IRE) | Kodiac (GB) | Ms Tracey Kearney | 3 Apr 24 | bay | colt | Flat 6.3f · NH 6f | Flat 6.7f · NH 2m |
Invincible Army (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kodiac (GB)
- Breeder
- Ms Tracey Kearney
- Foaled
- 3 Apr 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f · NH 6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.7f · NH 2m
Progeny of Invincible Army (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,546 | 158 | 440 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 865 | 106 | 273 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 460 | 42 | 119 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 286 | 30 | 79 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,546
- Wins
- 158
- Placed
- 440
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 865
- Wins
- 106
- Placed
- 273
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 460
- Wins
- 42
- Placed
- 119
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 286
- Wins
- 30
- Placed
- 79
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Invincible Army (IRE) × Kodiac (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 3 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 18 | £125,453 | €53,892 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 61
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 18
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £125,453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,892
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Love Billy Boy (IRE) | 24 | 4 | 0 | £101,256 | €53,892 |
| Dontwaste A Moment (GB) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £4,682 | €0 |
| Cheeky Chesca (IRE) | 13 | 1 | 0 | £12,672 | €0 |
| Inca Warrior (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,584 | €0 |
| Kidd (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Wojtek (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £5,259 | €0 |
Love Billy Boy (IRE)
- Horse
- Love Billy Boy (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £101,256
- Prize IRE (€)
- €53,892
Dontwaste A Moment (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,682
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Cheeky Chesca (IRE)
- Horse
- Cheeky Chesca (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,672
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Inca Warrior (IRE)
- Horse
- Inca Warrior (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,584
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kidd (IRE)
- Horse
- Kidd (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wojtek (IRE)
- Horse
- Wojtek (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,259
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 68 | 65 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 68
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Musselburgh | Flat | 65 | -3 | 9/9 |
| 1 Sep 26 | Ripon | Flat | 68 | - | 5/6 |
- 9/912 Sep 26 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 12 Sep 26
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 65
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 9/9
- 5/61 Sep 26 · Ripon
All fields
- Date
- 1 Sep 26
- Course
- Ripon
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 68
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 68 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 68
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Invincible Army (IRE) out of Inca Husky (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Command (USA)
- Leaveitwithme (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Inca Husky (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Inca Warrior?
Inca Warrior (IRE) is a 2-year-old bay colt, foaled on 3 April 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Inca Warrior?
Inca Warrior (IRE) is by Invincible Army (IRE) out of Inca Husky (IRE), a daughter of Kodiac (GB), and was bred by Ms Tracey Kearney.
Who trains Inca Warrior?
Inca Warrior (IRE) is trained by Nigel Tinkler and owned by The Invincible Five Partnership, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Inca Warrior's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Inca Warrior (IRE) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Inca Warrior's official rating?
Inca Warrior (IRE) is officially rated 65 on the Flat (career high 68).
When did Inca Warrior last run?
Inca Warrior (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 September 2026 at Musselburgh in the Royal Regiment Of Scotland Trophy Nursery Handicap Stakes, finishing 9th of 9.
What is Inca Warrior's record at Ripon?
Inca Warrior (IRE) has run most often at Ripon, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated