Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Immoral
- TrainerEd Walker
- OwnerHighclere Thoroughbred Racing Syonhouse
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2016
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 63
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,706 GB
- Last official rating
- 63 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Jul 2019, Yarmouth (1/7)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 19 | Yarmouth | 1/7 | 13/2 | won 1 | Luke Morris | Ed Walker | Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-4 | 63 | b | Winterkoenigin (GB) | £2,782 | 16 | 1/6 |
| 24 Jun 19 | Chepstow | 2/16 | 16/1 | ½ | Shane Kelly | Ed Walker | Pickwick On Course Bookmaker Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-7 | 60 | b | Glamorous Crescent (GB) | £3,105 | 16 | 0/9 |
| 8 Jun 19 | Beverley | 7/8 | 14/1 | 17¼ | Liam Keniry | Ed Walker | Alana Amber Sonny And Zach Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Shawaaheq (IRE) | £4,852 | 22 | 0/7 |
| 17 May 19 | Newbury | 12/12 | 20/1 | dist | Jamie Spencer | Ed Walker | Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Jubiloso (GB) | £6,728 | 19 | 1/10 |
| 28 Apr 19 | Salisbury | 7/10 | 33/1 | 7½ | David Egan | Ed Walker | Byerley Stud Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | - | Oxted (GB) | £5,111 | - | 0/9 |
Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap
Class 61mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 19
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 63
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Winterkoenigin (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,782
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 1/6
Pickwick On Course Bookmaker Handicap
Class 67fGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 19
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 2/16
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- ½
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Pickwick On Course Bookmaker Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 60
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Glamorous Crescent (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,105
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/9
Alana Amber Sonny And Zach Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 57½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 19
- Course
- Beverley
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 17¼
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Alana Amber Sonny And Zach Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shawaaheq (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,852
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/7
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Jubiloso (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/10
Byerley Stud Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) (Div I)
Class 57fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Apr 19
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 7½
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Race
- Byerley Stud Novice Stakes (Colts & Geldings) (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Oxted (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,111
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 19 | Yarmouth | Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap | 1/7 | Magical Ride (GB) | 4 | 3 Aug 19 | Lingfield | Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap |
| 17 May 19 | Newbury | Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II) | 12/12 | After John (GB) | 2 | 24 May 19 | Pontefract | Virginia Beardsley 50th Birthday Novice Stakes |
- 1/710 Jul 19 · Yarmouth
Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 19
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Race
- Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Magical Ride (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 3 Aug 19
- Race won
- Watch Sky Sports Racing In HD Handicap
- 12/1217 May 19 · Newbury
Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II)
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 19
- Course
- Newbury
- Race
- Starlight Wishes Novice Stakes (Div II)
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- After John (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 19
- Race won
- Virginia Beardsley 50th Birthday Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Walker | 28 Apr 19 | 10 Jul 19 | 7/10 | 60 | 63 | 63 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
Ed Walker
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- First run
- 28 Apr 19
- Last run
- 10 Jul 19
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 60
- OR last run
- 63
- Best OR
- 63
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 | 63 | 28 Apr 19 | 10 Jul 19 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 63
- First run
- 28 Apr 19
- Last run
- 10 Jul 19
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 | ||
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Yarmouth
- Course
- Yarmouth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beverley
- Course
- Beverley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 | ||
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Liam Keniry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 |
Luke Morris
- Jockey
- Luke Morris
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Kelly
- Jockey
- Shane Kelly
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Walker | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
Ed Walker
- Trainer
- Ed Walker
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £3,706 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £924 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £2,782 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £924
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,782
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchHelmet (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireHelmet (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireExceed And Excel (AUS)
- Sire's damAccessories (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLoose Julie (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCape Cross (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Loose Julie (IRE) · 5 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helmet (AUS) | Loose Julie (IRE) | Cape Cross (IRE) | Tom & Cathy Burns | 23 Apr 16 | bay | gelding | Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f |
Helmet (AUS)
- Sire
- Helmet (AUS)
- Damsire
- Cape Cross (IRE)
- Breeder
- Tom & Cathy Burns
- Foaled
- 23 Apr 16
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Helmet (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,107 | 390 | 1,125 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,822 | 175 | 501 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 745 | 90 | 219 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going | 311 | 31 | 93 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,107
- Wins
- 390
- Placed
- 1,125
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,822
- Wins
- 175
- Placed
- 501
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 745
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 219
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 311
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 93
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Helmet (AUS) × Cape Cross (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 5 | 1 | 137 | 14 | 32 | £154,507 | €10,706 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 8 | 5 | 1 | 140 | 14 | 32 | £154,507 | €10,706 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 137
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £154,507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,706
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 8
- Winners
- 5
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 140
- Wins
- 14
- 2nd/3rd
- 32
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £154,507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,706
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eqtiraan (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £57,773 | €0 |
| Redredrobin (GB) | 55 | 8 | 0 | - | £65,262 | €0 |
| Ritchie Valens (IRE) | 25 | 2 | 0 | - | £23,739 | €0 |
| Immoral (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | £3,706 | €0 |
| Dromod Lad (IRE) | 24 | 1 | 0 | - | £0 | €10,486 |
| Keep The Receipt (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €220 |
| Naval Officer (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,865 | €0 |
| Dubai Landmark (IRE) | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | £2,162 | €0 |
Eqtiraan (IRE)
- Horse
- Eqtiraan (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £57,773
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redredrobin (GB)
- Horse
- Redredrobin (GB)
- Runs
- 55
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £65,262
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ritchie Valens (IRE)
- Horse
- Ritchie Valens (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,739
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Immoral (IRE)
- Horse
- Immoral (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,706
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dromod Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Dromod Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,486
Keep The Receipt (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €220
Naval Officer (GB)
- Horse
- Naval Officer (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,865
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dubai Landmark (IRE)
- Horse
- Dubai Landmark (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 63 | 60 | 63 | 10 Jul 19 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- Highest OR
- 63
- Lowest OR
- 60
- Last winning OR
- 63
- Last win
- 10 Jul 19
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 63 | 63 | 0 | 63 | 10 Jul 19 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 63 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 63
- OR last run
- 63
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 63
- Last win
- 10 Jul 19
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 63
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 63
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Helmet (AUS) out of Loose Julie (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Tamayuz (GB)
- Banaadeer (IRE)2W · 6R
By Arcano (IRE)
- Crystalin (IRE)1W · 4R
By Iffraaj (GB)
- Storm Ahead (IRE)4W · 51R
By Raven's Pass (USA)
- Alrahaal (IRE)1W · 6R
By Slade Power (IRE)
- Cristo Redentor (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Loose Julie (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Immoral foaled?
Immoral (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 23 April 2016.
Who are the sire and dam of Immoral?
Immoral (IRE) is by Helmet (AUS) out of Loose Julie (IRE), a daughter of Cape Cross (IRE), and was bred by Tom & Cathy Burns.
Who trained Immoral?
Immoral (IRE) was trained by Ed Walker and owned by Highclere Thoroughbred Racing Syonhouse at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Immoral's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Immoral (IRE) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Immoral's biggest win?
Immoral (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap at Yarmouth on 10 July 2019.
Has Immoral ever been beaten?
Immoral (IRE) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 April 2019 at Salisbury (7th of 10).
What was Immoral's official rating?
Immoral (IRE) was last officially rated 63 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Immoral still racing?
Immoral (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 July 2019 at Yarmouth in the Haven Seashore Holiday Park Handicap, finishing 1st of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated