Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Illwalktheline
- TrainerNicky Richards
- OwnerG Tunstall Mrs C Walsh
- FamilyJigs'n Reels
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2012
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,375 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Mar 2017, Sandown (9/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 7 Jan 2017, Newcastle
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 17 | Sandown | 9/10 | 16/1 | dist | Brian Harding | Nicky Richards | EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Listed | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-0 | Cap Soleil (FR) | £11,390 | 63 | 2/9 |
| 7 Jan 17 | Newcastle | 1/9 | 15/8F | won 1¾ | Ryan Day | Nicky Richards | Malone & Sons EBF Mares' Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockey… | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 11-6 | Harrisons Promise (GB) | £1,625 | 27 | 0/7 |
| 11 Dec 16 | Carlisle | 1/12 | 9/1 | won 3½ | Brian Harding | Nicky Richards | Racing UK Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Soft | 10-12 | Naranja (GB) | £1,560 | 36 | 0/11 |
| 5 Nov 16 | Kelso | 4/7 | 4/1 | 8¾ | Brian Harding | Nicky Richards | Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 5 | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Soft | 10-12 | Tokaramore (GB) | £2,599 | - | 1/6 |
EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Listed2mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 17
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Cap Soleil (FR)
- Winner prize
- £11,390
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 2/9
Malone & Sons EBF Mares' Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockey…
Class 62mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jan 17
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 15/8F
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Ryan Day
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Malone & Sons EBF Mares' Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockey…
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Harrisons Promise (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,625
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/7
Racing UK Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Dec 16
- Course
- Carlisle
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 3½
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Racing UK Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Naranja (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,560
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/11
Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 52mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 16
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Race
- Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Tokaramore (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,599
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 17 | Sandown | EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 9/10 | Cap Soleil (FR) | 1 | 9 Nov 17 | Newbury | CSP Mares' Novices' Hurdle |
| 11 Mar 17 | Sandown | EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 9/10 | Whatzdjazz (IRE) | 8 | 11 May 17 | Worcester | 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Mares' Maiden Hurdle |
| 5 Nov 16 | Kelso | Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | 4/7 | The Vocalist (GB) | 2 | 15 Apr 17 | Carlisle | Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Mares' Standard Open National Hunt… |
- 9/1011 Mar 17 · Sandown
EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 17
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Cap Soleil (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Nov 17
- At
- Newbury
- Race won
- CSP Mares' Novices' Hurdle
- 9/1011 Mar 17 · Sandown
EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 17
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Whatzdjazz (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 May 17
- Race won
- 7Bets4Free.com Fixed Brush Hurdle Series Mares' Maiden Hurdle
- 4/75 Nov 16 · Kelso
Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 16
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Urwin Family Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/7
- Winner next time
- The Vocalist (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Apr 17
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Mares' Standard Open National Hunt…
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Richards | 5 Nov 16 | 11 Mar 17 | 4/7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 |
Nicky Richards
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- First run
- 5 Nov 16
- Last run
- 11 Mar 17
- First run for yard
- 4/7
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 | 5 Nov 16 | 11 Mar 17 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 Nov 16
- Last run
- 11 Mar 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 |
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,184 | €0 |
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| Kelso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Carlisle
- Course
- Carlisle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,184 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,184 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,184
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,750 | €0 | ||
| Ryan Day | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 |
Brian Harding
- Jockey
- Brian Harding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,750
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ryan Day
- Jockey
- Ryan Day
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Richards | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 |
Nicky Richards
- Trainer
- Nicky Richards
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £3,375 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £191 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,625 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £1,560 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £191
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,625
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,560
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchJigs'n Reels (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireOld Vic (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Jigs'n Reels (IRE) · 5 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Jigs'n Reels (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | Frank Motherway | 26 Mar 12 | bay | mare | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Breeder
- Frank Motherway
- Foaled
- 26 Mar 12
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,173 | 2,508 | 6,471 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 6,649 | 697 | 1,780 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Soft going | 5,090 | 516 | 1,359 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going | 1,557 | 152 | 404 | 3 | 2 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,173
- Wins
- 2,508
- Placed
- 6,471
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 6,649
- Wins
- 697
- Placed
- 1,780
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 5,090
- Wins
- 516
- Placed
- 1,359
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,557
- Wins
- 152
- Placed
- 404
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Old Vic (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 44 | 22 | 2 | 553 | 62 | 127 | £695,013 | €197,499 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 44
- Winners
- 22
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 553
- Wins
- 62
- 2nd/3rd
- 127
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £695,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €197,499
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weapon's Amnesty (IRE) | 15 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £151,467 | €77,519 |
| Joe Farrell (IRE) | 27 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £167,911 | €0 |
| Ballymalin (IRE) | 28 | 7 | 0 | - | £64,087 | €0 |
| No Regrets (IRE) | 38 | 6 | 0 | - | £59,906 | €0 |
| Wynn House (GB) | 18 | 5 | 0 | - | £62,887 | €0 |
| Sonneofpresenting (IRE) | 21 | 5 | 0 | - | £34,379 | €0 |
| Rosmuc Relay (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | - | £19,565 | €0 |
| Dinny Lacey (IRE) | 25 | 3 | 0 | - | £745 | €40,827 |
| Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE) | 27 | 3 | 0 | - | £0 | €27,292 |
| Holdbacktheriver (IRE) | 30 | 3 | 0 | - | £28,241 | €0 |
| Illwalktheline (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | £3,375 | €0 |
| Coole Lion (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,208 | €0 |
Weapon's Amnesty (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £151,467
- Prize IRE (€)
- €77,519
Joe Farrell (IRE)
- Horse
- Joe Farrell (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ballymalin (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballymalin (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £64,087
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No Regrets (IRE)
- Horse
- No Regrets (IRE)
- Runs
- 38
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,906
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wynn House (GB)
- Horse
- Wynn House (GB)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £62,887
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sonneofpresenting (IRE)
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £34,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rosmuc Relay (IRE)
- Horse
- Rosmuc Relay (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,565
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dinny Lacey (IRE)
- Horse
- Dinny Lacey (IRE)
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £745
- Prize IRE (€)
- €40,827
Shes Flat Tothemat (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,292
Holdbacktheriver (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,241
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Illwalktheline (IRE)
- Horse
- Illwalktheline (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,375
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Coole Lion (IRE)
- Horse
- Coole Lion (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 5 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
- Blackjack Boy (IRE)1W · 21R
Half siblings
By Scorpion (IRE)
- Castletown Quary (IRE)1W · 8R
By Stowaway (GB)
- Sideline Cut (IRE)0W · 3R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Navigator Jack (IRE)2W · 26R
By Flemensfirth (USA)
- Slip Jig (IRE)1W · 9R
By Malinas (GER)
- Bishop Hill (IRE)0W · 16R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Cowboy Casanova (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Jigs'n Reels (IRE)
Notable relatives
Daughter
- Listentoyourheart (IRE)5W · 17R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Illwalktheline foaled?
Illwalktheline (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 26 March 2012.
Who are the sire and dam of Illwalktheline?
Illwalktheline (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Jigs'n Reels (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB), and was bred by Frank Motherway.
Who trained Illwalktheline?
Illwalktheline (IRE) was trained by Nicky Richards and owned by G Tunstall Mrs C Walsh at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Illwalktheline's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Illwalktheline (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Illwalktheline's biggest win?
Illwalktheline (IRE)'s biggest wins in Britain and Ireland were 2 Class 6 victories, most recently the Malone & Sons EBF Mares' Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' &Amateur Riders') at Newcastle on 7 January 2017.
Has Illwalktheline ever been beaten?
Illwalktheline (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 5 November 2016 at Kelso (4th of 7).
Is Illwalktheline still racing?
Illwalktheline (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 March 2017 at Sandown in the EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race, finishing 9th of 10, and has not run there since.
Is Illwalktheline related to any top horses?
Illwalktheline (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Listentoyourheart (IRE) (daughter, Listed winner), from the Jigs'n Reels (IRE) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated