Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Impressive Victory
- TrainerSaeed bin Suroor
- OwnerGodolphin
- FamilyBorder Dispute
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2012
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,732 GB
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jul 2015, Beverley (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 15 | Beverley | 6/6 | 17/2 | dist | Kevin Stott | Saeed bin Suroor | Racing UK Handicap | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 75 | v | King Of The Celts (IRE) | £3,235 | 22 | 1/5 |
| 28 Jun 15 | Windsor | 6/7 | 6/4F | 24½ | James Doyle | Saeed bin Suroor | Download The Ladbrokes App Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-0 | 78 | - | Rosslare (IRE) | £2,911 | 17 | 0/5 |
| 11 Jun 15 | Nottingham | 3/8 | 11/10F | 2¼ | James Doyle | Saeed bin Suroor | Carling Customer Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | - | - | Tafahom (IRE) | £2,911 | 302 | 1/7 |
| 13 Aug 14 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 4/1 | 1 | Harry Bentley | Saeed bin Suroor | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Sandy Cay (USA) | £2,911 | 35 | 0/8 |
| 9 Jul 14 | Kempton (AW) | 3/9 | 9/2 | 2½ | Dane O'Neill | Saeed bin Suroor | Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-0 | - | - | Abaq (GB) | £2,911 | - | 1/8 |
Racing UK Handicap
Class 51m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 15
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kevin Stott
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- King Of The Celts (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/5
Download The Ladbrokes App Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 51mGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jun 15
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 24½
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- Download The Ladbrokes App Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rosslare (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/5
Carling Customer Maiden Stakes
Class 51m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 15
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- 2¼
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- Carling Customer Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tafahom (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 302
- Future form
- 1/7
- 2/1113 Aug 14 · Kempton (AW)4/1
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 14
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 1
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandy Cay (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 0/8
- 3/99 Jul 14 · Kempton (AW)9/2
Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
Class 56fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 14
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/9
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Race
- Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Abaq (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,911
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 15 | Beverley | Racing UK Handicap | 6/6 | Mister Rockandroll (GB) | 3 | 6 Aug 15 | Brighton | frosts4cars.co.uk Brighton Challenge Cup (Handicap) |
| 11 Jun 15 | Nottingham | Carling Customer Maiden Stakes | 3/8 | Betty The Thief (IRE) | 4 | 27 Jun 15 | Doncaster | Panelcraft Access Panels Fillies' Handicap |
| 9 Jul 14 | Kempton (AW) | Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/9 | Honey Required (GB) | 5 | 8 Aug 14 | Newmarket (July) | POSI+IV Selling Stakes |
- 6/620 Jul 15 · Beverley
Racing UK Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 15
- Course
- Beverley
- Race
- Racing UK Handicap
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Mister Rockandroll (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 6 Aug 15
- At
- Brighton
- Race won
- frosts4cars.co.uk Brighton Challenge Cup (Handicap)
- 3/811 Jun 15 · Nottingham
Carling Customer Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Jun 15
- Course
- Nottingham
- Race
- Carling Customer Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 3/8
- Winner next time
- Betty The Thief (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Jun 15
- Race won
- Panelcraft Access Panels Fillies' Handicap
- 3/99 Jul 14 · Kempton (AW)
Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jul 14
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
- This horse
- 3/9
- Winner next time
- Honey Required (GB)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 8 Aug 14
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- POSI+IV Selling Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saeed bin Suroor | 9 Jul 14 | 20 Jul 15 | 3/9 | 78 | 75 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 |
Saeed bin Suroor
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- First run
- 9 Jul 14
- Last run
- 20 Jul 15
- First run for yard
- 3/9
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 | 78 | 9 Jul 14 | 20 Jul 15 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 9 Jul 14
- Last run
- 20 Jul 15
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,299 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,299 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,299 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,299 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,299
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| Kevin Stott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
James Doyle
- Jockey
- James Doyle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dane O'Neill
- Jockey
- Dane O'Neill
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Harry Bentley
- Jockey
- Harry Bentley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kevin Stott
- Jockey
- Kevin Stott
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saeed bin Suroor | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 |
Saeed bin Suroor
- Trainer
- Saeed bin Suroor
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 | ||
| v | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £866 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £433 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £866
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £433
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | £1,732 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStreet Cry (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireStreet Cry (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLong Lashes (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRock Hard Ten (USA)
- Dam's damBorder Dispute (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Long Lashes (USA) · by Rock Hard Ten (USA) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- Border Dispute (USA) · 3 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Cry (IRE) | Long Lashes (USA) | Rock Hard Ten (USA) | filly | Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f | Flat 7.2f |
Street Cry (IRE)
- Sire
- Street Cry (IRE)
- Damsire
- Rock Hard Ten (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.2f · NH 2m2½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f
Progeny of Street Cry (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,437 | 444 | 1,067 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 892 | 122 | 280 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 1,547 | 238 | 550 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 378 | 65 | 136 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,437
- Wins
- 444
- Placed
- 1,067
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 892
- Wins
- 122
- Placed
- 280
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,547
- Wins
- 238
- Placed
- 550
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 378
- Wins
- 65
- Placed
- 136
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Street Cry (IRE) × Rock Hard Ten mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | £1,732 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impressive Victory (USA) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,732 | €0 |
Impressive Victory (USA)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,732
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 78 | 75 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 78 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Street Cry (IRE) out of Long Lashes (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Shamardal (USA)
- Beautiful Illusion (IRE)2W · 4R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Dubai Lady (IRE)1W · 5R
- White Wolf (IRE)2W · 7R
Female line
- 1Long Lashes (USA) · by Rock Hard Ten (USA)
- 2Border Dispute (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Long Lashes (USA)3W · 8R · 2 black-type
Aunt (out of 2nd dam)
- Without Words (USA)1W · 5R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Impressive Victory foaled?
Impressive Victory (USA) was foaled in 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Impressive Victory?
Impressive Victory (USA) is by Street Cry (IRE) out of Long Lashes (USA), a daughter of Rock Hard Ten (USA).
Who trained Impressive Victory?
Impressive Victory (USA) was trained by Saeed bin Suroor and owned by Godolphin at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Impressive Victory's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Impressive Victory (USA) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Impressive Victory's official rating?
Impressive Victory (USA) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (career high 78).
Is Impressive Victory still racing?
Impressive Victory (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 July 2015 at Beverley in the Racing UK Handicap, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Impressive Victory related to any top horses?
Impressive Victory (USA)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Long Lashes (USA) (dam, Group 3 winner) and Without Words (USA) (aunt, Group 3 winner), from the Border Dispute (USA) family.
What is Impressive Victory's record at Kempton (AW)?
Impressive Victory (USA) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated